ic_bus 28

Grantham - South Witham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Carbonara 10 Trip

10 Trips Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Grantham zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to centrebusshop.co.uk

Grantham Carbonara Week

Week of Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Grantham zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to centrebusshop.co.uk

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Dallygate Church, Great Ponton
  • Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road, Colsterworth
  • Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
  • Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
  • The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Blue Horse Inn, Skillington
  • Colsterworth Road, Stainby
  • Stainby Road, Gunby
  • Hall, North Witham
  • Troughton Walk, South Witham
  • Unwin Green, South Witham
  • Great Close, South Witham
  • Cemetery, South Witham
  • Post Office, South Witham
  • Dallygate Church, Great Ponton
  • Heath Lane, Great Ponton
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Surgery, Grantham
  • Boots, Grantham
  • Vine Street, Grantham
  • Premier Court, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • Hospital, Grantham
  • Central School, Grantham
  • Rushcliffe Road, Grantham
  • Hospital, Grantham
  • Little Gonerby School, Grantham
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • Reel Cinema, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Bridge, Grantham
  • Magistrates Court, Grantham
  • Sir Isaac Newton PH, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Walton Girls School, Grantham

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

South Witham, School
  • 07:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:50
  • 17:04
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
South Witham, Park Estate
  • 07:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • 11:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
North Witham, Crossroads
  • 07:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:40
  • 11:08
  • 13:05
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Gunby, The Green
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 11:10
  • 13:07
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Stainby, Crossroads
  • 07:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:43
  • 11:13
  • 13:10
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Skillington, The Green
  • 07:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 11:18
  • 13:13
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Woolsthorpe, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • 08:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • 11:24
  • 13:20
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Colsterworth, Co-op
  • 08:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:57
  • 11:27
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Colsterworth, Bourne Rd Estate
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 11:28
  • 13:24
  • 14:58
  • 17:12
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Little Ponton, Little Ponton
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:08
  • 11:37
  • 13:32
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Great Ponton, Great Ponton
  • ---
  • 07:45
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Kings School, Grantham
  • ---
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Central School, Grantham
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Grantham, Bus Station
  • 08:23
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • 10:18
  • 11:48
  • 13:42
  • 15:15
  • 17:29
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only
Walton Girls School, Grantham
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sch - School days only

Monday to Friday - 28 - Central School - Great Ponton

Central School, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Kings School, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • 15:55
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road (opp)
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:17
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Colsterworth, Co-op adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:19
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Colsterworth, Bourne Road (S-bound)
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:20
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Witham, School adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:30
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Witham, Cemetery (adj)
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:33
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Grantham, Bus Station
  • 09:00
  • 10:30
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:57
  • ---
  • 16:15
  • 17:45
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Little Ponton, Little Ponton
  • 09:08
  • 10:38
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:25
  • 17:53
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Colsterworth, Bourne Rd Estate
  • 09:18
  • 10:48
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 18:03
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
North Witham, Crossroads
  • 09:21
  • 10:51
  • 12:38
  • 14:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 18:22
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Colsterworth, Co-op opp
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:38
  • 18:06
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Witham, School opp
  • 09:28
  • 10:58
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:03
  • 18:29
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Woolsthorpe, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • 14:23
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:40
  • 18:09
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Witham, Park Estate
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:59
  • 18:25
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Skillington, The Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:47
  • 18:14
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stainby, Crossroads
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:51
  • 18:19
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Gunby, The Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:53
  • 18:21
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Walton Girls School, Grantham
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:03
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Great Ponton, Great Ponton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Sch - School days only
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

South Witham, School
  • 07:35
  • 09:35
  • 12:35
  • 16:35
South Witham, Park Estate
  • 07:40
  • 09:40
  • 12:40
  • ---
North Witham, Crossroads
  • 07:43
  • 09:43
  • 12:43
  • ---
Gunby, The Green
  • 07:45
  • 09:45
  • 12:45
  • ---
Stainby, Crossroads
  • 07:49
  • 09:49
  • 12:49
  • ---
Skillington, The Green
  • 07:54
  • 09:54
  • 12:54
  • ---
Woolsthorpe, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • 07:59
  • 09:59
  • 12:59
  • ---
Colsterworth, Co-op
  • 08:02
  • 10:02
  • 13:02
  • ---
Colsterworth, Bourne Rd Estate
  • 08:05
  • 10:05
  • 13:05
  • 16:43
Little Ponton, Little Ponton
  • 08:12
  • 10:12
  • 13:12
  • 16:53
Grantham, Bus Station
  • 08:20
  • 10:20
  • 13:20
  • 17:00

Saturday - 28 - Grantham, Bus Station - South Witham, School

Grantham, Bus Station
  • 09:05
  • 11:45
  • 15:45
  • 17:45
Little Ponton, Little Ponton
  • 09:13
  • 11:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
Great Ponton, Great Ponton
  • ---
  • 11:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
Colsterworth, Bourne Rd Estate
  • 09:21
  • 12:03
  • 16:03
  • 18:03
Gunby Road, North Witham
  • 09:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Colsterworth, Co-op
  • ---
  • 12:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
Woolsthorpe, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • ---
  • 12:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:11
Skillington, The Green
  • ---
  • 12:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
Stainby, Crossroads
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:21
Gunby, The Green
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • 16:23
  • 18:23
North Witham, Crossroads
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:24
South Witham, Park Estate
  • ---
  • 12:29
  • 16:29
  • 18:29
South Witham, School
  • 09:31
  • 12:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33