Related Services

For additional journeys between Letchworth and Stotfold please see services 96A

 

ic_bus 96

Letchworth - Arlesey - Stotfold

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station West
  • Rowan Crescent, Letchworth
  • Runnalow, Letchworth
  • St Thomas' Church, Letchworth
  • Wilbury Road, Wilbury Hills
  • Fountain Cottage, Arlesey
  • The Cemetery, Arlesey
  • Jubilee Crescent, Arlesey
  • London Row, Arlesey
  • West Drive, Arlesey
  • Cricketers Road, Arlesey
  • Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Gothic Way Community Centre, Arlesey
  • The White Horse, Arlesey
  • The Memorial, Arlesey
  • Glebe Avenue, Arlesey
  • The Old Oak, Arlesey
  • Pyemans Garage, Arlesey
  • Bleak House, Arlesey
  • Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • Larksfield Surgery, Stotfold
  • Meadow Way, Stotfold
  • Jasmine Court, Stotfold
  • Regent Court, Stotfold
  • Home Close, Stotfold
  • Rook Tree Lane, Stotfold
  • Elizabeth House, Stotfold
  • The Avenue, Stotfold
  • Upperstone Close, Stotfold
  • Hallworth Drive, Stotfold
  • Recreation Ground, Stotfold
  • Pix Road, Stotfold
  • Peggles Lane, Stotfold
  • Speedwell Way, Stotfold
  • Community Centre, Stotfold
  • Teasel Lane, Stotfold
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Norton
  • Norton Road, Letchworth
  • Kristiansand Way, Letchworth
  • Blackhorse Road, Letchworth
  • Avenue One, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Third Avenue, Letchworth
  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station West

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 96 - Letchworth, Sainsbury's - Letchworth, Station

Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth nr
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Letchworth, Station Stop B Arrive
  • 08:02
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Letchworth, Station Stop B Depart
  • 08:06
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Bedford Road, Runnalow, Letchworth
  • 08:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Hospital Gates
  • 08:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Gothic Way
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Community Centre, Arlesey
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Old Oak (for Stn)
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Meadsow Way, Stotfold
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Stotfold, The Green
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Stotfold, High Street
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Teasel Lane, Stotfold
  • 08:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Norton, Three Horseshoes
  • 08:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Letchworth, Sainsbury's
  • 08:49
  • 10:00
  • 10:49
  • 12:00
  • 12:49
  • 17:18
  • 18:07
  • 18:07
  • 18:59
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • ---
  • 10:02
  • 10:51
  • 12:02
  • 17:20
  • 18:09
  • 19:01
Letchworth, Station
  • ---
  • 10:06
  • 10:55
  • 12:06
  • 17:24
  • 18:16
  • 19:05
Letchworth, Sainsbury's o/s
  • 08:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Saturday - 96 - Letchworth, Station - Letchworth, Sainsbury's

Letchworth, Station Stop B
  • 08:06
  • ---
  • ---
Bedford Road, Runnalow, Letchworth
  • 08:10
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Hospital Gates
  • 08:16
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Gothic Way
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Community Centre, Arlesey
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • ---
Arlesey, Old Oak (for Stn)
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • ---
Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • ---
Meadsow Way, Stotfold
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • ---
Stotfold, The Green
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
Stotfold, High Street
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • ---
South Stotfold, Tansy Ave
  • 08:38
  • ---
  • ---
Norton, Three Horseshoes
  • 08:45
  • ---
  • ---
Letchworth, Sainsbury's
  • 08:49
  • 10:00
  • 10:49
  • 13:00
  • 13:49
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • ---
  • 10:02
  • 10:51
  • 13:02
Letchworth, Station Stop A
  • ---
  • 10:55
  • ---
Letchworth, Sainsbury's o/s
  • 08:49
  • ---
  • ---
Works Road, Dunhams Lane, Letchworth nr
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---