ic_bus 9

Stamford - Oakham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating the full normal Monday to Friday timetable.  

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Grantham, Bus Station

Grantham, Bus Station opp
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • ---
  • 10:45
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:15
  • ---
Grantham, Rail Station
  • ---
  • 09:19
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • ---
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:19
  • ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham adj
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • ---
  • 10:54
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:24
  • ---
Springfield Rd (westbound), Grantham
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • ---
  • 10:58
  • ---
  • 12:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:28
  • ---
Kitty Briggs Ln, Grantham adj
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • ---
  • 11:02
  • ---
  • 12:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:32
  • ---
Harlaxton, Gregory Arms opp
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Harlaxton, Obelisk opp
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:35
  • ---
Denton, Village Hall adj
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • ---
  • 11:11
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:41
  • ---
Harston Village
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 12:43
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:43
  • ---
Woolsthorpe-by-Belvoir, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • ---
  • 11:17
  • ---
  • 12:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:47
  • ---
Denton, Village Hall opp
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:52
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:52
  • ---
Harlaxton, Obelisk adj
  • ---
  • 09:51
  • ---
  • 11:26
  • ---
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:56
  • ---
Harlaxton, Gregory Arms adj
  • ---
  • 09:52
  • ---
  • 11:27
  • ---
  • 12:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:57
  • ---
Kitty Briggs Ln, Grantham opp
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • ---
  • 11:31
  • ---
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:01
  • ---
Springfield Rd (eastbound), Grantham
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • ---
  • 11:35
  • ---
  • 13:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:05
  • ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:39
  • ---
  • 13:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Grantham, Bus Station Stand 11
  • 09:15
  • 10:10
  • ---
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • ---
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • ---
Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave, Grantham adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:24
Belton Ave, Elm Grove, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave, Grantham adj
  • 09:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:24
  • ---
  • ---
Sandon Close, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 12:39
  • 14:17
  • ---
  • ---
Grantham, opp Belton Avenue
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Saturday - 9 - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave, Grantham adj
  • 08:55
  • 10:25
  • 12:03
  • ---
  • 14:03
Belton Ave, Elm Grove, Grantham
  • 08:59
  • 10:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Sandon Close, Grantham
  • 09:06
  • 10:36
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Grantham, Bus Station opp
  • 09:15
  • 10:45
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • 14:15
Grantham, Rail Station
  • 09:19
  • 10:49
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham adj
  • 10:04
  • 10:54
  • 12:24
  • ---
  • ---
Springfield Rd (westbound), Grantham
  • 09:24
  • 10:58
  • 12:28
  • ---
  • ---
Kitty Briggs Ln, Grantham adj
  • 09:28
  • 11:02
  • 12:32
  • ---
  • ---
Harlaxton, Gregory Arms opp
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Harlaxton, Obelisk opp
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
Denton, Village Hall adj
  • 09:36
  • 11:11
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • ---
Harston Village
  • 09:38
  • 11:13
  • 12:43
  • ---
  • ---
Woolsthorpe-by-Belvoir, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • 09:42
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • ---
  • ---
Denton, Village Hall opp
  • 09:47
  • 11:22
  • 12:52
  • ---
  • ---
Harlaxton, Obelisk adj
  • 09:51
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
Harlaxton, Gregory Arms adj
  • 09:52
  • 11:27
  • 12:57
  • ---
  • ---
Kitty Briggs Ln, Grantham opp
  • 09:56
  • 11:31
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • ---
Springfield Rd (eastbound), Grantham
  • 10:00
  • 11:35
  • 13:05
  • ---
  • ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • ---
  • 11:39
  • 13:09
  • ---
  • ---
Grantham, Bus Station Stand 11 Arrive
  • 10:10
  • 11:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Grantham, Bus Station Stand 11 Depart
  • 10:13
  • 11:48
  • 13:15
  • 13:47
  • ---
Sandon Close, Grantham
  • 10:18
  • 11:53
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • ---
Grantham, opp Belton Avenue
  • ---
  • 11:58
  • ---
  • 13:59
  • ---
Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave, Grantham adj
  • 10:24
  • 12:01
  • ---
  • 14:02
  • ---