ic_bus 24

Melton Mowbray - Ab Kettleby - Stathern - Plungar - Bottesford/Bingham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Melton Carbonara Week

Week of Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Melton Carbonara 10 Trip

10 Trips Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • Brooksby College, Melton Mowbray
  • Dorothy Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Collingwood Crescent, Melton Mowbray
  • Primary School, Asfordby Hill
  • Roseberry Avenue, Asfordby Hill
  • Parish Hall, Asfordby
  • Jubilee Avenue, Asfordby
  • Telephone Exhange, Asfordby
  • Allotment, Asfordby
  • Queensway, Old Dalby
  • Anchor Inn, Nether Broughton
  • Nags Head, Harby
  • Walnut Paddock, Harby
  • Boyers Orchard, Harby
  • Pinfold Lane, Harby
  • City Road, Stathern
  • Blacksmith End, Stathern
  • Church, Redmile
  • Daybells Barns, Bottesford
  • Queen Street, Bottesford
  • School Buses Only, Bottesford
  • Daybells Barns, Bottesford
  • Chapel Street, Barkestone-le-Vale
  • Church, Plungar
  • Blacksmith End, Stathern
  • Pinfold Lane, Harby
  • Boyers Orchard, Harby
  • Walnut Paddock, Harby
  • Nags Head, Harby
  • Coal Lane, Hose
  • Dairy Lane, Hose
  • Surgery, Long Clawson
  • Sand Pit Lane, Long Clawson
  • Hickling Lane, Long Clawson
  • Anchor Inn, Nether Broughton
  • Queensway, Old Dalby
  • Green, Old Dalby
  • Lawn Lane, Old Dalby
  • The Green, Grimston
  • Grimston Lodge
  • Main Street, Saxelbye
  • Allotment, Asfordby
  • Hazelwood Crescent, Asfordby
  • Telephone Exhange, Asfordby
  • Jubilee Avenue, Asfordby
  • Parish Hall, Asfordby
  • Roseberry Avenue, Asfordby Hill
  • Primary School, Asfordby Hill
  • Collingwood Crescent, Melton Mowbray
  • Dorothy Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Brooksby College, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 24MM - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Belvoir High School

Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 06:31
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:30
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:30
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
Ab Kettleby, Sugar Loaf
  • 06:40
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:39
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:39
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • ---
  • 16:49
  • ---
  • 18:49
Asfordby, Jubilee Ave
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:37
  • ---
  • 17:47
  • ---
Saxelbye, Main Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:42
  • ---
  • 17:52
  • ---
Grimston, The Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • 17:54
  • ---
Old Dalby, Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:47
  • ---
  • 17:57
  • ---
Old Dalby, Queensway
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • 18:00
  • ---
Nether Broughton, Anchor Inn
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • 18:04
  • ---
Long Clawson, Crown & Plough
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:47
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:47
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:02
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
  • 18:57
Hose, Harby Lane
  • 06:53
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:52
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:52
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:07
  • 17:02
  • 18:17
  • 19:02
Harby, opp Walnut Paddock
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • 08:57
  • 09:56
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:56
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:11
  • 17:06
  • 18:21
  • 19:06
Stathern, Plough Inn
  • 07:02
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:01
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:01
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:16
  • 17:11
  • 18:26
  • 19:11
Plungar, The Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Granby, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Barnstone, Main Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Langar Crossroads, Langar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Bingham, Market Place
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Plungar, Church
  • 07:07
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • 10:06
  • 11:07
  • ---
  • 13:06
  • 14:07
  • ---
  • 16:21
  • 17:16
  • 18:31
  • 19:16
Barkestone le Vale, School
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • ---
  • 10:08
  • 11:09
  • ---
  • 13:08
  • 14:09
  • ---
  • 16:23
  • 17:18
  • 18:33
  • 19:18
Redmile, Church
  • 07:13
  • 08:13
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 13:12
  • 14:13
  • ---
  • 16:27
  • 17:22
  • 18:37
  • 19:22
Bottesford, Church Street
  • 07:21
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 13:20
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:30
Belvoir High School, Bottesford
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:36
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 24MM - Bingham, Market Place - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

Bingham, Market Place
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • ---
Langar Crossroads, Langar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
Barnstone, Main Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:37
  • ---
  • ---
Granby, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • ---
  • ---
Plungar, The Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • ---
Belvoir High School, Bottesford
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:42
  • ---
Bottesford, Church Street
  • 07:30
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • ---
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • 16:43
  • 17:40
Redmile, Church
  • 07:38
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • ---
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • ---
  • 16:51
  • 17:48
Barkestone le Vale, School, Barkestone-le-Vale
  • 07:42
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • ---
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 17:52
Plungar, Church
  • 07:44
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • ---
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • 16:57
  • 17:54
Stathern, Plough Inn
  • 07:49
  • 08:39
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:02
  • 17:59
Harby, adj Walnut Paddock
  • 07:53
  • 08:43
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:06
  • 18:03
Hose, Harby Lane
  • 07:58
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:11
  • 18:08
Long Clawson, The Sands
  • 08:03
  • 08:53
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:16
  • 18:13
Nether Broughton, Anchor Inn
  • ---
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Old Dalby, Queensway
  • ---
  • 09:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Old Dalby, Green
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Grimston, The Green
  • ---
  • 09:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Saxelbye, Main Street
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Asfordby, Jubilee Ave
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Ab Kettleby, Sugar Loaf
  • 08:11
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:24
  • 18:21
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 08:20
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:33
  • 18:30

Saturday - 24MM - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Belvoir High School

Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 06:31
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:30
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:30
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
Ab Kettleby, Sugar Loaf
  • 06:40
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:39
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:39
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • ---
  • 16:49
  • ---
  • 18:49
Asfordby, Jubilee Ave
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:37
  • ---
  • 17:47
  • ---
Saxelbye, Main Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:42
  • ---
  • 17:52
  • ---
Grimston, The Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • 17:54
  • ---
Old Dalby, Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:47
  • ---
  • 17:57
  • ---
Old Dalby, Queensway
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • 18:00
  • ---
Nether Broughton, Anchor Inn
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • 18:04
  • ---
Long Clawson, Crown & Plough
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:47
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:47
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:02
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
  • 18:57
Hose, Harby Lane
  • 06:53
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:52
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:52
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:07
  • 17:02
  • 18:17
  • 19:02
Harby, opp Walnut Paddock
  • 06:56
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:55
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:55
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:10
  • 17:05
  • 18:20
  • 19:05
Stathern, Plough Inn
  • 07:02
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:01
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:01
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:16
  • 17:11
  • 18:26
  • 19:11
Plungar, The Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Granby, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Barnstone, Main Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Langar Crossroads, Langar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Bingham, Market Place
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Plungar, Church
  • 07:07
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • 10:06
  • 11:07
  • ---
  • 13:06
  • 14:07
  • ---
  • 16:21
  • 17:16
  • 18:31
  • 19:16
Barkestone le Vale, School
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • ---
  • 10:08
  • 11:09
  • ---
  • 13:08
  • 14:09
  • ---
  • 16:23
  • 17:18
  • 18:33
  • 19:18
Redmile, Church
  • 07:13
  • 08:13
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 13:12
  • 14:13
  • ---
  • 16:27
  • 17:22
  • 18:37
  • 19:22
Bottesford, Church Street
  • 07:21
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 13:20
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 17:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:30
Belvoir High School, Bottesford
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:36
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Saturday - 24MM - Bingham, Market Place - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

Bingham, Market Place
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:27
  • ---
  • ---
Langar Crossroads, Langar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
Barnstone, Main Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:37
  • ---
  • ---
Granby, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • ---
  • ---
Plungar, The Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • ---
Belvoir High School, Bottesford
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:42
  • ---
Bottesford, Church Street
  • 07:30
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • ---
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • 16:43
  • 17:40
Redmile, Church
  • 07:38
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • ---
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • ---
  • 16:51
  • 17:48
Barkestone le Vale, School, Barkestone-le-Vale
  • 07:42
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • ---
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 17:52
Plungar, Church
  • 07:44
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • ---
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • 16:57
  • 17:54
Stathern, Plough Inn
  • 07:49
  • 08:39
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:02
  • 17:59
Harby, adj Walnut Paddock
  • 07:54
  • 08:44
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:07
  • 18:04
Hose, Harby Lane
  • 07:58
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:11
  • 18:08
Long Clawson, The Sands
  • 08:03
  • 08:53
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:16
  • 18:13
Nether Broughton, Anchor Inn
  • ---
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Old Dalby, Queensway
  • ---
  • 09:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Old Dalby, Green
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Grimston, The Green
  • ---
  • 09:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Saxelbye, Main Street
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Asfordby, Jubilee Ave
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Ab Kettleby, Sugar Loaf
  • 08:11
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:24
  • 18:21
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way
  • 08:20
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:33
  • 18:30