ic_bus 819

Dallow Road - Farley Hill - Luton - Queen Elizabeth School

View Live Service Download Timetable

Service Information

Students are able to buy tickets on bus, or Luton zonal m-tickets as normal to use on the service.

For more journeys open to all passengers between Luton and Stopsley, please see services 1717A and 19

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Luton Day

Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Luton U18 Weekly

For Young People aged 5-17 (up to 18th Birthday). Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week.

Luton Weekly

Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week

Luton Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone for 1 day.

Luton 10 Trip

Valid on any* Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Luton Monthly

Valid on all* Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one month

Luton zone Year

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Luton Zone for a year

819 Academic Year Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for the academic year; September 2023 to July 2024.

819 Scholar Weekly Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone

819 Spring Term Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone from Wednesday 3rd January to Thursday 28th March 2024.

17/17A/19 2Trip ticket

Two trips exclusively for travel only on services 17, 17A and 19 in Luton. Can be used as a cheap day return or the second trip can be made upto 7 days later. Simply buy from the driver!

Luton and Dunstable Hip Hop

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, Grant Palmer, Uno, Stagecoach & Red Eagle services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for either a day or week's travel.

Luton Day

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one day

Luton Weekly

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week

Luton Monthly

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one month

Luton Group Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Luton Amazon Staff Week

Valid on all services* in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week. Show Amazon Staff pass to purchase this ticket.

Route Guide

  • Warren Road, Dallow
  • Foxdell Infant School, Dallow
  • Runley Road, Dallow
  • Bedfordshire Yeoman, Dallow
  • Newcombe Road, Dallow
  • Dallow Primary School
  • Rockley Road, Farley Hill
  • Whipperley Infant School, Farley Hill
  • Jill Jenkins Court, Farley Hill
  • Whipperley Ring, Farley Hill
  • South Drift Way, Farley Hill
  • Milton Road, Chapel Langley
  • Russell Rise, Chapel Langley
  • The Stags Head, Chapel Langley
  • Chapel Street nursery, Chapel Langley
  • Holly Street, New Town
  • Latimer Road, Park Town
  • Crown Court, Luton Town Centre
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Crescent Rise, St Annes
  • Moulton Rise, St Annes
  • Auction House, St Annes
  • Crescent Road, St Annes
  • Abbots Wood Road, St Annes
  • Devon Road turn, St Annes
  • Somerset House, St Annes
  • Dovehouse Hill, Vauxhall Park
  • Ashcroft High School, Vauxhall Park
  • Lalleford Road, Vauxhall Park
  • Williton Road, Vauxhall Park
  • Dovehouse Hill, Vauxhall Park
  • Somerset House, St Annes
  • Leygreen Close, St Annes
  • Hart Lane, St Annes
  • Crescent Road, St Annes
  • Holly Street, New Town
  • The Stags Head, Chapel Langley
  • Russell Rise, Chapel Langley
  • Tenzing Grove, Chapel Langley
  • Milton Road, Chapel Langley
  • Meyrick Avenue Turn, Farley Hill
  • Bolingbroke Road, Farley Hill
  • The Parrot, Farley Hill
  • Cades Lane, Farley Hill
  • Priestleys, Farley Hill
  • Dallow Primary School
  • Newcombe Road, Dallow
  • Bedfordshire Yeoman, Dallow
  • Runley Road, Dallow
  • Foxdell Infant School, Dallow
  • Warren Road, Dallow

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 819 - Dallow Road, Bilton Way - Queen Elizabeth School

  SCLU SCLU
Warren Road
Dallow (E)
07:20 ---
Dallow Primary School
Dallow (E)
07:24 ---
Rockley Road
Farley Hill (Opp)
07:28 ---
Whipperley Ring
Farley Hill (Adj)
07:32 ---
Milton Road
Chapel Langley (Nr)
07:35 ---
The Stags Head
Chapel Langley (O/S)
07:40 ---
Latimer Road
Park Town (S-bound)
07:42 ---
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:50 07:50
Somerset House
St Annes (NE)
07:54 07:54
Ashcroft High School
Vauxhall Park (E)
08:00 08:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SCLU
    • Service runs only during working days of Luton School Days

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 819 - Queen Elizabeth School - Dallow Road, Bilton Way

  SCLU SCLU
Lalleford Road
Vauxhall Park (Nr)
15:00 15:00
Somerset House
St Annes (Opp)
15:04 15:04
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C1)
--- 15:14
Holly Street
New Town (Adj)
15:14 ---
The Stags Head
Chapel Langley (Opp)
15:23 ---
Milton Road
Chapel Langley (Opp.)
15:27 ---
The Parrot
Farley Hill (Opp)
15:30 ---
Priestleys
Farley Hill (Opp)
15:35 ---
Dallow Primary School
Dallow (W)
15:42 ---
Warren Road
Dallow (W)
15:47 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SCLU
    • Service runs only during working days of Luton School Days


Generated on 21/11/2023 13:13
None