ic_bus 96

Stotfold - Arlesey - Letchworth

View Live Service Download Timetable

Service Information

For additional journeys between Letchworth and Stotfold please see services 96A

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

 

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Letchworth Railway Station
  • Letchworth Railway Station West
  • Rowan Crescent, Letchworth
  • Runnalow, Letchworth
  • St Thomas' Church, Letchworth
  • Wilbury Road, Wilbury Hills
  • Fountain Cottage, Arlesey
  • The Cemetery, Arlesey
  • Jubilee Crescent, Arlesey
  • London Row, Arlesey
  • West Drive, Arlesey
  • Cricketers Road, Arlesey
  • Community Centre, Arlesey
  • Gothic Way Community Centre, Arlesey
  • The White Horse, Arlesey
  • The Memorial, Arlesey
  • Glebe Avenue, Arlesey
  • The Old Oak, Arlesey
  • Pyemans Garage, Arlesey
  • Bleak House, Arlesey
  • Etonbury Academy, Stotfold
  • Larksfield Surgery, Stotfold
  • Meadow Way, Stotfold
  • Jasmine Court, Stotfold
  • The Green, Stotfold
  • Home Close, Stotfold
  • Rook Tree Lane, Stotfold
  • Elizabeth House, Stotfold
  • Co Operative, Stotfold
  • The Avenue, Stotfold
  • Upperstone Close, Stotfold
  • Hallworth Drive, Stotfold
  • Recreation Ground, Stotfold
  • Pix Road, Stotfold
  • Peggles Lane, Stotfold
  • Speedwell Way, Stotfold
  • Sorrel Drive, Stotfold
  • Community Centre, Stotfold
  • Teasel Lane, Stotfold
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Norton
  • Norton Road, Letchworth
  • Kristiansand Way, Letchworth
  • Blackhorse Road, Letchworth
  • Avenue One, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Third Avenue, Letchworth
  • Sainsbury's, Letchworth
  • Fourth Avenue, Letchworth
  • Dunhams Lane, Letchworth
  • Arden Press Way, Letchworth
  • Rushby Mead, Letchworth
  • Letchworth Railway Station East
  • Letchworth Railway Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 96 - Letchworth, Sainsbury's - Letchworth, Station

           
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (SW)
07:57 --- --- --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Arrive
08:02 --- --- --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Depart
08:06 --- --- --- ---
Runnalow
Letchworth (NW)
08:10 --- --- --- ---
West Drive
Arlesey (N)
08:16 --- --- --- ---
Gothic Way Community Centre
Arlesey (E)
--- --- --- --- ---
Community Centre
Arlesey (N)
08:18 --- --- --- ---
The Old Oak
Arlesey (N)
08:22 --- --- --- ---
Etonbury Academy
Stotfold (E)
08:26 --- --- --- ---
Meadow Way
Stotfold (NE)
08:27 --- --- --- ---
The Green
Stotfold (S-bound)
08:30 --- --- --- ---
Elizabeth House
Stotfold (NW)
08:34 --- --- --- ---
Teasel Lane
Stotfold (SE)
08:38 --- --- --- ---
Three Horseshoes PH
Norton (SW)
08:45 --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's
08:49 10:00 10:49 12:00 12:49 17:18 18:07 18:07 18:59
Dunhams Lane
--- 10:02 10:51 12:02 17:20 18:09 19:01
Letchworth Railway Station
--- 10:06 10:55 12:06 17:24 18:16 19:05
Sainsbury's
Letchworth (S)
08:49 --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 96 - Letchworth, Sainsbury's - Letchworth, Station

           
Dunhams Lane
Letchworth (SW)
07:57 --- --- --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Arrive
08:02 --- --- --- ---
Letchworth Railway Station
Letchworth (Stop D) Depart
08:06 --- --- --- ---
Runnalow
Letchworth (NW)
08:10 --- --- --- ---
West Drive
Arlesey (N)
08:16 --- --- --- ---
Gothic Way Community Centre
Arlesey (E)
--- --- --- --- ---
Community Centre
Arlesey (N)
08:18 --- --- --- ---
The Old Oak
Arlesey (N)
08:22 --- --- --- ---
Etonbury Academy
Stotfold (E)
08:26 --- --- --- ---
Meadow Way
Stotfold (NE)
08:27 --- --- --- ---
The Green
Stotfold (S-bound)
08:30 --- --- --- ---
Elizabeth House
Stotfold (NW)
08:34 --- --- --- ---
Teasel Lane
Stotfold (SE)
08:38 --- --- --- ---
Three Horseshoes PH
Norton (SW)
08:45 --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's
08:49 10:00 10:49 12:00 12:49 17:18 18:07 18:07 18:59
Dunhams Lane
--- 10:02 10:51 12:02 17:20 18:09 19:01
Letchworth Railway Station
--- 10:06 10:55 12:06 17:24 18:16 19:05
Sainsbury's
Letchworth (S)
08:49 --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 20/12/2023 18:25
None