ic_bus 12

Uppingham - Stamford

Download Timetable Download Fares Buy Route Ticket

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Stamford
  • Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford
  • Roman Bank, Stamford
  • Exeter Gardens, Stamford
  • Church, Tinwell
  • Pit Lane, Ketton
  • Severn Crescent, Edith Weston
  • Mendip Road, Edith Weston
  • Wheatsheaf, Edith Weston
  • Derwent Avenue, Edith Weston
  • Wheatsheaf, Edith Weston
  • Kings Road, North Luffenham
  • Hall Lane, South Luffenham
  • Church Lane, Barrowden
  • Old Pheasant, Glaston
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Orange Street, Uppingham
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Ayston Road, Uppingham
  • Wheatley Avenue, Uppingham
  • Surgery, Uppingham
  • Old Pheasant, Glaston
  • Church Lane, Barrowden
  • Hall Lane, South Luffenham
  • Level Crossing, South Luffenham
  • Kings Road, North Luffenham
  • School, North Luffenham
  • Bungalows, North Luffenham
  • Wheatsheaf, Edith Weston
  • Derwent Avenue, Edith Weston
  • Wheatsheaf, Edith Weston
  • Severn Crescent, Edith Weston
  • Mendip Road, Edith Weston
  • Sharpe's Plain, Ketton
  • Bull Lane, Ketton
  • Northwick Arms, Ketton
  • Ketton Crossroads
  • Pit Lane, Ketton
  • Church, Tinwell
  • Exeter Gardens, Stamford
  • Roman Bank, Stamford
  • Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford
  • Bus Station, Stamford
  • Stamford College

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 12 - Uppingham Community College - Stamford, Bus Station

Uppingham Community College
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, North Street East
  • 07:40
  • 07:40 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:35
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:40
  • 15:40 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 16:50
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Glaston, Bus Stop
  • 07:45
  • 07:45 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:40
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:45
  • 15:45 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 16:55
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Morcott, Bus Stop
  • 07:49
  • 07:49 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:44
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:49
  • 15:49 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 16:59
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrowden, Bus Shelter, Exeter Arms
  • 07:53
  • 07:53 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:48
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:53
  • 15:53 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:03
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Luffenham, Bus Shelter
  • 07:57
  • 07:57 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:52
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:57
  • 15:57 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:07
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
North Luffenham, Digby Drive
  • 08:00
  • 08:00 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:55
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:00
  • 16:00 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:10
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Edith Weston, Manton Road
  • 08:06
  • 08:06 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:01
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:06
  • 16:06 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:16
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ketton, Village Shop
  • 08:16
  • 08:16 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:11
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:16
  • 16:16 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:24
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tinwell, Church
  • 08:22
  • 08:22 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:17
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:22
  • 16:22 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:30
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stamford, Bus Station
  • 08:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:24
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:35
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stamford College, Stamford
  • 08:39
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 12 - Stamford College - Uppingham, North Street East

Stamford College, Stamford
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:45
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stamford, Bus Station
  • 07:35
  • 07:35 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:55
  • 16:55 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:40
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tinwell, Church
  • 07:39
  • 07:39 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:58
  • 16:58 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:43
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ketton, The Fountain
  • 07:43
  • 07:43 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:03
  • 17:03 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:48
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Edith Weston, Bus Shelter
  • 07:52
  • 07:52 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:12
  • 17:12 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:57
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
North Luffenham, Digby Drive
  • 07:57
  • 07:57 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:18
  • 17:18 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:03
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Luffenham, Bus Stop
  • 08:00
  • 08:00 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:22
  • 17:22 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:07
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Barrowden, Bus Shelter
  • 08:03
  • 08:03 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:26
  • 17:26 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:10
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Morcott, Bus Stop
  • 08:07
  • 08:07 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:29
  • 17:29 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:12
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Glaston, Bus Stop
  • 08:11
  • 08:11 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:33
  • 17:33 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:15
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham, North Street East
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:20
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Uppingham Community College
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 12 - Uppingham, North Street East - Stamford, Bus Station

Uppingham, North Street East
  • 07:40
  • 08:35
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
Glaston, Bus Stop
  • 07:45
  • 08:40
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:45
  • 16:55
Morcott, Bus Stop
  • 07:49
  • 08:44
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:49
  • 16:59
Barrowden, Bus Shelter, Exeter Arms
  • 07:53
  • 08:48
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:53
  • 17:03
South Luffenham, Bus Shelter
  • 07:57
  • 08:52
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
North Luffenham, Digby Drive
  • 08:00
  • 08:55
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
Edith Weston, Manton Road
  • 08:06
  • 09:01
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:06
  • 17:16
Ketton, Village Shop
  • 08:16
  • 09:11
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:16
  • 17:24
Tinwell, Church
  • 08:22
  • 09:17
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:22
  • 17:30
Stamford, Bus Station
  • 08:29
  • 09:24
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:29
  • 17:35

Saturday - 12 - Stamford, Bus Station - Uppingham, North Street East

Stamford, Bus Station
  • 07:35
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
Tinwell, Church
  • 07:39
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
Ketton, The Fountain
  • 07:43
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
Edith Weston, Bus Shelter
  • 07:52
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
North Luffenham, Digby Drive
  • 07:57
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
South Luffenham, Bus Stop
  • 08:00
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
Barrowden, Bus Shelter
  • 08:03
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:11
  • 18:10
Morcott, Bus Stop
  • 08:07
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:14
  • 18:12
Glaston, Bus Stop
  • 08:11
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:15
Uppingham, North Street East
  • 08:15
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 18:20