ic_bus 37

Sleaford - Billingborough

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Rail Station, Sleaford
  • Market Place, Sleaford
  • Duke Street, Sleaford
  • Village Lane End, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • Potesgrave Way, Heckington
  • War Memorial, Heckington
  • Railway Station, Heckington
  • Grove Street, Great Hale
  • Magna Village Hall, Great Hale
  • Fen Road, Little Hale
  • The Nags Head PH, Helpringham
  • School Lane, Helpringham
  • Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer
  • Chestnut Close, Swaton
  • Post Office, Swaton
  • St Andrew's Church, Horbling
  • George & Dragon PH, Billingborough
  • High Street, Billingborough
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • Whichcote Arms PH, Osbournby
  • Aswarby Lane End
  • Swarby Lane
  • Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby
  • Four Seasons Garden Centre, Silk Willoughby
  • Harvest Way, Sleaford
  • Ancaster Drive, Sleaford
  • Rail Station, Sleaford
  • Market Place, Sleaford
  • Riverside Surgery, Sleaford
  • Hills Court, Sleaford
  • Sibthorpe Court, Sleaford
  • Ancaster Drive, Sleaford
  • Harvest Way, Sleaford
  • Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby
  • Swarby Lane
  • Aswarby Lane End
  • Whichcote Arms PH, Osbournby
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • George & Dragon PH, Billingborough
  • St Andrew's Church, Horbling
  • Post Office, Swaton
  • Chestnut Close, Swaton
  • Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer
  • School Lane, Helpringham
  • Methodist Chapel, Helpringham
  • The Nags Head PH, Helpringham
  • Fen Road, Little Hale
  • Magna Village Hall, Great Hale
  • Grove Street, Great Hale
  • Railway Station, Heckington
  • Village Hall, Heckington
  • War Memorial, Heckington
  • Potesgrave Way, Heckington
  • Village Lane End, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • Old Place, Sleaford
  • Recreation Ground, Sleaford
  • Carre Street, Sleaford
  • Hills Court, Sleaford
  • Rail Station, Sleaford

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - Sleaford, Market Place - Sleaford, Rail Station

   
Sleaford, Market Place
08:35
Silk Willoughby, Silk Willoughby
08:40
Osbournby., Osbournby
08:47
Folkingham, Market Place
08:52
Billingborough, Crossroads
09:00
Horbling, Horbling
09:01
Swaton, Swaton
09:05
Helpringham, Helpringham
09:12
Little Hale, Little Hale
09:14
Great Hale, Great Hale
09:15
Heckington, Church
09:19
Kirkby la Thorpe, Kirkby la Thorpe
09:24
Sleaford, adj Hills Court
09:31
Sleaford, Rail Station
09:32

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - Sleaford, Rail Station - Sleaford, Rail Station

   
Sleaford, Rail Station adj
11:57
Sleaford, Market Place
12:03
Kirkby la Thorpe, Village Lane End (E-bound)
12:09
Heckington, Church
12:14
Great Hale, Great Hale
12:17
Little Hale, Little Hale
12:18
Helpringham, Helpringham
12:20
Swaton, Swaton
12:26
Horbling, Horbling
12:30
Billingborough, Crossroads
12:31
Folkingham, Market Place
12:38
Osbournby., Osbournby
12:43
Silk Willoughby, Silk Willoughby
12:50
Sleaford, Rail Station
12:58


Generated on 20/11/2021 13:12