ic_bus R47

Oakham - Belton in Rutland - Uppingham - South Luffenham - Peterborough

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Council Offices, Oakham
  • Hambleton Road, Egleton
  • Gunthorpe Turn
  • Glaston Road, Preston
  • Main Street, Wardley
  • Littleworth Lane, Belton-in-Rutland
  • Nether Street, Belton-in-Rutland
  • Main Street, Wardley
  • Shepherd's Way, Uppingham
  • Queen's Road, Uppingham
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Old Pheasant, Glaston
  • Church Lane, Barrowden
  • Bus Shelter, Duddington
  • Robins Field, Wansford
  • Old North Rd, Wansford
  • Bus Shelter, Ailsworth
  • Village Hall, Castor
  • Police Headquarters, Thorpe Wood
  • Fox and Hounds, Longthorpe
  • Thorpe Meadows, Longthorpe
  • High School, Peterborough
  • Kirkwood Close, Peterborough
  • Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough
  • Kings School, Peterborough
  • Kings School, Peterborough
  • Craig Street, Peterborough
  • Boroughbury, Peterborough
  • Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough
  • Kirkwood Close, Peterborough
  • High School, Peterborough
  • Thorpe Meadows, Longthorpe
  • Thorpe Hall, Netherton
  • Woburn Close, Longthorpe
  • Fox and Hounds, Longthorpe
  • Police Headquarters, Thorpe Wood
  • Splash Lane, Castor
  • Village Hall, Castor
  • Bus Shelter, Ailsworth
  • Old Peterborough Road, Sutton
  • Old North Rd, Wansford
  • Robins Field, Wansford
  • Bus Shelter, Duddington
  • Jurassic Way, Tixover
  • Church Lane, Barrowden
  • Old Pheasant, Glaston
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Queen's Road, Uppingham
  • Shepherd's Way, Uppingham
  • Main Street, Wardley
  • Littleworth Lane, Belton-in-Rutland
  • Nether Street, Belton-in-Rutland
  • Main Street, Wardley
  • Glaston Road, Preston
  • Cemetery Lane, Manton
  • Stocks Hill, Manton
  • Cemetery Lane, Manton
  • Gunthorpe Turn
  • Hambleton Road, Egleton
  • Council Offices, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Melton Road, Langham
  • Main Street, Whissendine

Timetable

Monday to Friday - R47 - Whissendine, Oakham Rd - Peterborough, The Kings Sch

Whissendine, Oakham Rd
  • 06:25
  • 06:25 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Langham, School
  • 06:29
  • 06:29 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oakham, John Street
  • 06:35
  • 06:35 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 06:43
  • 06:43 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Belton, Bus Shelter
  • 06:50
  • 06:50 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wardley, opp Wardley Hill
  • 06:53
  • 06:53 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, Shepherds Way
  • 07:01
  • 07:01 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 07:03
  • 07:03
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 07:05
  • 07:05 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Glaston, Bus Shelter
  • 07:09
  • 07:09 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Morcott, Bus Shelter
  • 07:13
  • 07:13 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Luffenham, Barrowden Rd
  • 07:17
  • 07:17 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrowden, Village Green Bus Shelter
  • 07:21
  • 07:21 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Duddington, Bus Shelter
  • 07:27
  • 07:27 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wansford, Old Nth Rd Bus Shelter
  • 07:33
  • 07:33 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ailsworth, Wheatsheaf PH
  • 07:41
  • 07:41 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Castor, Royal Oak PH
  • 07:43
  • 07:43 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Longthorpe, Fox & Hounds PH
  • 07:50
  • 07:50 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peterborough District Hosp, Peterborough
  • 07:57
  • 07:57 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Stn
  • 08:00
  • 08:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peterborough, The Kings Sch
  • 08:05
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - R47 - Peterborough, The Kings Sch - Whissendine, Oakham Rd

Peterborough, The Kings Sch
  • 16:00
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Stn
  • 16:05
  • 16:05 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peterborough District Hosp, Peterborough
  • 16:11
  • 16:11 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Longthorpe, Fox & Hounds PH
  • 16:15
  • 16:15 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Castor, Royal Oak PH
  • 16:19
  • 16:19 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ailsworth, Bus Shelter
  • 16:21
  • 16:21 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wansford, Old Nth Rd Bus Shelter
  • 16:27
  • 16:27 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Duddington, Bus Shelter
  • 16:33
  • 16:33 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrowden, Village Green Bus Shelter
  • 16:40
  • 16:40 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Luffenham, Barrowden Rd
  • 16:43
  • 16:43 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Morcott, Bus Shelter
  • 16:47
  • 16:47 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Glaston, Bus Shelter
  • 16:51
  • 16:51 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 16:55
  • 16:55
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 16:56
  • 16:56 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, Shepherds Way
  • 16:59
  • 16:59 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wardley, A47 Lay-by
  • 17:06
  • 17:06 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Belton, Bus Shelter
  • 17:09
  • 17:09 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 17:17
  • 17:17 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Manton, Village
  • 17:20
  • 17:20 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oakham, John Street
  • 17:28
  • 17:28 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Langham, School
  • 17:33
  • 17:33 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Whissendine, Oakham Rd
  • 17:38
  • 17:38 (N.B. * NColl )
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)