ic_bus 9

Sunningdale - Grantham - Harlaxton - Woolsthorpe

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Service Updates

9 Sunningdale - Grantham

What is changing?

The Saturday service will be temporarily suspended. 

The Weekday service remains unchanged. 

When is it changing?

Saturday 8th and Saturday 15th January 2022.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 9
Saturday 8th and Saturday 15th January 2022

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • St Pierre Avenue, Grantham
  • Portrush Drive, Grantham
  • Moortown Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • Green Lane, Grantham
  • The Royal Queen PH, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Tyson Close, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Little Gonerby School, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Station, Grantham
  • St Johns Church, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Denton Close, Grantham
  • Hunt Lea Avenue, Grantham
  • 116 Denton Avenue, Grantham
  • Bethesda Hall, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • Cobleas, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Worthington Lane, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Cliff Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Hillside Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Bethesda Hall, Grantham
  • 116 Denton Avenue, Grantham
  • Hunt Lea Avenue, Grantham
  • Denton Close, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Acorn Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • The Belfry, Grantham
  • Berkshire Drive, Grantham
  • Lytham Close, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

                     
Bus Station, Grantham Stand 11
09:15 --- --- --- 12:15 --- --- 14:10 --- ---
Elm Grove, Grantham NW-bound
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
--- --- --- --- 12:22 --- --- 14:17 --- ---
St Pierre Avenue, Grantham
--- --- 09:28 --- --- --- 12:29 --- --- 14:24
Bus Station, Grantham opp
--- --- 09:45 10:45 --- 12:15 12:46 --- 14:15 14:39
Railway Station, Grantham
--- 09:15 --- 10:49 --- 12:19 --- --- 14:19 ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham adj
--- 09:20 --- 10:54 --- 12:24 --- --- 14:24 ---
Buckminster Gardens, Grantham adj
--- 09:24 --- 10:58 --- 12:28 --- --- 14:28 ---
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham adj
--- 09:28 --- 11:02 --- 12:32 --- --- 14:32 ---
Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton opp
--- 09:33 --- 11:05 --- 12:35 --- --- 14:35 ---
Hungate Road, Denton
--- 09:37 --- 11:11 --- 12:41 --- --- 14:41 ---
Woolsthorpe Lane
--- 09:39 --- 11:13 --- 12:43 --- --- 14:43 ---
Worthington Lane, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
--- 09:43 --- 11:17 --- 12:47 --- --- 14:47 ---
Elm Grove, Grantham SE-bound
--- --- --- --- 12:26 --- --- 14:21 --- ---
The Laurels, Denton
--- 09:46 --- 11:22 --- 12:52 --- --- 14:52 ---
Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton
--- 09:52 --- 11:26 --- 12:56 --- --- 14:56 ---
Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton adj
--- 09:53 --- 11:27 --- 12:57 --- --- 14:57 ---
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham opp
--- 09:57 --- 11:31 --- 13:01 --- --- 15:01 ---
Buckminster Gardens, Grantham opp
--- 10:01 --- 11:35 --- 13:05 --- --- 15:05 ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham
--- 10:05 --- 11:39 --- 13:09 --- --- --- ---
Lytham Close, Grantham
09:28 --- --- --- 12:29 --- --- 14:24 --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

           
St Pierre Avenue, Grantham
08:55 10:25 12:03 --- 14:03
Elm Grove, Grantham NW-bound
08:59 10:29 --- --- ---
End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
09:06 10:36 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Grantham opp
09:15 10:45 12:15 --- 14:15
Railway Station, Grantham
09:19 10:49 12:19 --- ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham adj
10:04 10:54 12:24 --- ---
Buckminster Gardens, Grantham adj
09:24 10:58 12:28 --- ---
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham adj
09:28 11:02 12:32 --- ---
Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton opp
09:31 --- --- --- ---
Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton opp
--- 11:05 12:35 --- ---
Hungate Road, Denton
09:36 11:11 12:41 --- ---
Woolsthorpe Lane
09:38 11:13 12:43 --- ---
Worthington Lane, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
09:42 11:17 12:47 --- ---
The Laurels, Denton
09:47 11:22 12:52 --- ---
Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton adj
09:51 11:26 12:56 --- ---
Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton adj
09:52 11:27 12:57 --- ---
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham opp
09:56 11:31 13:01 --- ---
Buckminster Gardens, Grantham opp
10:00 11:35 13:05 --- ---
Somerby Grove, Grantham
--- 11:39 13:09 --- ---
Bus Station, Grantham Stand 11 Arrive
10:10 11:45 13:15 13:47 ---
Bus Station, Grantham Stand 11 Depart
10:13 11:48 13:15 13:47 ---
End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
10:18 11:53 --- 13:54 ---
Elm Grove, Grantham SE-bound
--- 11:58 --- 13:59 ---
Lytham Close, Grantham
10:24 12:01 --- 14:02 ---


Generated on 25/12/2021 14:42