ic_bus 29/29A

Essendine - Oakham - Brooksby College

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Jubilee Drive, Langham
  • Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
  • Ashwell Garage
  • Station Road, Whissendine
  • The Nook, Whissendine
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Health Centre, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
  • Egerton View, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Edendale Road, Melton Mowbray
  • Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars
  • Great Lane, Frisby-on-the-Wreake
  • Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby
  • Brooksby Road
  • Brooksby Road
  • Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby
  • Great Lane, Frisby-on-the-Wreake
  • Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Stanlands, Whissendine
  • Main Street, Whissendine
  • White Lion, Whissendine
  • Station Road, Whissendine
  • Ashwell Garage
  • Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 29 - Oakham, John Street - Essendine, Bus Shelter

  * 29A  
Brooksby Road, Brooksby
16:50 ---
College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
17:00 ---
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
17:04 ---
New Road, Burton Lazars
17:14 ---
Stanlands, Whissendine
17:19 ---
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
17:28 ---
The Range
17:32 ---
Bus Station, Oakham
17:37 17:38
Market Place, Oakham
--- 17:40
Wheatsheaf, Greetham
--- 17:53
Drum and Monkey PH, Stamford
--- 18:02
Bus Interchange
--- 18:11
Village Hall, Essendine
--- 18:16

29A - This section of the service is registered as service 29A 


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 29 - Essendine, Bus Shelter - Oakham, John Street

    * 29A
Village Hall, Essendine
07:25 ---
Rutland Way
07:30 ---
Drum and Monkey PH, Stamford
07:40 ---
Wheatsheaf
07:52 ---
Bus Station, Oakham
08:05 08:10
Jubilee Drive, Langham
--- 08:15
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
--- 08:19
Station Road, Whissendine
--- 08:28
Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
--- 08:35
St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
--- 08:47
College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray Arrive
--- 08:51
College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray Depart
--- 08:53
Brooksby Road, Brooksby
--- 09:06

29A - This section of the service is registered as service 29A 



Generated on 20/11/2021 18:18