ic_bus 28

Grantham - South Witham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham
  • Finkin Street, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Heath Lane, Great Ponton
  • Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road, Colsterworth
  • Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
  • Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
  • The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Blue Horse Inn, Skillington
  • Colsterworth Road, Stainby
  • Stainby Road, Gunby
  • Hall, North Witham
  • Troughton Walk, South Witham
  • Unwin Green, South Witham
  • Great Close, South Witham
  • Cemetery, South Witham
  • Post Office, South Witham
  • Post Office, South Witham
  • Cemetery, South Witham
  • Troughton Walk, South Witham
  • Unwin Green, South Witham
  • Great Close, South Witham
  • Hall, North Witham
  • Stainby Road, Gunby
  • Colsterworth Road, Stainby
  • Blue Horse Inn, Skillington
  • Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
  • Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
  • Heath Lane, Great Ponton
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Castlegate, Grantham
  • Police Station, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

                   
Post Office, South Witham --- 07:35 07:26 --- 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:50 17:04
Great Close, South Witham --- 07:39 07:30 --- 09:34 11:03 --- --- ---
Hall, North Witham --- 07:45 07:35 --- 09:40 11:08 13:05 --- ---
Stainby Road, Gunby --- 07:47 07:37 --- 09:41 11:10 13:07 --- ---
Colsterworth Road, Stainby --- 07:51 07:41 --- 09:43 11:13 13:10 --- ---
Blue Horse Inn, Skillington --- 07:55 07:45 --- 09:49 11:18 13:13 --- ---
The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth --- 08:01 07:51 --- 09:54 11:24 13:20 --- ---
Ramsey Court, Colsterworth --- 08:05 07:56 --- 09:57 11:27 13:22 --- ---
Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth --- 08:07 07:59 --- 10:00 11:28 13:24 14:58 17:12
A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton --- 08:15 08:08 --- 10:08 11:37 13:32 --- ---
Bus Station, Grantham --- 08:23 08:20 --- 10:18 11:48 13:42 15:15 17:29
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Dallygate Church, Great Ponton 07:53 --- --- 08:10 --- --- --- --- ---
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham 08:08 --- 08:26 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Rushcliffe Road, Grantham 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The King's School, Grantham --- --- 08:35 --- --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 28 - Grantham, Bus Station - South Witham, School

                 
Rushcliffe Road, Grantham --- --- --- --- 15:38 --- --- ---
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham --- --- --- --- 15:45 15:50 --- ---
The King's School, Grantham --- --- --- --- 15:50 16:01 --- ---
Bus Station, Grantham 09:00 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:57 16:10 16:15 17:45
A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 --- 16:20 16:25 17:53
Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth 09:18 10:48 12:19 14:19 --- 16:30 16:35 18:03
Heath Lane, Great Ponton --- --- 12:10 14:10 --- 16:22 16:27 17:55
Gunby Road, North Witham 09:21 10:51 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ramsey Court, Colsterworth --- --- 12:21 14:21 --- 16:33 16:38 18:06
Post Office, South Witham 09:28 10:58 12:48 14:48 --- 16:58 17:03 18:29
The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth --- --- 12:23 14:23 --- 16:35 16:40 18:09
Blue Horse Inn, Skillington --- --- 12:30 14:30 --- 16:42 16:47 18:14
Colsterworth Road, Stainby --- --- 12:34 14:34 --- 16:46 16:51 18:19
Stainby Road, Gunby --- --- 12:37 14:37 --- 16:48 16:53 18:21
Hall, North Witham --- --- 12:38 14:38 --- 16:50 16:55 18:22
Great Close, South Witham --- --- 12:44 14:44 --- 16:54 16:59 18:25
Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham --- --- --- --- 16:03 --- --- ---
Dallygate Church, Great Ponton --- --- --- --- 16:10 --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

         
Post Office, South Witham 07:35 09:35 12:35 16:35
Great Close, South Witham 07:40 09:40 12:40 ---
Hall, North Witham 07:43 09:43 12:43 ---
Stainby Road, Gunby 07:45 09:45 12:45 ---
Colsterworth Road, Stainby 07:49 09:49 12:49 ---
Blue Horse Inn, Skillington 07:54 09:54 12:54 ---
The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth 07:59 09:59 12:59 ---
Ramsey Court, Colsterworth 08:02 10:02 13:02 ---
Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth 08:05 10:05 13:05 16:43
A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton 08:12 10:12 13:12 16:53
Bus Station, Grantham 08:20 10:20 13:20 17:00

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 28 - Grantham, Bus Station - South Witham, School

         
Bus Station, Grantham 09:05 11:45 15:45 17:45
A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton 09:13 11:53 15:53 17:53
Heath Lane, Great Ponton --- 11:55 15:55 17:55
Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth 09:21 12:03 16:03 18:03
Gunby Road, North Witham 09:25 --- --- ---
Ramsey Court, Colsterworth --- 12:08 16:08 18:08
The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth --- 12:11 16:11 18:11
Blue Horse Inn, Skillington --- 12:16 16:16 18:16
Colsterworth Road, Stainby --- 12:21 16:21 18:21
Stainby Road, Gunby --- 12:23 16:23 18:23
Hall, North Witham --- 12:24 16:24 18:24
Great Close, South Witham --- 12:29 16:29 18:29
Post Office, South Witham 09:31 12:33 16:33 18:33


Generated on 21/06/2021 20:16