ic_bus 37

Sleaford - Billingborough

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Rail Station, Sleaford
  • Market Place, Sleaford
  • Duke Street, Sleaford
  • Village Lane End, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • War Memorial, Heckington
  • Railway Station, Heckington
  • Grove Street, Great Hale
  • Magna Village Hall, Great Hale
  • Fen Road, Little Hale
  • The Nags Head PH, Helpringham
  • School Lane, Helpringham
  • Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer
  • Chestnut Close, Swaton
  • Post Office, Swaton
  • St Andrew's Church, Horbling
  • George & Dragon PH, Billingborough
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • Whichcote Arms PH, Osbournby
  • Aswarby Lane End
  • Swarby Lane
  • Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby
  • Harvest Way, Sleaford
  • Ancaster Drive, Sleaford
  • Southfields, Sleaford
  • Yorkshire Trading, Sleaford
  • Market Place, Sleaford
  • Riverside Surgery, Sleaford
  • Hills Court, Sleaford
  • Rail Station, Sleaford
  • Market Place, Sleaford
  • Riverside Surgery, Sleaford
  • Hills Court, Sleaford
  • Sibthorpe Court, Sleaford
  • Ancaster Drive, Sleaford
  • Harvest Way, Sleaford
  • Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby
  • Swarby Lane
  • Aswarby Lane End
  • Whichcote Arms PH, Osbournby
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • George & Dragon PH, Billingborough
  • St Andrew's Church, Horbling
  • Post Office, Swaton
  • Chestnut Close, Swaton
  • Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer
  • School Lane, Helpringham
  • Methodist Chapel, Helpringham
  • The Nags Head PH, Helpringham
  • Fen Road, Little Hale
  • Magna Village Hall, Great Hale
  • Grove Street, Great Hale
  • Railway Station, Heckington
  • Village Hall, Heckington
  • War Memorial, Heckington
  • Potesgrave Way, Heckington
  • Village Lane End, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • Old Place, Sleaford
  • Recreation Ground, Sleaford
  • Carre Street, Sleaford
  • Hills Court, Sleaford
  • Rail Station, Sleaford

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 37 - Sleaford, Market Place - Sleaford, Rail Station

Sleaford, Market Place
  • 08:35
Silk Willoughby, Silk Willoughby
  • 08:40
Osbournby., Osbournby
  • 08:45
Folkingham, Market Place
  • 08:50
Billingborough, Crossroads
  • 09:00
Horbling, Horbling
  • 09:02
Swaton, Swaton
  • 09:07
Helpringham, Helpringham
  • 09:14
Little Hale, Little Hale
  • 09:16
Great Hale, Great Hale
  • 09:17
Heckington, Church
  • 09:19
Heckington, Potesgrave Way (opp)
  • 09:20
Kirkby la Thorpe, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • 09:23
Sleaford, Boston Rd
  • 09:27
Sleaford, Rail Station
  • 09:29

Monday to Friday - 37 - Sleaford, Rail Station - Sleaford, Rail Station

Sleaford, Rail Station adj
  • 11:57
Sleaford, Market Place adj
  • 12:00
Kirkby la Thorpe, Village Lane End (E-bound)
  • 12:06
Heckington, Church
  • 12:11
Great Hale, Great Hale
  • 12:13
Little Hale, Little Hale
  • 12:14
Helpringham, Helpringham
  • 12:16
Swaton, Swaton
  • 12:23
Horbling, Horbling
  • 12:28
Billingborough, Crossroads
  • 12:30
Folkingham, Market Place
  • 12:40
Osbournby., Osbournby
  • 12:45
Silk Willoughby, Silk Willoughby
  • 12:50
Sleaford, Market Place
  • 12:55
Sleaford, Rail Station
  • 12:58