ic_bus RF2

Rutland Flyer: Melton Mowbray - Wymondham - Market Overton - Cottesmore - Oakham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • Sun Inn, Cottesmore
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Huntsmans Drive, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Ladywell, Oakham
  • Campden Close, Exton
  • Wheatsheaf, Greetham
  • Main Street, Greetham
  • Heath Drive, Cottesmore
  • RAF Camp, Cottesmore
  • Village Shop, Cottesmore
  • Main Street, Barrow
  • Berrybushes, Market Overton
  • Black Bull, Market Overton
  • The Green, Teigh
  • Sycamore Lane, Wymondham
  • Bus Shelter, Brentingby
  • King Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - RF2 - Oakham, John Street - Market Overton, Black Bull

                 
Huntsmans Drive --- --- --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Oakham 08:00 10:20 12:35 14:50 16:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Jubilee Drive, Langham --- --- --- 14:55 --- --- --- ---
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell --- --- --- 14:59 --- --- --- ---
Black Bull, Market Overton opp --- --- --- 15:10 --- --- --- ---
Burley Green 08:05 10:25 12:40 --- 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Fox & Hounds 08:14 10:34 12:49 --- 16:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Wheatsheaf, Greetham 08:22 10:42 12:57 --- 16:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
RAF Camp, Cottesmore 08:27 10:47 13:02 --- 16:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Sun Inn 08:30 10:50 13:05 --- 16:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Main Street, Barrow 08:33 10:53 13:08 --- 16:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Black Bull, Market Overton outside 08:36 10:56 13:11 --- 16:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
The Green, Teigh 08:38 10:58 13:13 --- 16:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
The Old Rectory 08:41 11:01 13:16 --- 16:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Sycamore Lane, Wymondham 08:44 11:04 13:19 --- 16:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Saxby Corner 08:47 11:07 13:22 --- 16:52 16:52 17:52 18:57
Wyfordby Top 08:50 11:10 13:25 --- 16:55 16:55 17:55 19:00
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray 08:55 11:15 13:30 --- 17:00 17:00 18:00 19:05

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - RF2 - Market Overton, Black Bull - Oakham, John Street

                   
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray 06:50 06:50 09:15 11:30 13:45 --- 16:00 17:10 18:05
Wyfordby Top 06:56 06:56 09:21 11:36 13:51 --- 16:06 17:16 18:10
Saxby Corner 06:58 06:58 09:23 11:38 13:53 --- 16:08 17:18 18:13
Sycamore Lane 07:02 07:02 09:27 11:42 13:57 --- 16:12 17:22 18:16
The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe 07:04 07:04 09:29 11:44 13:59 --- 16:14 17:24 18:19
The Green, Teigh 07:07 07:07 09:32 11:47 14:02 --- 16:17 17:27 18:22
Black Bull, Market Overton 07:10 07:10 09:35 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:25
Main Street 07:13 07:13 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:28
Sun Inn, Cottesmore 07:15 07:15 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:31
RAF Camp, Cottesmore 07:17 07:17 09:42 11:57 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:37 ---
Wheatsheaf, Greetham 07:24 07:24 09:49 12:04 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:44 ---
Fox & Hounds 07:32 07:32 09:57 12:12 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:52 ---
Burley Green 07:41 07:41 10:06 12:21 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01 ---
Bus Station, Oakham 07:45 07:45 10:10 12:25 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:05 18:50
Huntsmans Drive --- 07:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - RF2 - Oakham, John Street - Market Overton, Black Bull

               
Bus Station, Oakham 08:00 10:20 12:35 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:10
Jubilee Drive, Langham --- --- --- 14:55 --- --- ---
Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell --- --- --- 14:59 --- --- ---
Black Bull, Market Overton opp --- --- --- 15:10 --- --- ---
Burley Green 08:05 10:25 12:40 --- 16:10 17:10 18:15
Fox & Hounds 08:14 10:34 12:49 --- 16:19 17:19 18:24
Wheatsheaf, Greetham 08:22 10:42 12:57 --- 16:27 17:27 18:32
RAF Camp, Cottesmore 08:27 10:47 13:02 --- 16:32 17:32 18:37
Sun Inn 08:30 10:50 13:05 --- 16:35 17:35 18:40
Main Street, Barrow 08:33 10:53 13:08 --- 16:38 17:38 18:43
Black Bull, Market Overton outside 08:36 10:56 13:11 --- 16:41 17:41 18:46
The Green, Teigh 08:38 10:58 13:13 --- 16:43 17:43 18:48
The Old Rectory 08:41 11:01 13:16 --- 16:46 17:46 18:51
Sycamore Lane, Wymondham 08:44 11:04 13:19 --- 16:49 17:49 18:54
Saxby Corner 08:47 11:07 13:22 --- 16:52 17:52 18:57
Wyfordby Top 08:50 11:10 13:25 --- 16:55 17:55 19:00
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray 08:55 11:15 13:30 --- 17:00 18:00 19:05

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - RF2 - Market Overton, Black Bull - Oakham, John Street

                 
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray 06:50 09:15 11:30 13:45 --- 16:00 17:10 18:05
Wyfordby Top 06:56 09:21 11:36 13:51 --- 16:06 17:16 18:10
Saxby Corner 06:58 09:23 11:38 13:53 --- 16:08 17:18 18:13
Sycamore Lane 07:02 09:27 11:42 13:57 --- 16:12 17:22 18:16
The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe 07:04 09:29 11:44 13:59 --- 16:14 17:24 18:19
The Green, Teigh 07:07 09:32 11:47 14:02 --- 16:17 17:27 18:22
Black Bull, Market Overton 07:10 09:35 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:25
Main Street 07:13 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:28
Sun Inn, Cottesmore 07:15 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:31
RAF Camp, Cottesmore 07:17 09:42 11:57 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:37 ---
Wheatsheaf, Greetham 07:24 09:49 12:04 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:44 ---
Fox & Hounds 07:32 09:57 12:12 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:52 ---
Burley Green 07:41 10:06 12:21 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01 ---
Bus Station, Oakham 07:45 10:10 12:25 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:05 18:50


Generated on 21/06/2021 20:20