ic_bus RF2

Rutland Flyer: Melton Mowbray - Wymondham - Market Overton - Cottesmore - Oakham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • Sun Inn, Cottesmore
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Campden Close, Exton
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Village Shop, Cottesmore
  • Main Street, Barrow
  • Berrybushes, Market Overton
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Sycamore Lane, Wymondham
  • Bus Shelter, Brentingby
  • King Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - RF2 - Oakham, John Street - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

          * Sch * SH    
Huntsmans Drive
--- --- --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Oakham
08:10 10:20 12:35 14:50 16:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Jubilee Drive, Langham
--- --- --- 14:55 --- --- --- ---
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
--- --- --- 14:59 --- --- --- ---
Black Bull, Market Overton opp
--- --- --- 15:10 --- --- --- ---
Burley Green
08:15 10:25 12:40 --- 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Fox & Hounds
08:24 10:34 12:49 --- 16:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Wheatsheaf, Greetham
08:32 10:42 12:57 --- 16:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
RAF Camp, Cottesmore
08:37 10:47 13:02 --- 16:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Sun Inn
08:40 10:50 13:05 --- 16:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Main Street, Barrow
08:43 10:53 13:08 --- 16:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Black Bull, Market Overton outside
08:46 10:56 13:11 --- 16:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
The Green, Teigh
08:48 10:58 13:13 --- 16:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
The Old Rectory
08:51 11:01 13:16 --- 16:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Sycamore Lane, Wymondham
08:54 11:04 13:19 --- 16:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Saxby Corner
08:57 11:07 13:22 --- 16:52 16:52 17:52 18:57
Wyfordby Top
09:00 11:10 13:25 --- 16:55 16:55 17:55 19:00
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
09:05 11:15 13:30 --- 17:00 17:00 18:00 19:05

Sch - School days only

SH - School Holidays only


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - RF2 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Oakham, John Street

  * SH * Sch             * *R
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
07:00 07:00 09:15 11:30 13:45 --- 16:00 17:10 18:05
Wyfordby Top
07:06 07:06 09:21 11:36 13:51 --- 16:06 17:16 18:10
Saxby Corner
07:08 07:08 09:23 11:38 13:53 --- 16:08 17:18 18:13
Sycamore Lane
07:12 07:12 09:27 11:42 13:57 --- 16:12 17:22 18:16
The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe
07:14 07:14 09:29 11:44 13:59 --- 16:14 17:24 18:19
The Green, Teigh
07:17 07:17 09:32 11:47 14:02 --- 16:17 17:27 18:22
Black Bull, Market Overton
07:20 07:20 09:35 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:25
Main Street
07:23 07:23 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:28
Sun Inn, Cottesmore
07:25 07:25 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:31
RAF Camp, Cottesmore
07:27 07:27 09:42 11:57 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:37 ---
Wheatsheaf, Greetham
07:34 07:34 09:49 12:04 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:44 ---
Fox & Hounds
07:42 07:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:52 ---
Burley Green
07:51 07:51 10:06 12:21 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01 ---
Huntsmans Drive
--- 08:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, Oakham
07:55 08:05 10:10 12:25 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:05 18:50

SH - School Days only

Sch - School Holidays only 

*R - Also operates via Kendrew Barracks, Greetham, Exton and Burley but only on the request of passengers already on board by Cottesmore.


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - RF2 - Oakham, John Street - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

               
Bus Station, Oakham
08:10 10:20 12:35 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:10
Jubilee Drive, Langham
--- --- --- 14:55 --- --- ---
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell
--- --- --- 14:59 --- --- ---
Black Bull, Market Overton opp
--- --- --- 15:10 --- --- ---
Burley Green
08:15 10:25 12:40 --- 16:10 17:10 18:15
Fox & Hounds
08:24 10:34 12:49 --- 16:19 17:19 18:24
Wheatsheaf, Greetham
08:32 10:42 12:57 --- 16:27 17:27 18:32
RAF Camp, Cottesmore
08:37 10:47 13:02 --- 16:32 17:32 18:37
Sun Inn
08:40 10:50 13:05 --- 16:35 17:35 18:40
Main Street, Barrow
08:43 10:53 13:08 --- 16:38 17:38 18:43
Black Bull, Market Overton outside
08:46 10:56 13:11 --- 16:41 17:41 18:46
The Green, Teigh
08:48 10:58 13:13 --- 16:43 17:43 18:48
The Old Rectory
08:51 11:01 13:16 --- 16:46 17:46 18:51
Sycamore Lane, Wymondham
08:54 11:04 13:19 --- 16:49 17:49 18:54
Saxby Corner
08:57 11:07 13:22 --- 16:52 17:52 18:57
Wyfordby Top
09:00 11:10 13:25 --- 16:55 17:55 19:00
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
09:05 11:15 13:30 --- 17:00 18:00 19:05

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - RF2 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Oakham, John Street

                * *R
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
07:00 09:15 11:30 13:45 --- 16:00 17:10 18:05
Wyfordby Top
07:06 09:21 11:36 13:51 --- 16:06 17:16 18:10
Saxby Corner
07:08 09:23 11:38 13:53 --- 16:08 17:18 18:13
Sycamore Lane
07:12 09:27 11:42 13:57 --- 16:12 17:22 18:16
The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe
07:14 09:29 11:44 13:59 --- 16:14 17:24 18:19
The Green, Teigh
07:17 09:32 11:47 14:02 --- 16:17 17:27 18:22
Black Bull, Market Overton
07:20 09:35 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:25
Main Street
07:23 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:28
Sun Inn, Cottesmore
07:25 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:31
RAF Camp, Cottesmore
07:27 09:42 11:57 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:37 ---
Wheatsheaf, Greetham
07:34 09:49 12:04 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:44 ---
Fox & Hounds
07:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:52 ---
Burley Green
07:51 10:06 12:21 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01 ---
Bus Station, Oakham
07:55 10:10 12:25 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:05 18:50

*R - Also operates via Kendrew Barracks, Greetham, Exton and Burley but only on the request of passengers already on board by Cottesmore.



Generated on 28/09/2021 19:50