154

Leicester City Centre - Loughborough

via Beaumont Leys, Anstey, Thurcaston, Cropston, Woodhouse Eaves and Quorn
View Live Service Download Timetable Buy Route Ticket

Service Information

For more information on the Leicester Buses Partnership visit www.leicesterbuses.co.uk

For more information on Flexi bus tickets visit www.choosehowyoumove.co.uk/public-transport/bus-fares-and-tickets

Tickets & Fares

Leicester Flexi Adult 3 Day

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for any 3 day travel in a 7 day period.

Leicester Flexi Family Day School Day

Family Ticket for 2 Adults and up to 3 Children (under 16) and is valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for one day during School Holidays.

Leicester Flexi Family Day School Holiday

Family Ticket for 2 Adults and up to 3 Children (under 16) and is valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for one day during School Holidays.

Leicester Adult Day

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a day

Leicester Child Day

For Young People aged 5-15. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a day

Leicester Student Day

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a day.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Leicester Flexi Adult Day

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Day

Valid for an under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Academic Year

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 29th August 2023 to 12th July 2024.

Leicester Flexi Student Academic Year

Valid for students (anyone up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus, Vectare and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 29th August 2023 to 12th July 2024.

Leicester Flexi Student Annual

Valid for Students (anyone up to the age of 19 or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus, Vectare and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Annual

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus, Stagecoach and Vectare services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel.

Leicester Flexi Adult Annual

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for 12 months travel.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Leicester Adult Weekly

Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Leicester zone for one week

Leicester Child Weekly

For Young People aged 5-15. Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Leicester zone for one week

Leicester Flexi Adult Week

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Week

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Leicester zone for 1 day.

Leicester 10 Trip (Adult)

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Leicester zone (except the UHL) for 10 individual journeys.

Leicester 10 Trip (Student)

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on any Centrebus service in the Leicester zone (except the UHL) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 8th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 8th April to 19th July 2024.

Leicester Adult Monthly

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a Month

Leicester Child 4 Weekly

For Young People aged 5-15. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for 28 days.

Leicester Student 4 Weekly

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for 28 days.

Leicester Flexi Adult 4 weekly

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for 28 days.

Leicester Flexi Child 4 weekly

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 28 days.

Leicester zone Three Month (Adult)

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a three Month period

Leicester zone Three Month (Student)

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a three Month period

Leicester Flexi Child Summer Term

Valid for Under 16's on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus, Vectare and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 8th April to 12th July 2024.

Leicester Flexi Student Summer Term

Valid for students (up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus, Vectare and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 8th April to 12th July 2024.

Leicester zone Six Month (Adult)

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a six Month period

Leicester zone Six Month (Student)

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a six Month period

Leicester Zone Year (Adult)

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a year

Leicester Zone Year (Student)

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a year

8 Academic Year to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the academic year; September 2023 to July 2024.

Leicester Day

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone* for a day

Leicester Flexi Ticket

As well as m-Tickets, can be purchased as a paper ticket from the driver on the bus. Valid for travel on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for either a day's or week's travel.

Leicester Weekly

Valid on all* services in the Leicester zone for one week

Leicester 4 Weekly

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone for 28 days.

Leicester Group Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Leicester zone.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester
  • St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park
  • Maher Community Centre, Abbey Park
  • The Blackbird, Leicester
  • Buckminster Road, Leicester
  • Snow Hill, Leicester
  • Avebury Avenue, Leicester
  • Rockley Road, Leicester
  • Milverton Avenue, Leicester
  • Minster Crescent, Leicester
  • Wiltshire Road, Leicester
  • Somerset Avenue, Leicester
  • Babingley Drive, Leicester
  • Heacham Drive, Leicester
  • Eskdale Road, Leicester
  • Aysgarth Road, Leicester
  • Butterwick Drive, Beaumont Leys
  • Farrier Lane, Beaumont Leys
  • Beauville Drive, Beaumont Leys
  • Amadis Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Boston Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Gorse Hill Hospital, Beaumont Leys
  • Gorse Hill, Leicester
  • Mill Farm, Anstey
  • Indian Restaurant, Anstey
  • Albion Street, Anstey
  • Football Ground, Anstey
  • Link Road, Anstey
  • Fairhaven Road, Anstey
  • All Saints Church, Thurcaston
  • The Wheatsheaf, Thurcaston
  • Latimer Road, Cropston
  • Bradgate Road, Cropston
  • Sandham Bridge Road, Cropston
  • Guild Close, Cropston
  • Bradgate Arms, Cropston
  • Causeway Lane, Cropston
  • Lodge Lane, Cropston
  • Village Hall, Swithland
  • The White House, Swithland
  • Forest End, Swithland
  • The Wheatsheaf, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Bradgate Park Nursing Home, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Nanhill Drive, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Pear Tree, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Windmill Rise, Woodhouse Eaves
  • The Old Bulls Head, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Barracks, Woodhouse
  • Vicary Lane, Woodhouse
  • Briscoe Lane, Woodhouse
  • Beaumanor Hall, Woodhouse
  • Forest Road, Quorn
  • Chaveney Walk, Quorn
  • Elms Drive, Quorn
  • War Memorial, Quorn
  • Quorndon Fox
  • Barrow Road, Quorn
  • Farley Way, Quorn
  • Main Street, Quorn
  • Cemetery, Loughborough
  • Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough
  • Grammar School, Loughborough
  • Southfields Park, Loughborough
  • Baxter Gate, Loughborough
  • Baxter Gate, Loughborough
  • Aumberry Gap, Loughborough
  • Grammar School, Loughborough
  • Beeches Road, Loughborough
  • Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough
  • Cemetery, Loughborough
  • Main Street, Quorn
  • Farley Way, Quorn
  • Barrow Road, Quorn
  • Quorndon Fox
  • Station Road, Quorn
  • War Memorial, Quorn
  • Elms Drive, Quorn
  • Chaveney Walk, Quorn
  • Forest Road, Quorn
  • Beaumanor Hall, Woodhouse
  • Briscoe Lane, Woodhouse
  • Vicary Lane, Woodhouse
  • Barracks, Woodhouse
  • The Old Bulls Head, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Windmill Rise, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Pear Tree, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Nanhill Drive, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Bradgate Park Nursing Home, Woodhouse Eaves
  • The Wheatsheaf, Woodhouse Eaves
  • Forest End, Swithland
  • The White House, Swithland
  • Village Hall, Swithland
  • Causeway Lane, Cropston
  • Bradgate Arms, Cropston
  • Guild Close, Cropston
  • Sandham Bridge Road, Cropston
  • Bradgate Road, Cropston
  • Latimer Road, Cropston
  • The Wheatsheaf, Thurcaston
  • Leicester Road, Thurcaston
  • All Saints Church, Thurcaston
  • Fairhaven Road, Anstey
  • Link Road, Anstey
  • Football Ground, Anstey
  • Albion Street, Anstey
  • Indian Resturant, Anstey
  • Mill Farm, Anstey
  • Gorse Hill, Leicester
  • Gorse Hill Hospital, Beaumont Leys
  • Boston Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Way, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Amadis Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Harris Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Farrier Lane, Beaumont Leys
  • Butterwick Drive, Beaumont Leys
  • Aysgarth Road, Leicester
  • Eskdale Road, Leicester
  • Heacham Drive, Leicester
  • Babingley Drive, Leicester
  • Somerset Avenue, Leicester
  • Wiltshire Road, Leicester
  • Minster Crescent, Leicester
  • Milverton Avenue, Leicester
  • Rockley Road, Leicester
  • Avebury Avenue, Leicester
  • Buckminster Road, Leicester
  • The Blackbird, Leicester
  • Maher Community Centre, Abbey Park
  • St Margaret's Pastures, Abbey Park
  • Gravel Street, Leicester
  • St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 154 - Leicester - Loughborough

    NSCLE SCLE                  
St Margaret's Bus Station
Leicester (Stand SE)
--- --- --- 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:45 18:00
Rockley Road
Leicester (E)
--- --- --- 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:53 18:07
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand F)
06:50 07:45 07:40 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:42 15:52 17:05 18:18
Indian Restaurant
Anstey (NE)
06:55 07:50 07:50 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:57 17:12 18:26
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (NW) Arrive
--- --- --- --- 10:51 --- 12:51 --- 14:53 16:03 --- ---
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (NW) Depart
07:00 07:55 07:56 09:47 10:54 11:51 12:54 13:51 14:55 16:04 17:18 18:32
Latimer Road
Cropston (NW)
07:01 07:56 07:57 09:48 10:55 11:52 12:55 13:52 14:56 16:05 17:19 18:33
Bradgate Arms
Cropston (SW)
07:03 07:59 08:00 09:50 --- 11:54 --- 13:54 --- 16:07 17:21 18:34
Village Hall
Swithland (W)
07:07 08:04 08:05 09:55 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:12 17:26 18:38
Pear Tree
Woodhouse Eaves (just after)
07:11 08:08 08:11 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:17 17:31 18:42
Quorndon Fox
Quorn (NW)
07:19 08:16 08:23 10:10 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:16 16:28 17:42 18:50
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BB)
07:26 08:30 08:40 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:38 17:50 18:58

Journey notes

  • NSCLE
    • Service does not run during working days of Leicestershire School Days
  • SCLE
    • Service runs only during working days of Leicestershire School Days

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 154 - Loughborough - Leicester

                         
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BB)
--- 07:30 09:05 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:30 15:30 16:44 17:59 19:00
Quorndon Fox
Quorn (SE)
--- 07:39 09:13 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:38 15:40 16:54 18:09 19:07
Pear Tree
Woodhouse Eaves (outside)
--- 07:50 09:23 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:47 15:51 17:03 18:19 19:14
Village Hall
Swithland (E)
--- 07:54 09:27 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:51 15:55 17:08 18:24 19:18
Bradgate Arms
Cropston (E)
--- 07:59 09:32 10:50 --- 12:50 --- 14:56 16:00 17:13 18:29 19:23
Latimer Road
Cropston (SE)
--- 08:01 09:34 10:52 11:49 12:52 13:49 14:58 16:02 17:15 18:31 19:24
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (outside) Arrive
--- --- --- --- 11:51 --- 13:51 --- --- --- --- ---
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (outside) Depart
--- 08:03 09:36 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:00 16:04 17:17 18:33 19:26
Indian Resturant
Anstey (W)
--- 08:10 09:42 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:10 17:25 18:39 19:30
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand C)
07:00 08:17 09:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:11 16:17 17:31 18:44 19:35
Rockley Road
Leicester (W)
07:07 08:24 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:19 16:25 17:40 18:51 ---
St Margaret's Bus Station
Leicester (Stand SE)
07:18 08:38 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:38 17:53 19:02 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 154 - Leicester - Loughborough

                   
St Margaret's Bus Station
Leicester (Stand SE)
06:45 07:45 09:20 10:25 then
at
these
mins
:25 until 17:25 18:25
Rockley Road
Leicester (E)
06:51 07:51 09:26 10:31 :31 17:31 18:31
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand F)
07:00 08:00 09:35 10:40 :40 17:40 18:40
Indian Restaurant
Anstey (NE)
07:05 08:05 09:40 10:45 :45 17:45 18:45
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (NW) Arrive
--- --- --- 10:51 --- --- ---
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (NW) Depart
07:10 08:11 09:46 10:54 :51 17:51 18:51
Latimer Road
Cropston (NW)
07:11 08:12 09:47 10:55 :52 17:52 18:52
Bradgate Arms
Cropston (SW)
07:13 08:14 09:49 --- :54 17:54 18:54
Village Hall
Swithland (W)
07:17 08:19 09:54 10:59 :59 17:59 18:59
Pear Tree
Woodhouse Eaves (just after)
07:20 08:24 09:59 11:04 :04 18:04 19:04
Quorndon Fox
Quorn (NW)
07:27 08:33 10:08 11:13 :13 18:13 19:13
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BB)
07:34 08:40 10:15 11:20 :20 18:20 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 154 - Loughborough - Leicester

                         
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BB)
06:45 07:35 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Quorndon Fox
Quorn (SE)
06:53 07:43 09:23 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pear Tree
Woodhouse Eaves (outside)
07:00 07:50 09:32 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39
Village Hall
Swithland (E)
07:04 07:54 09:36 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43
Bradgate Arms
Cropston (E)
07:08 07:58 09:41 10:50 --- 12:50 --- 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47
Latimer Road
Cropston (SE)
07:10 08:00 09:43 10:52 11:49 12:52 13:49 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (outside) Arrive
--- --- --- --- 11:51 --- 13:51 --- --- --- --- ---
The Wheatsheaf
Thurcaston (outside) Depart
07:12 08:02 09:45 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Indian Resturant
Anstey (W)
07:16 08:06 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand C)
07:21 08:11 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Rockley Road
Leicester (W)
07:28 08:18 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 ---
St Margaret's Bus Station
Leicester (Stand SE)
07:40 08:30 10:12 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 ---


Generated on 29/04/2024 01:46
None