ic_bus 24

Newark - Long Bennington - Great Gonerby - Grantham

View Live Service Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

This service accepts contactless payment for ticketsĀ 

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

8 Academic Year to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the academic year; September 2023 to July 2024.

8 Spring Term to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the Spring term; January to April 2024

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Surgery, Grantham
  • Boots, Grantham
  • Vine Street, Grantham
  • New Street, Grantham
  • Eden House Hotel, Grantham
  • Playing Fields, Grantham
  • 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • 18 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • The Knoll, Great Gonerby
  • Primary School, Great Gonerby
  • Post Office, Great Gonerby
  • Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby
  • Shady Nook, Great Gonerby
  • Woods Close, Long Bennington
  • The Reindeer PH, Long Bennington
  • Village Hall, Long Bennington
  • Council Houses, Westborough
  • Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington
  • Village Hall, Claypole
  • Gretton Close, Claypole
  • Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood
  • Staple Lane, Balderton
  • Sibcy Lane, Balderton
  • Belvoir Road, Balderton
  • Mount Road, Balderton
  • Baines Avenue, Balderton
  • Smith Street, Balderton
  • Glebe Park, Balderton
  • The Woodwards, Balderton
  • The Paddocks, Newark
  • Polish Cemetery, Newark
  • Winchilsea Avenue, Newark
  • Beaumond Gardens, Newark
  • Bus Station, Newark
  • Bus Station, Newark
  • Lime Grove, Newark
  • Winchilsea Avenue, Newark
  • Polish Cemetery, Newark
  • The Paddocks, Newark
  • The Woodwards, Balderton
  • Glebe Park, Balderton
  • Smith Street, Balderton
  • Baines Avenue, Balderton
  • Belvoir Road, Balderton
  • Sibcy Lane, Balderton
  • Staple Lane, Balderton
  • Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood
  • Gretton Close, Claypole
  • Village Hall, Claypole
  • Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington
  • Council Houses, Westborough
  • Village Hall, Long Bennington
  • The Reindeer PH, Long Bennington
  • Woods Close, Long Bennington
  • Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby
  • Shady Nook, Great Gonerby
  • Post Office, Great Gonerby
  • Primary School, Great Gonerby
  • The Knoll, Great Gonerby
  • Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • 7 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Playing Fields, Grantham
  • Eden House Hotel, Grantham
  • Premier Court, Grantham
  • Finkin Street, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 24 - Grantham, Bus Station - Long Bennington, Village Hall (adj)

                   
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 4)
07:33 08:45 09:55 10:45 11:30 12:45 14:10 16:20 18:00
Muston Road
Grantham (NW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:28 18:08
Meres Leisure Centre
Grantham (N)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:31 18:11
Ostler Close
Gonerby Hill Foot (NE)
--- 08:54 10:04 10:54 11:36 12:54 14:19 16:37 ---
Post Office
Great Gonerby (N)
07:40 08:57 10:07 10:57 11:47 12:57 14:26 16:45 18:20
Downtown Superstore
Great Gonerby (SW)
07:44 09:00 10:10 11:00 11:50 13:00 14:29 16:48 ---
The Green
Allington (N)
07:53 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:55 ---
Village Hall
Long Bennington (N)
08:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:02 ---
Woods Close
Long Bennington (NW)
--- 09:10 --- 11:10 --- 13:10 --- --- ---
The Reindeer PH
Long Bennington (NW)
--- 09:13 --- 11:13 --- 13:13 --- --- 18:32
Council Houses
Westborough (E)
--- 09:18 --- 11:18 --- 13:18 --- --- ---
Claypole Lane
Dry Doddington (E)
--- 09:21 --- 11:21 --- 13:21 --- --- ---
Village Hall
Claypole (W)
--- 09:25 --- 11:25 --- 13:25 --- --- ---
Smith Street
Balderton (N)
--- 09:34 --- 11:34 --- 13:34 --- --- ---
Bus Station
Newark (Bay A)
--- 09:40 --- 11:40 --- 13:40 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 24 - Long Bennington, Village Hall adj - Grantham, Bus Station

                   
Bus Station
Newark (Bay A)
--- --- --- 09:45 --- 11:45 --- 14:35 ---
Smith Street
Balderton (S)
--- --- --- 09:51 --- 11:51 --- 14:41 ---
Village Hall
Claypole (E)
--- --- --- 10:00 --- 12:00 --- 14:50 ---
Claypole Lane
Dry Doddington (W)
--- --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:54 ---
Council Houses
Westborough (S)
--- --- --- 10:07 --- 12:07 --- 14:57 ---
Village Hall
Long Bennington (S)
07:04 08:00 --- 10:13 --- 12:13 --- 15:03 17:02
The Reindeer PH
Long Bennington (SE)
07:06 08:02 --- 10:14 --- 12:14 --- 15:04 17:04
Chapel Lane
Foston (S)
07:10 08:06 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:09
Downtown Superstore
Great Gonerby (SW)
07:18 08:14 10:10 10:23 11:50 12:23 14:30 15:13 17:18
Post Office
Great Gonerby (S)
07:20 08:17 10:14 10:27 11:54 12:27 14:34 15:17 17:21
7 Cliffe Road
Gonerby Hill Foot (NE)
--- 08:22 10:23 10:32 12:03 12:32 14:39 15:22 ---
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 4)
07:30 08:30 10:32 10:40 12:12 12:40 14:47 15:32 17:32

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 24 - Grantham, Bus Station - Long Bennington, Village Hall (adj)

         
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 4)
08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ostler Close
Gonerby Hill Foot (NE)
08:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Post Office
Great Gonerby (N)
08:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Downtown Superstore
Great Gonerby (SW)
09:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Woods Close
Long Bennington (NW)
09:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
The Reindeer PH
Long Bennington (NW)
09:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Council Houses
Westborough (E)
09:18 12:18 14:18 ---
Claypole Lane
Dry Doddington (E)
09:21 12:21 14:21 ---
Village Hall
Claypole (W)
09:25 12:25 14:25 ---
Smith Street
Balderton (N)
09:34 12:34 14:34 ---
Bus Station
Newark (Bay A)
09:40 12:40 14:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 24 - Long Bennington, Village Hall adj - Grantham, Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Newark (Bay A)
--- 09:45 12:45 14:45
Smith Street
Balderton (S)
--- 09:51 12:51 14:51
Village Hall
Claypole (E)
--- 10:00 13:00 15:00
Claypole Lane
Dry Doddington (W)
--- 10:04 13:04 15:04
Council Houses
Westborough (S)
--- 10:07 13:07 15:07
Village Hall
Long Bennington (S)
08:13 10:13 13:13 15:13
Woods Close
Long Bennington (NW)
08:14 10:14 13:14 15:14
Downtown Superstore
Great Gonerby (SW)
08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23
Post Office
Great Gonerby (S)
08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27
Beaumont Drive
Gonerby Hill Foot (NE)
08:32 10:32 13:32 15:32
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 4)
08:40 10:40 13:40 15:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 18/10/2023 16:03
None