Related Services

For additional journeys between Letchworth and Stotfold please see services 96

ic_bus 96A

Letchworth - Arlesey - Stotfold

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station West
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Birds Hill, Letchworth
  • Norton Way North, Letchworth
  • Irvin House, Letchworth
  • Cromwell Road, Letchworth
  • Blackhorse Road, Letchworth
  • Kristiansand Way, Letchworth
  • Norton Road, Letchworth
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Norton
  • Church Lane, Norton
  • Cowslip Drive, Stotfold
  • Betony Gardens, Stotfold
  • Speedwell Way, Stotfold
  • Peggles Lane, Stotfold
  • Pix Road, Stotfold
  • Recreation Ground, Stotfold
  • Hallworth Drive, Stotfold
  • Meadow Way, Stotfold
  • Jasmine Court, Stotfold
  • Regent Court, Stotfold
  • Home Close, Stotfold
  • Rook Tree Lane, Stotfold
  • Elizabeth House, Stotfold
  • The Avenue, Stotfold
  • Upperstone Close, Stotfold
  • Larksfield Surgery, Stotfold
  • Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • Bleak House, Arlesey
  • Pyemans Garage, Arlesey
  • The Old Oak, Arlesey
  • Glebe Avenue, Arlesey
  • The Memorial, Arlesey
  • The White Horse, Arlesey
  • Gothic Way Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Cricketers Road, Arlesey
  • West Drive, Arlesey
  • London Row, Arlesey
  • Jubilee Crescent, Arlesey
  • The Cemetery, Arlesey
  • Fountain Cottage, Arlesey
  • Wilbury Road, Wilbury Hills
  • St Thomas' Church, Letchworth
  • Runnalow, Letchworth
  • Rowan Crescent, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station West
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Third Avenue, Letchworth
  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 96A - Letchworth, Sainsbury's - Letchworth, Sainsbury's

Letchworth, Sainsbury's o/s
  • ---
  • 08:49
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth nr
  • ---
  • 08:51
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
Letchworth, Station Stop B Arrive
  • ---
  • 08:55
  • ---
  • ---
Letchworth, Station Stop B Depart
  • 07:05
  • 09:00
  • 13:17
  • 15:17
Norton, Three Horseshoes
  • 07:11
  • 09:07
  • 13:24
  • 15:24
South Stotfold, Tansy Ave
  • 07:18
  • 09:14
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
Stotfold, Hallworth Drive
  • 07:22
  • 09:18
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
Stotfold, The Green
  • 07:25
  • 09:21
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
Stotfold, High Street
  • 07:28
  • 09:24
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • 07:32
  • 09:28
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
Arlesey, Old Oak (for Stn)
  • 07:36
  • 09:32
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
Arlesey, Gothic Way
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
Arlesey, Community Centre
  • 07:40
  • 09:37
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
Arlesey, Hospital Gates
  • 07:42
  • 09:39
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
Bedford Road, Runnalow, Letchworth
  • 07:48
  • 09:46
  • 14:03
  • 16:03
Letchworth, Station Stop A
  • 07:51
  • 09:49
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
Cromwell Road, Letchworth
  • 07:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth opp
  • ---
  • 09:52
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
Letchworth, Sainsbury's
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • 14:11
  • 16:11

Saturday - 96A - Letchworth, Sainsbury's - Letchworth, Sainsbury's

Letchworth, Sainsbury's o/s
  • 08:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth nr
  • 08:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
Letchworth, Station Stop B Arrive
  • 08:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
Letchworth, Station Stop B Depart
  • 09:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
Norton, Three Horseshoes
  • 09:07
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
South Stotfold, Tansy Ave
  • 09:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
Stotfold, Hallworth Drive
  • 09:18
  • 12:18
  • 14:18
Stotfold, The Green
  • 09:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
Stotfold, High Street
  • 09:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • 09:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
Arlesey, Old Oak (for Stn)
  • 09:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
Arlesey, Gothic Way
  • 09:36
  • 12:36
  • 14:36
Arlesey, Community Centre
  • 09:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
Arlesey, Hospital Gates
  • 09:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
Bedford Road, Runnalow, Letchworth
  • 09:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
Letchworth, Station Stop A
  • 09:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth opp
  • 09:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
Letchworth, Sainsbury's
  • 09:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54