ic_bus 26

Aslackby - Folkingham - Ropsley - Grantham

View Live Service Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Details of additional services at other times, operated by Call Connect, can be found here

Have your say on the future of buses in Lincolnshire by completing the Council survey.

This service accepts contactless payment for ticketsĀ 

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

8 Academic Year to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the academic year; September 2023 to July 2024.

8 Spring Term to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the Spring term; January to April 2024

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • Robin Hood PH, Aslackby
  • Graby Lane End
  • St Andrew's Church, Rippingale
  • Dovecote, Rippingale
  • Surgery, Rippingale
  • Long Drove, Rippingale
  • St Andrew's Church, Dowsby
  • Fen Road, Dowsby
  • Millthorpe Drove
  • Village Hall, Pointon
  • The Old Ship Inn, Pointon
  • Neslam Road, Sempringham
  • Brewery Lane, Billingborough
  • Fortesque Arms PH, Billingborough
  • High Street, Billingborough
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • Walcot Lane, Folkingham
  • Pickworth Lodge
  • Grange Farm, Lenton
  • St Peter's Church, Lenton
  • Primary School, Ingoldsby
  • St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby
  • Church Lane, Great Humby
  • Old Manor House, Humby
  • The Green Man PH, Ropsley
  • War Memorial, Ropsley
  • School Lane, Ropsley
  • Woodend, Ropsley
  • Middle Path, Old Somerby
  • Prince William Barracks, Grantham
  • Somerby Grove, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Sainsburys, Grantham
  • Houghton Road, Grantham
  • Harrowby Road, Grantham
  • Anson Close, Grantham
  • Prince William Barracks, Grantham
  • Middle Path, Old Somerby
  • Woodend, Ropsley
  • School Lane, Ropsley
  • War Memorial, Ropsley
  • The Green Man PH, Ropsley
  • Old Manor House, Humby
  • Church Lane, Great Humby
  • St Bartholomew's Church, Ingoldsby
  • Primary School, Ingoldsby
  • St Peter's Church, Lenton
  • Grange Farm, Lenton
  • Pickworth Lodge
  • Walcot Lane, Folkingham
  • Market Place, Folkingham
  • House of Correction, Folkingham
  • High Street, Billingborough
  • Fortesque Arms PH, Billingborough
  • Brewery Lane, Billingborough
  • Neslam Road, Sempringham
  • The Old Ship Inn, Pointon
  • Village Hall, Pointon
  • Millthorpe Drove
  • Fen Road, Dowsby
  • St Andrew's Church, Dowsby
  • Long Drove, Rippingale
  • Surgery, Rippingale
  • Dovecote, Rippingale
  • St Andrew's Church, Rippingale
  • Graby Lane End
  • Robin Hood PH, Aslackby

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 26 - Aslackby - Grantham, Bus Station

   
Robin Hood PH
Aslackby (S)
07:20
St Andrew's Church
Rippingale (N)
07:25
Fen Road
Dowsby (N)
07:28
Village Hall
Pointon (NE)
07:32
High Street
Billingborough (W)
07:36
Market Place
Folkingham (N)
07:42
Pickworth Lodge
Pickworth (SW)
07:47
St Peter's Church
Lenton (SW)
07:52
Primary School
Ingoldsby (W)
07:55
Old Manor House
Humby (N)
08:00
The Green Man PH
Ropsley (NW)
08:05
Middle Path
Old Somerby (SW)
08:10
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
08:22

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 26 - Grantham, Bus Station - Aslackby

   
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
16:50
Prince William Barracks
Grantham (SE)
16:55
Middle Path
Old Somerby (NE)
17:00
Woodend
Ropsley (SE)
17:05
Old Manor House
Humby (S)
17:10
Primary School
Ingoldsby (E)
17:15
St Peter's Church
Lenton (NE)
17:18
Pickworth Lodge
Pickworth (NE)
17:22
Market Place
Folkingham (S)
17:27
High Street
Billingborough (E)
17:32
The Old Ship Inn
Pointon (S)
17:36
Fen Road
Dowsby (S)
17:40
St Andrew's Church
Rippingale (S)
17:45
Robin Hood PH
Aslackby (N)
17:50

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 19/11/2023 16:25
None