ic_bus RF2

Rutland Flyer: Melton Mowbray - Wymondham - Market Overton - Cottesmore - Oakham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Melton Carbonara Week

Week of Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Melton Carbonara 10 Trip

10 Trips Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • Sun Inn, Cottesmore
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Campden Close, Exton
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Village Shop, Cottesmore
  • Main Street, Barrow
  • Berrybushes, Market Overton
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Sycamore Lane, Wymondham
  • Bus Shelter, Brentingby
  • King Street, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Monday to Friday - RF2 - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Barleythorpe Road, Huntsman Dr

Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 06:50
  • 06:50 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:00
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:05
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wyfordby, Top
  • 06:55
  • 06:55 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
  • 18:10
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Saxby, Corner
  • 06:58
  • 06:58 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:13
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wymondham, Berkeley Arms
  • 07:01
  • 07:01 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:11
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
  • 18:16
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Edmonthorpe, Turn, Edmondthorpe
  • 07:04
  • 07:04 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:24
  • 18:19
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Teigh, Turn
  • 07:07
  • 07:07 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:17
  • 11:17
  • 13:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:27
  • 18:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Market Overton, Black Bull
  • 07:10
  • 07:10 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:20
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
  • 18:25
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrow, Corner
  • 07:13
  • 07:13 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:33
  • 18:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Cottesmore, Sun Inn
  • 07:16
  • 07:16 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:36
  • 18:31
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
RAF Cottesmore, Main Gate
  • 07:21
  • 07:21 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:41
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Greetham, Wheatsheaf
  • 07:26
  • 07:26 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Exton, Fox & Hounds
  • 07:33
  • 07:33 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:53
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burley Green
  • 07:40
  • 07:40 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oakham, John Street
  • 07:45
  • 07:45
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:05
  • 18:50
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barleythorpe Road, Huntsman Dr
  • 07:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - RF2 - Barleythorpe Road, Huntsman Dr - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

Barleythorpe Road, Huntsman Dr
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oakham, John Street
  • 08:00
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:05
  • 16:05 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:05
  • 18:10
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burley, Crossroads
  • 08:05
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:10
  • 16:10 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:10
  • 18:15
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Exton, Fox & Hounds
  • 08:12
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:17
  • 16:17 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:17
  • 18:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Greetham, Wheatsheaf
  • 08:19
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:24
  • 16:24 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:24
  • 18:29
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
RAF Cottesmore, Main Gate
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:29
  • 16:29 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:29
  • 18:34
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Cottesmore, Sun Inn
  • 08:29
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:34
  • 16:34 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:34
  • 18:39
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrow, Corner
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:37
  • 16:37 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:37
  • 18:42
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Market Overton, Black Bull
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:40
  • 16:40 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:40
  • 18:45
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Teigh, Turn
  • 08:38
  • 10:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:38
  • 16:43
  • 16:43 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Edmonthorpe, Turn
  • 08:41
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
  • 16:46
  • 16:46 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:46
  • 18:51
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wymondham, Berkeley Arms
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:49
  • 16:49 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:49
  • 18:54
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Saxby, Corner
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:52
  • 16:52 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:52
  • 18:57
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wyfordby, Top
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:55
  • 16:55 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:55
  • 19:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 17:00
  • 17:00 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - RF2 - Oakham, John Street - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

Oakham, John Street
  • 08:00
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Burley, Crossroads
  • 08:05
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
Exton, Fox & Hounds
  • 08:12
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
Greetham, Wheatsheaf
  • 08:19
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
RAF Cottesmore, Main Gate
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
Cottesmore, Sun Inn
  • 08:29
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
Barrow, Corner
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
Market Overton, Black Bull
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
Teigh, Turn
  • 08:38
  • 10:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
Edmonthorpe, Turn
  • 08:41
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
Wymondham, Berkeley Arms
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:49
  • 18:49
Saxby, Corner
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
Wyfordby, Top
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:55
  • 18:55
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:00
  • 19:00

Saturday - RF2 - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Oakham, John Street

Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 07:00
  • 09:00
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Wyfordby, Top
  • 07:05
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
Saxby, Corner
  • 07:08
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
Wymondham, Berkeley Arms
  • 07:11
  • 09:11
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
Edmonthorpe, Turn, Edmondthorpe
  • 07:14
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
Teigh, Turn
  • 07:17
  • 09:17
  • 11:17
  • 13:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:22
  • 18:22
Market Overton, Black Bull
  • 07:20
  • 09:20
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
Barrow, Corner
  • 07:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
Cottesmore, Sun Inn
  • 07:26
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
RAF Cottesmore, Main Gate
  • 07:31
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:36
  • ---
Greetham, Wheatsheaf
  • 07:36
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:41
  • ---
Exton, Fox & Hounds
  • 07:43
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:48
  • ---
Burley Green
  • 07:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:55
  • ---
Oakham, John Street
  • 07:55
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:00
  • 18:50