Related Services

For additional Monday to Friday journeys between Corby and Rockingham, please see service 18A

ic_bus 18

Corby - Little Stanion - Islip - Thrapston - Raunds

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • George Street, Corby
  • Surgery, Corby
  • Conservative Club, Corby
  • Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village
  • The White Hart PH, Corby Village
  • Chapel Lane, Corby Village
  • ASDA Superstore, Corby Village
  • Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry
  • Baird Road, Weldon Industry
  • Curver Way, Weldon Industry
  • Shelton Road, Weldon Industry
  • Sallow Road, Weldon Industry
  • Hunters Road, Weldon Industry
  • Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry
  • Grays Drive, Stanion
  • Bells Close, Brigstock
  • Green Dragon PH, Brigstock
  • Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock
  • Newton Lane, Sudborough
  • Village Turn, Lowick
  • Nene View, Islip
  • St Nicholas' Church, Islip
  • Riverside Way, Islip
  • Library, Thrapston
  • Thrapston House
  • Faraday Court, Thrapston
  • 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston
  • Highfield Road, Thrapston
  • Sackville Street, Thrapston
  • Library, Thrapston
  • Nene Leisure Centre, Thrapston
  • Nene Leisure Centre, Thrapston
  • Library, Thrapston
  • Thrapston House
  • Faraday Court, Thrapston
  • 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston
  • Highfield Road, Thrapston
  • Sackville Street, Thrapston
  • Library, Thrapston
  • Riverside Way, Islip
  • St Nicholas' Church, Islip
  • Nene View, Islip
  • Village Turn, Lowick
  • Newton Lane, Sudborough
  • Sandlands Avenue, Brigstock
  • Green Dragon PH, Brigstock
  • Bells Close, Brigstock
  • Village Hall, Stanion
  • Grays Drive, Stanion
  • Footway to Cooks Road, Weldon Industry
  • Weldon North Industrial Estate, Weldon Industry
  • Hunters Road, Weldon Industry
  • Sallow Road, Weldon Industry
  • Curver Way, Weldon Industry
  • Baird Road, Weldon Industry
  • Arkwright Road, Weldon Industry
  • ASDA Superstore, Corby Village
  • Tyre & Auto, Corby Village
  • Chapel Lane, Corby Village
  • The White Hart PH, Corby Village
  • Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village
  • St Marks Road, Corby Village
  • Burghley Drive, Exeter
  • George Street, Corby

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 18 - Thrapston, Nene Centre - Corby, George Street

Thrapston, Nene Centre
  • 07:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:15
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:54
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Raunds, ASDA
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:01
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ringstead, New Inn
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:03
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 07:04
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:08
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Library, Thrapston
  • 07:08
  • ---
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:12
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 07:10
  • ---
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:14
  • 17:19
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 07:18
  • 09:30
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:24
  • 17:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 07:24
  • 09:35
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:29
  • 17:34
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 07:30
  • 09:41
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:35
  • 17:40
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, Steel Road, Weldon Industry
  • 07:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 07:42
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 07:45
  • 09:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, George Street
  • 07:50
  • 09:52
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:46
  • 17:51
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:55
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:30
  • 18:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
  • 16:33
  • 18:03
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Corby, Steel Road, Weldon Industry
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:07
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:40
  • 18:14
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:45
  • 18:19
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:50
  • 18:24
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 17:00
  • 18:34
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Thrapston, Library
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 17:03
  • 18:37
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 17:05
  • 18:39
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Thrapston, Nene Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:11
  • 18:45
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Raunds, ASDA
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday - 18 - Raunds, Wellington Rd - Corby, George Street

Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:54
Raunds, ASDA
  • 15:01
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 15:03
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 15:08
Library, Thrapston
  • 15:12
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 15:14
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 15:24
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 15:29
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 15:35

Monday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 13:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 14:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 14:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 14:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 14:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 14:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 14:42
Raunds, ASDA
  • 14:44
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:52

Tuesday - 18 - Raunds, Wellington Rd - Corby, George Street

Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:54
Raunds, ASDA
  • 15:01
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 15:03
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 15:08
Library, Thrapston
  • 15:12
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 15:14
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 15:24
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 15:29
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 15:35

Tuesday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 13:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 14:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 14:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 14:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 14:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 14:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 14:42
Raunds, ASDA
  • 14:44
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:52

Wednesday - 18 - Thrapston, Nene Centre - Corby, George Street

Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34
Library, Thrapston
  • 14:38
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:40
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 14:50
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:55
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 15:01

Wednesday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 13:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 14:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 14:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 14:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 14:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 14:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34

Thursday - 18 - Raunds, Wellington Rd - Corby, George Street

Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:54
Raunds, ASDA
  • 15:01
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 15:03
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 15:08
Library, Thrapston
  • 15:12
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 15:14
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 15:24
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 15:29
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 15:35

Thursday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 13:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 14:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 14:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 14:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 14:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 14:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 14:42
Raunds, ASDA
  • 14:44
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:52

Friday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • 13:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 14:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 14:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 14:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 14:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • 14:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 14:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 14:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 14:34
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 14:42
Raunds, ASDA
  • 14:44
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 14:52

Saturday - 18 - Raunds, Wellington Rd - Corby, George Street

Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 07:22
  • 09:00
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:53
Raunds, ASDA
  • 07:29
  • 09:07
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:03
  • 17:03
  • 19:00
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 07:31
  • 09:09
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 07:36
  • 09:14
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • ---
Library, Thrapston
  • 07:40
  • 09:18
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
  • ---
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • 07:42
  • 09:20
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 17:16
  • ---
Brigstock, Sandlands Ave
  • 07:52
  • 09:30
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • ---
Stanion, Corby Road
  • 07:57
  • 09:35
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 17:31
  • ---
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • 08:03
  • 09:41
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
  • 17:37
  • ---
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • 08:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Corby, George Street
  • 08:20
  • 09:52
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:48
  • 17:48
  • ---

Saturday - 18 - Corby, George Street - Raunds, Wellington Rd

Corby, George Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
Corby, ASDA, Corby Village
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
  • 16:03
  • 18:03
Little Stanion, Welcome Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:11
Stanion, Corby Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
Brigstock, Green Dragon
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 18:19
Islip, St Nicholas Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 18:29
Thrapston, Library
  • 07:02
  • ---
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
Thrapston, Faraday Court
  • 07:04
  • ---
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:34
Ringstead, New Inn
  • 07:12
  • ---
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 18:42
Raunds, ASDA
  • 07:14
  • 08:51
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • 18:44
Raunds, Wellington Rd
  • 07:22
  • 08:59
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:52