ic_bus 27

Sleaford - Ancaster - Syston - Belton - Grantham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Rail Station, Sleaford
  • Spar Shop, Sleaford
  • St Edmunds Road, Sleaford
  • Copeland Court, Sleaford
  • 236 Grantham Road, Sleaford
  • Level Crossing, South Rauceby
  • Bus Shelter, South Rauceby
  • Southgate Spinneys, South Rauceby
  • Cliffe View, South Rauceby
  • Tom Lane, South Rauceby
  • School Lane, Wilsford
  • Town End, Wilsford
  • Hillside, Ancaster
  • Village Hall, Ancaster
  • Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
  • War Memorial, West Willoughby
  • Old Hall Spinney, Honington
  • Main Street, Honington
  • Playing Field, Barkston
  • Primary School, Barkston
  • The Stags PH, Barkston
  • Village Entrance South, Syston
  • Village Entrance North, Syston
  • Washdyke Lane, Belton
  • Belton Hall Gates
  • Low Road, Manthorpe
  • The Well, Manthorpe
  • Hospital, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham
  • Finkin Street, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Surgery, Grantham
  • Boots, Grantham
  • Vine Street, Grantham
  • Premier Court, Grantham
  • The King's School, Grantham
  • Slate Mill Place, Grantham
  • Hospital, Grantham
  • The Well, Manthorpe
  • Low Road, Manthorpe
  • Belton Hall Gates
  • Washdyke Lane, Belton
  • Village Entrance North, Syston
  • Village Entrance South, Syston
  • The Stags PH, Barkston
  • Primary School, Barkston
  • Playing Field, Barkston
  • Main Street, Honington
  • Old Hall Spinney, Honington
  • War Memorial, West Willoughby
  • Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
  • Village Hall, Ancaster
  • Hillside, Ancaster
  • Town End, Wilsford
  • School Lane, Wilsford
  • Tom Lane, South Rauceby
  • Cliffe View, South Rauceby
  • Southgate Spinneys, South Rauceby
  • Bus Shelter, South Rauceby
  • Level Crossing, South Rauceby
  • 238a Grantham Road, Sleaford
  • Rookery Avenue, Sleaford
  • Copeland Court, Sleaford
  • George Street, Sleaford
  • Spar Shop, Sleaford
  • Rail Station, Sleaford

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27 - Sleaford, Rail Station - Grantham, Bus Station

  * SH      
Rail Station, Sleaford
07:40 09:40 13:05 15:55
Tom Lane, South Rauceby
07:49 09:49 13:14 16:07
School Lane, Wilsford
07:54 09:54 13:19 16:13
Village Hall, Ancaster
07:58 09:58 13:23 16:20
Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
07:59 09:59 13:24 16:22
War Memorial, West Willoughby
08:00 10:00 13:25 16:23
Old Hall Spinney, Honington
08:03 10:03 13:28 16:25
The Stags PH, Barkston
08:07 10:07 13:32 16:29
Village Entrance South, Syston
08:09 10:09 13:34 16:30
Belton Hall Gates, Belton
08:13 10:13 13:38 16:33
Hospital, Grantham
08:19 10:19 13:44 16:38
Bus Station, Grantham
08:27 10:27 13:52 16:46

* Not including bank holidays

SH - School Holiday only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 27 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sleaford, Rail Station

  * Sch * SH      
Bus Station, Grantham
07:30 07:45 11:10 14:30 17:25
Hospital, Grantham
07:37 07:52 11:17 14:37 17:35
Belton Hall Gates, Belton
07:42 07:58 11:23 14:43 17:39
Village Entrance North, Syston
07:44 08:00 11:25 14:45 17:41
The Stags PH, Barkston
--- 08:01 11:26 14:46 17:43
Playing Field, Barkston
07:48 08:02 11:27 14:47 17:44
Old Hall Spinney, Honington
07:52 08:05 11:30 14:50 17:47
War Memorial, West Willoughby
07:55 08:08 11:33 14:53 17:50
Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
07:56 08:09 11:34 14:54 17:51
Village Hall, Ancaster
08:00 08:10 11:35 14:55 17:54
School Lane, Wilsford
08:06 08:14 11:39 14:59 17:58
Tom Lane, South Rauceby
08:12 08:20 11:45 15:05 18:03
Rail Station, Sleaford
08:26 08:30 11:55 15:15 18:10
Market Place, Sleaford
08:28 --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

Sch - School Days only

SH - School Holidays only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27 - Sleaford, Rail Station - Grantham, Bus Station

           
Rail Station, Sleaford
07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:55
Tom Lane, South Rauceby
07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04
School Lane, Wilsford
07:54 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09
Village Hall, Ancaster
07:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13
Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
07:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14
War Memorial, West Willoughby
08:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15
Old Hall Spinney, Honington
08:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18
The Stags PH, Barkston
08:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22
Village Entrance South, Syston
08:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24
Belton Hall Gates, Belton
08:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28
Low Road, Manthorpe
08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31
Hospital, Grantham
08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34
Bus Station, Grantham
08:27 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:42

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 27 - Grantham, Bus Station - Sleaford, Rail Station

           
Bus Station, Grantham
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:10
Hospital, Grantham
08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:17
Belton Hall Gates, Belton
08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:23
Village Entrance North, Syston
08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:25
The Stags PH, Barkston
08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:26
Playing Field, Barkston
08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:27
Old Hall Spinney, Honington
08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:30
War Memorial, West Willoughby
08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:33
Rookery Lane, Sudbrook
08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:34
Village Hall, Ancaster
09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:35
School Lane, Wilsford
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:39
Tom Lane, South Rauceby
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Rail Station, Sleaford
09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:55

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 03/11/2021 10:29