ic_bus 28

Grantham - South Witham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Academic Year Ticket

Valid for travel on service K1, K2 & K3 services to Grantham Schools for the Academic Year

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham
  • Finkin Street, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Heath Lane, Great Ponton
  • Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road, Colsterworth
  • Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
  • Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
  • The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Blue Horse Inn, Skillington
  • Colsterworth Road, Stainby
  • Stainby Road, Gunby
  • Hall, North Witham
  • Troughton Walk, South Witham
  • Unwin Green, South Witham
  • Great Close, South Witham
  • Cemetery, South Witham
  • Post Office, South Witham
  • Post Office, South Witham
  • Cemetery, South Witham
  • Troughton Walk, South Witham
  • Unwin Green, South Witham
  • Great Close, South Witham
  • Hall, North Witham
  • Stainby Road, Gunby
  • Colsterworth Road, Stainby
  • Blue Horse Inn, Skillington
  • Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth
  • Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth
  • Ramsey Court, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road, Colsterworth
  • Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth
  • Heath Lane, Great Ponton
  • A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton
  • Mobile Homes Park, Grantham
  • Springfield Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Castlegate, Grantham
  • Police Station, Grantham
  • Kesteven & Grantham School
  • St Mary's School, Grantham
  • Gorse Rise, Grantham
  • Wyndham Park School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

                   
Post Office
South Witham (N)
07:26 07:35 --- --- 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:50 17:04
Great Close
South Witham (N-bound)
07:30 07:39 --- --- 09:34 11:03 --- --- ---
Hall
North Witham (SW)
07:35 07:45 --- --- 09:40 11:08 13:05 --- ---
Stainby Road
Gunby (W)
07:37 07:47 --- --- 09:41 11:10 13:07 --- ---
Colsterworth Road
Stainby (NW)
07:41 07:51 --- --- 09:43 11:13 13:10 --- ---
Blue Horse Inn
Skillington (SW)
07:45 07:55 --- --- 09:49 11:18 13:13 --- ---
The Close
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth (NE)
07:51 08:01 --- --- 09:54 11:24 13:20 --- ---
Ramsey Court
Colsterworth (SW)
07:56 08:05 --- --- 09:57 11:27 13:22 --- ---
Bourne Road Estate
Colsterworth (NE)
07:59 08:07 --- --- 10:00 11:28 13:24 14:58 17:12
A1 Slip Roads
Little Ponton (N-bound)
08:08 08:15 --- --- 10:08 11:37 13:32 --- ---
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
08:20 08:23 --- --- 10:18 11:48 13:42 15:15 17:29
Kitty Briggs Lane
Grantham (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Dallygate Church
Great Ponton (W)
--- --- 08:10 07:53 --- --- --- --- ---
Kesteven & Grantham School
Grantham (N)
08:26 --- --- 08:08 --- --- --- --- ---
Rushcliffe Road
Grantham (NW)
--- --- --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- ---
The King's School
Grantham (SW)
08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 28 - Grantham, Bus Station - South Witham, School

                 
Rushcliffe Road
Grantham (SE)
--- --- --- --- 15:38 --- --- ---
Kesteven & Grantham School
Grantham (N)
--- --- --- --- 15:45 15:50 --- ---
The King's School
Grantham (SW)
--- --- --- --- 15:50 16:01 --- ---
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
09:00 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:57 16:10 16:15 17:45
A1 Slip Roads
Little Ponton (S-bound)
09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 --- 16:20 16:25 17:53
Bourne Road Estate
Colsterworth (SW)
09:18 10:48 12:19 14:19 --- 16:30 16:35 18:03
Heath Lane
Great Ponton (S)
--- --- 12:10 14:10 --- 16:22 16:27 17:55
Gunby Road
North Witham (S)
09:21 10:51 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ramsey Court
Colsterworth (NE)
--- --- 12:21 14:21 --- 16:33 16:38 18:06
Post Office
South Witham (S)
09:28 10:58 12:48 14:48 --- 16:58 17:03 18:29
The Close
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth (SW)
--- --- 12:23 14:23 --- 16:35 16:40 18:09
Blue Horse Inn
Skillington (SW)
--- --- 12:30 14:30 --- 16:42 16:47 18:14
Colsterworth Road
Stainby (SE)
--- --- 12:34 14:34 --- 16:46 16:51 18:19
Stainby Road
Gunby (SE)
--- --- 12:37 14:37 --- 16:48 16:53 18:21
Hall
North Witham (NE)
--- --- 12:38 14:38 --- 16:50 16:55 18:22
Great Close
South Witham (N-bound)
--- --- 12:44 14:44 --- 16:54 16:59 18:25
Kitty Briggs Lane
Grantham (SW)
--- --- --- --- 16:03 --- --- ---
Dallygate Church
Great Ponton (E)
--- --- --- --- 16:10 --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 28 - South Witham, School - Grantham, Bus Station

         
Post Office
South Witham (N)
07:35 09:35 12:35 16:35
Great Close
South Witham (N-bound)
07:40 09:40 12:40 ---
Hall
North Witham (SW)
07:43 09:43 12:43 ---
Stainby Road
Gunby (W)
07:45 09:45 12:45 ---
Colsterworth Road
Stainby (NW)
07:49 09:49 12:49 ---
Blue Horse Inn
Skillington (SW)
07:54 09:54 12:54 ---
The Close
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth (NE)
07:59 09:59 12:59 ---
Ramsey Court
Colsterworth (SW)
08:02 10:02 13:02 ---
Bourne Road Estate
Colsterworth (NE)
08:05 10:05 13:05 16:43
A1 Slip Roads
Little Ponton (N-bound)
08:12 10:12 13:12 16:53
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
08:20 10:20 13:20 17:00

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 28 - Grantham, Bus Station - South Witham, School

         
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
09:05 11:45 15:45 17:45
A1 Slip Roads
Little Ponton (S-bound)
09:13 11:53 15:53 17:53
Heath Lane
Great Ponton (S)
--- 11:55 15:55 17:55
Bourne Road Estate
Colsterworth (SW)
09:21 12:03 16:03 18:03
Gunby Road
North Witham (S)
09:25 --- --- ---
Ramsey Court
Colsterworth (NE)
--- 12:08 16:08 18:08
The Close
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth (SW)
--- 12:11 16:11 18:11
Blue Horse Inn
Skillington (SW)
--- 12:16 16:16 18:16
Colsterworth Road
Stainby (SE)
--- 12:21 16:21 18:21
Stainby Road
Gunby (SE)
--- 12:23 16:23 18:23
Hall
North Witham (NE)
--- 12:24 16:24 18:24
Great Close
South Witham (N-bound)
--- 12:29 16:29 18:29
Post Office
South Witham (S)
09:31 12:33 16:33 18:33


Generated on 21/06/2022 21:44
None