ic_bus 9

Sunningdale - Grantham - Harlaxton - Woolsthorpe

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Service Updates

9 Sunningdale - Grantham

What is changing?

The Saturday Service will be permanently withdrawn. 

When is it changing?

From 26th June 2022

View Sunningdale Timetable

View Woolsthorpe Timetable

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 9
From Sunday 26th June 2022

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • St Pierre Avenue, Grantham
  • Portrush Drive, Grantham
  • Moortown Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • Green Lane, Grantham
  • The Royal Queen PH, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Tyson Close, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Little Gonerby School, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Station, Grantham
  • St Johns Church, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Denton Close, Grantham
  • Hunt Lea Avenue, Grantham
  • 116 Denton Avenue, Grantham
  • Bethesda Hall, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • Cobleas, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Worthington Lane, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Cliff Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Hillside Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Bethesda Hall, Grantham
  • 116 Denton Avenue, Grantham
  • Hunt Lea Avenue, Grantham
  • Denton Close, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Acorn Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • The Belfry, Grantham
  • Berkshire Drive, Grantham
  • Lytham Close, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

                     
Bus Station Stand 11
09:15 --- --- --- 12:15 --- --- 14:10 --- ---
Elm Grove NW-bound
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
End Of Sandon Close
--- --- --- --- 12:22 --- --- 14:17 --- ---
St Pierre Avenue
--- --- 09:28 --- --- --- 12:29 --- --- 14:24
Bus Station opp
--- --- 09:45 10:45 --- 12:15 12:46 --- 14:15 14:39
Railway Station
--- 09:15 --- 10:49 --- 12:19 --- --- 14:19 ---
Somerby Grove adj
--- 09:20 --- 10:54 --- 12:24 --- --- 14:24 ---
Buckminster Gardens adj
--- 09:24 --- 10:58 --- 12:28 --- --- 14:28 ---
Kitty Briggs Lane adj
--- 09:28 --- 11:02 --- 12:32 --- --- 14:32 ---
Gregory Arms PH opp
--- 09:33 --- 11:05 --- 12:35 --- --- 14:35 ---
Hungate Road
--- 09:37 --- 11:11 --- 12:41 --- --- 14:41 ---
Woolsthorpe Lane
--- 09:39 --- 11:13 --- 12:43 --- --- 14:43 ---
Worthington Lane
--- 09:43 --- 11:17 --- 12:47 --- --- 14:47 ---
Elm Grove SE-bound
--- --- --- --- 12:26 --- --- 14:21 --- ---
The Laurels
--- 09:46 --- 11:22 --- 12:52 --- --- 14:52 ---
Trotter's Lane
--- 09:52 --- 11:26 --- 12:56 --- --- 14:56 ---
Gregory Arms PH adj
--- 09:53 --- 11:27 --- 12:57 --- --- 14:57 ---
Kitty Briggs Lane opp
--- 09:57 --- 11:31 --- 13:01 --- --- 15:01 ---
Buckminster Gardens opp
--- 10:01 --- 11:35 --- 13:05 --- --- 15:05 ---
Somerby Grove
--- 10:05 --- 11:39 --- 13:09 --- --- --- ---
Lytham Close
09:28 --- --- --- 12:29 --- --- 14:24 --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

           
St Pierre Avenue
08:55 10:25 12:03 --- 14:03
Elm Grove NW-bound
08:59 10:29 --- --- ---
End Of Sandon Close
09:06 10:36 --- --- ---
Bus Station opp
09:15 10:45 12:15 --- 14:15
Railway Station
09:19 10:49 12:19 --- ---
Somerby Grove adj
10:04 10:54 12:24 --- ---
Buckminster Gardens adj
09:24 10:58 12:28 --- ---
Kitty Briggs Lane adj
09:28 11:02 12:32 --- ---
Trotter's Lane opp
09:31 --- --- --- ---
Gregory Arms PH opp
--- 11:05 12:35 --- ---
Hungate Road
09:36 11:11 12:41 --- ---
Woolsthorpe Lane
09:38 11:13 12:43 --- ---
Worthington Lane
09:42 11:17 12:47 --- ---
The Laurels
09:47 11:22 12:52 --- ---
Trotter's Lane adj
09:51 11:26 12:56 --- ---
Gregory Arms PH adj
09:52 11:27 12:57 --- ---
Kitty Briggs Lane opp
09:56 11:31 13:01 --- ---
Buckminster Gardens opp
10:00 11:35 13:05 --- ---
Somerby Grove
--- 11:39 13:09 --- ---
Bus Station Stand 11 Arrive
10:10 11:45 13:15 13:47 ---
Bus Station Stand 11 Depart
10:13 11:48 13:15 13:47 ---
End Of Sandon Close
10:18 11:53 --- 13:54 ---
Elm Grove SE-bound
--- 11:58 --- 13:59 ---
Lytham Close
10:24 12:01 --- 14:02 ---


Generated on 26/06/2022 02:34
None