ic_bus 96A

Stotfold - Arlesey - Letchworth

View Live Service Download Timetable

Service Information

For additional journeys between Letchworth and Stotfold please see services 96

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

 

 

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Letchworth Railway Station
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Birds Hill, Letchworth
  • Norton Way North, Letchworth
  • Irvin House, Letchworth
  • Cromwell Road, Letchworth
  • Blackhorse Road, Letchworth
  • Kristiansand Way, Letchworth
  • Norton Road, Letchworth
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Norton
  • Church Lane, Norton
  • Cowslip Drive, Stotfold
  • Community Centre, Stotfold
  • Betony Gardens, Stotfold
  • Speedwell Way, Stotfold
  • Peggles Lane, Stotfold
  • Pix Road, Stotfold
  • Recreation Ground, Stotfold
  • Hallworth Drive, Stotfold
  • Meadow Way, Stotfold
  • Jasmine Court, Stotfold
  • The Green, Stotfold
  • Home Close, Stotfold
  • Rook Tree Lane, Stotfold
  • Elizabeth House, Stotfold
  • Co Operative, Stotfold
  • The Avenue, Stotfold
  • Upperstone Close, Stotfold
  • Larksfield Surgery, Stotfold
  • Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • Bleak House, Arlesey
  • Pyemans Garage, Arlesey
  • The Old Oak, Arlesey
  • Glebe Avenue, Arlesey
  • The Memorial, Arlesey
  • The White Horse, Arlesey
  • Gothic Way Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Cricketers Road, Arlesey
  • West Drive, Arlesey
  • London Row, Arlesey
  • Jubilee Crescent, Arlesey
  • The Cemetery, Arlesey
  • Fountain Cottage, Arlesey
  • Wilbury Road, Wilbury Hills
  • St Thomas' Church, Letchworth
  • Runnalow, Letchworth
  • Rowan Crescent, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station West
  • Letchworth Railway Station
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Third Avenue, Letchworth
  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 96A - Works Road, Dunhams Lane - Letchworth, Station

         
Sainsbury's
Letchworth (S)
--- 08:49 13:11 15:11
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (SW)
--- 08:51 13:13 15:13
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Arrive
--- 08:55 --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Depart
07:05 09:00 13:17 15:17
Three Horseshoes PH
Norton (NE)
07:11 09:07 13:24 15:24
Cowslip Drive
Stotfold (NW)
07:18 09:14 13:31 15:31
Hallworth Drive
Stotfold (NE)
07:22 09:18 13:35 15:35
The Green
Stotfold (S-bound)
07:25 09:21 13:38 15:38
Elizabeth House
Stotfold (NW)
07:28 09:24 13:41 15:41
Etonbury Academy
Stotfold (W)
07:32 09:28 13:45 15:45
The Old Oak
Arlesey (N)
07:36 09:32 13:49 15:49
Gothic Way Community Centre
Arlesey (W)
--- 09:36 13:53 15:53
Community Centre
Arlesey (S)
07:40 09:37 13:54 15:54
West Drive
Arlesey (S)
07:42 09:39 13:56 15:56
Runnalow
Letchworth (SE)
07:48 09:46 14:03 16:03
Letchworth Railway Station
07:51 09:49 14:06 16:06
Cromwell Road
Letchworth (NE)
07:55 --- --- ---
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (NE)
--- 09:52 14:09 16:09
Sainsbury's
--- 09:54 14:11 16:11

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 96A - Works Road, Dunhams Lane - Letchworth, Station

       
Sainsbury's
Letchworth (S)
08:49 13:11 15:11
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (SW)
08:51 13:13 15:13
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Arrive
08:55 --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Depart
09:00 13:17 15:17
Three Horseshoes PH
Norton (NE)
09:07 13:24 15:24
Cowslip Drive
Stotfold (NW)
09:14 13:31 15:31
Hallworth Drive
Stotfold (NE)
09:18 13:35 15:35
The Green
Stotfold (S-bound)
09:21 13:38 15:38
Elizabeth House
Stotfold (NW)
09:24 13:41 15:41
Etonbury Academy
Stotfold (W)
09:28 13:45 15:45
The Old Oak
Arlesey (N)
09:32 13:49 15:49
Gothic Way Community Centre
Arlesey (W)
09:36 13:53 15:53
Community Centre
Arlesey (S)
09:37 13:54 15:54
West Drive
Arlesey (S)
09:39 13:56 15:56
Runnalow
Letchworth (SE)
09:46 14:03 16:03
Letchworth Railway Station
09:49 14:06 16:06
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (NE)
09:52 14:09 16:09
Sainsbury's
09:54 14:11 16:11

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 21/12/2023 06:40
None