ic_bus 819

Dallow Road - Farley Hill - Luton - Queen Elizabeth School

Download Timetable

Service Information

Students are able to buy tickets on bus, or Luton zonal m-tickets as normal to use on the service.

For more journeys open to all passengers between Luton and Stopsley, please see services 1717A and 19

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Luton Day

Valid on all* services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Luton Weekly

Valid on all* services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week

Luton Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Luton 3 Day

Valid on all* services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for three days

Luton 10 Trip

Valid on any* Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Luton Monthly

Valid on all* services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one month

Luton zone Three Month

Valid on all* services within the Luton Zone for a three Month period

Luton zone Six Month

Valid on all* services within the Luton Zone for a Six Month period

Luton zone Year

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Luton Zone for a year

819 Academic year Scholars Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for the academic year.

819 Autumn Term Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone

819 Scholar Weekly Ticket

Valid for travel on service 819 to/from Queen Elizabeth School and other Centrebus services in the Luton and Dunstable zone

17/17A/19 2Trip ticket

Two trips exclusively for travel only on services 17, 17A and 19 in Luton. Can be used as a cheap day return or the second trip can be made upto 7 days later. Simply buy from the driver!

Luton and Dunstable Hip Hop

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva and Grant Palmer services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for either a day or week's travel

Luton Day

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one day

Luton Weekly

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week

Luton Monthly

Valid on all services in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one month

Luton Group Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Luton and Dunstable zone.

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Luton Amazon Staff Week

Valid on all services* in the Luton and Dunstable zone for one week. Show Amazon Staff pass to purchase this ticket.

Route Guide

  • Lalleford Road, Vauxhall Park
  • Williton Road, Vauxhall Park
  • Dovehouse Hill, Vauxhall Park
  • Somerset House, St Annes
  • Leygreen Close, St Annes
  • Hart Lane, St Annes
  • Crescent Road, St Annes
  • Vicarage Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Park Square, Luton Town Centre
  • The Stags Head, Chapel Langley
  • Russell Rise, Chapel Langley
  • Tenzing Grove, Chapel Langley
  • Milton Road, Chapel Langley
  • Meyrick Avenue, Chapel Langley
  • Meyrick Avenue Turn, Farley Hill
  • Bolingbroke Road, Farley Hill
  • The Parrot, Farley Hill
  • Cades Lane, Farley Hill
  • Priestleys, Farley Hill
  • Dallow Primary School
  • Newcombe Road, Dallow
  • Bedfordshire Yeoman, Dallow
  • Runley Road, Dallow
  • Foxdell Infant School, Dallow
  • Warren Road, Dallow

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 819 - Dallow Road, Bilton Way - Queen Elizabeth School

    * sch
Warren Road
Dallow (E)
07:20 ---
Dallow Primary School
Dallow (E)
07:24 ---
Rockley Road
Farley Hill (Opp)
07:28 ---
Whipperley Ring
Farley Hill (Adj)
07:32 ---
Milton Road
Chapel Langley (Nr)
07:35 ---
The Stags Head
Chapel Langley (O/S)
07:40 ---
Latimer Road
Park Town (S-bound)
07:42 ---
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:50 ---
Somerset House
St Annes (NE)
07:54 ---
Ashcroft High School
Vauxhall Park (E)
08:00 ---

sch - School days only



Generated on 12/08/2022 04:50
None