ic_bus 29/29A

Essendine - Oakham - Brooksby College

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

 

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Jubilee Drive, Langham
  • Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
  • Ashwell Garage
  • Station Road, Whissendine
  • The Nook, Whissendine
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Health Centre, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
  • Egerton View, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Edendale Road, Melton Mowbray
  • Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars
  • Great Lane, Frisby-on-the-Wreake
  • Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby
  • Brooksby Road
  • Brooksby Road
  • Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby
  • Great Lane, Frisby-on-the-Wreake
  • Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Stanlands, Whissendine
  • Main Street, Whissendine
  • White Lion, Whissendine
  • Station Road, Whissendine
  • Ashwell Garage
  • Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 29 - Essendine, Bus Shelter - Oakham, John Street

    * 29A
Bus Station
Oakham (adjacent)
--- 08:10
Jubilee Drive
Langham (NE)
--- 08:15
Oakham Enterprise Park
Ashwell (opposite)
--- 08:19
Station Road
Whissendine (W)
--- 08:28
Cross Lane
Burton Lazars (NW)
--- 08:35
St Mary's Way
Melton Mowbray (Stand S2)
--- 08:47
College of Further Education
Melton Mowbray (S) Arrive
--- 08:51
College of Further Education
Melton Mowbray (S) Depart
--- 08:53
Brooksby Road
Brooksby (SW)
--- 09:06

29A -
This section of the service is registered as service 29A 


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 29 - Oakham, John Street - Essendine, Bus Shelter

  * 29A  
Brooksby Road
Brooksby (NE)
16:50 ---
College of Further Education
Melton Mowbray (outside)
17:00 ---
Windsor Street
Melton Mowbray (Stand W1)
17:04 ---
New Road
Burton Lazars (S)
17:14 ---
Stanlands
Whissendine (E)
17:19 ---
Oakham Enterprise Park
Ashwell (outside)
17:28 ---
The Range
17:32 ---
Bus Station
Oakham (adjacent)
17:37 17:38
Market Place
Oakham (E)
--- 17:40
Wheatsheaf
Greetham (E)
--- 17:53
Drum and Monkey PH
Stamford (SE)
--- 18:02
Bus Interchange
--- 18:11
Village Hall
Essendine (outside)
--- 18:16

29A -
This section of the service is registered as service 29A 



Generated on 20/11/2022 21:15
None