ic_bus 9

Sunningdale - Grantham - Harlaxton - Woolsthorpe

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Academic Year Ticket

Valid for travel on service K1, K2 & K3 services to Grantham Schools for the Academic Year

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • St Pierre Avenue, Grantham
  • Portrush Drive, Grantham
  • Moortown Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • Green Lane, Grantham
  • The Royal Queen PH, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Tyson Close, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Little Gonerby School, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Station, Grantham
  • St Johns Church, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Denton Close, Grantham
  • Hunt Lea Avenue, Grantham
  • 116 Denton Avenue, Grantham
  • Bethesda Hall, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • Worthington Lane, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Cliff Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • Hillside Road, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir
  • The Laurels, Denton
  • Hungate Road, Denton
  • Trotter's Lane, Harlaxton
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Buckminster Gardens, Grantham
  • Huntingtower Road, Grantham
  • Victoria Street, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • 5 Bridge End Grove, Grantham
  • Primrose Way, Grantham
  • 5 Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • End Of Sandon Close, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Hill Avenue, Grantham
  • Harrowby Lane, Grantham
  • Elm Grove, Grantham
  • Belton Avenue, Grantham
  • Acorn Close, Grantham
  • St Andrews, Grantham
  • The Belfry, Grantham
  • Berkshire Drive, Grantham
  • Lytham Close, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9 - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave - Grantham, Bus Station

             
St Pierre Avenue
Grantham (W)
--- 10:25 --- 12:01 --- 14:24
Elm Grove
Grantham (NW-bound)
--- 10:29 --- 12:05 --- ---
End Of Sandon Close
Grantham (W)
--- 10:36 --- 12:11 --- ---
Bus Station
Grantham (W) Arrive
--- 10:43 --- 12:18 --- 14:39
Bus Station
Grantham (W) Depart
09:15 10:45 12:15 --- 14:15 ---
Railway Station
Grantham (SE)
09:19 10:49 12:19 --- 14:19 ---
Somerby Grove
Grantham (NW)
--- 10:54 12:24 --- 14:24 ---
Buckminster Gardens
Grantham (SW)
09:24 10:58 12:28 --- 14:28 ---
Kitty Briggs Lane
Grantham (SW)
09:28 11:02 12:32 --- 14:32 ---
Trotter's Lane
Harlaxton (SW)
09:31 --- --- --- --- ---
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (SW)
--- 11:05 12:35 --- 14:35 ---
Hungate Road
Denton (NW)
09:36 11:11 12:41 --- 14:41 ---
Woolsthorpe Lane
09:38 11:13 12:43 --- 14:43 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 9 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sunningdale, St Pierre Ave

           
Woolsthorpe Lane
09:38 11:13 12:43 --- 14:43
Worthington Lane
Woolsthorpe by Belvoir (N)
09:42 11:17 12:47 --- 14:47
Hungate Road
Denton (SE)
09:47 11:22 12:52 --- 14:52
Trotter's Lane
Harlaxton (NE)
09:51 11:26 12:56 --- 14:56
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (NE)
09:52 11:27 12:57 --- 14:57
Kitty Briggs Lane
Grantham (NE)
09:56 11:31 13:01 --- 15:01
Buckminster Gardens
Grantham (NE)
10:00 11:35 13:05 --- 15:05
Somerby Grove
Grantham (NW)
10:04 11:39 13:09 --- ---
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 11) Arrive
10:10 11:45 13:15 --- 15:10
Bus Station
Grantham (Stand 11) Depart
10:15 11:47 --- 14:10 ---
End Of Sandon Close
Grantham (W)
--- 11:54 --- 14:17 ---
Elm Grove
Grantham (NW-bound)
--- 11:58 --- 14:21 ---
Lytham Close
Grantham (SE)
10:25 12:01 --- 14:24 ---


Generated on 01/07/2022 13:10
None