ic_bus RF1

Rutland Flyer: Melton Mowbray - Langham - Ashwell - Oakham - Corby

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Council Offices, Oakham
  • Hambleton Road, Egleton
  • Gunthorpe Turn
  • Cemetery Lane, Manton
  • Glaston Road, Preston
  • Surgery, Uppingham
  • Ayston Road, Uppingham
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Orange Street, Uppingham
  • Stoke Road, Lyddington
  • Welland Close, Caldecott
  • Church Bank, Great Easton
  • Spread Eagle PH, Cottingham
  • Methodist Church, Cottingham
  • Beanfield Avenue
  • Dorset Road, Beanfield
  • George Street, Corby
  • Surgery, Corby
  • Conservative Club, Corby
  • Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village
  • Railway Station Forecourt, Corby Village
  • Kingdom Hall, Corby
  • Conservative Club, Corby
  • Surgery, Corby
  • George Street, Corby
  • Dorset Road, Beanfield
  • Beanfield Avenue
  • Spread Eagle PH, Cottingham
  • Church Bank, Great Easton
  • Stoke Road, Lyddington
  • Orange Street, Uppingham
  • North Street East, Uppingham
  • Ayston Road, Uppingham
  • Wheatley Avenue, Uppingham
  • Surgery, Uppingham
  • Glaston Road, Preston
  • Cemetery Lane, Manton
  • Gunthorpe Turn
  • Hambleton Road, Egleton
  • Council Offices, Oakham
  • Market Place, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham

Timetable

Monday to Friday - RF1 - Oakham, John Street - Corby, Station

Oakham, John Street
  • 06:55
  • 08:00
  • 09:05
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 15:05
  • 16:15
  • 17:20
  • 18:10
Manton, Village
  • 07:04
  • 08:09
  • 09:14
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:14
  • 16:24
  • 17:29
  • 18:19
Wing, Top Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 07:07
  • 08:12
  • 09:17
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:15
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:17
  • 16:27
  • 17:32
  • 18:22
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 07:12
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • ---
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 17:37
  • ---
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 07:17
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:27
  • 16:32
  • 17:42
  • 18:27
Lyddington, Village
  • 07:23
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:33
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
  • 18:33
Caldecott, Green
  • 07:28
  • 08:33
  • 09:33
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:53
  • 18:38
Great Easton, High St
  • 07:33
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:43
  • 16:48
  • 17:58
  • 18:43
Cottingham, Corby Road
  • 07:38
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 18:03
  • 18:48
Corby, George Street
  • 07:45
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:10
  • 18:55
Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:05
  • 18:15
  • ---

Monday to Friday - RF1 - Corby, Station - Oakham, John Street

Corby, Station, Corby Village
  • ---
  • 07:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
Corby, George Street
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 08:55
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
Cottingham, Corby Road
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:01
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
Great Easton, High St
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:06
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:36
  • 18:35
Caldecott, Green
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:11
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:41
  • 18:40
Lyddington, Village
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:16
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:46
  • 18:45
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:22
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:52
  • ---
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:51
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
  • 18:54
Wing, Top Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:48
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Manton, Village
  • 07:32
  • 08:32
  • 09:37
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:54
  • 16:47
  • 18:02
  • 18:57
Oakham, John Street
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:45
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:55
  • 18:10
  • 19:05

Saturday - RF1 - Oakham, John Street - Corby, George Street

Oakham, John Street
  • 06:55
  • 08:00
  • 09:05
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 15:05
  • 16:15
  • 17:20
  • 18:10
Manton, Village
  • 07:04
  • 08:09
  • 09:14
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:14
  • 16:24
  • 17:29
  • 18:19
Wing, Top Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 07:07
  • 08:12
  • 09:17
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:15
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:17
  • 16:27
  • 17:32
  • 18:22
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 07:12
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • ---
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 17:37
  • ---
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 07:17
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:27
  • 16:32
  • 17:42
  • 18:27
Lyddington, Village
  • 07:23
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:33
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
  • 18:33
Caldecott, Green
  • 07:28
  • 08:33
  • 09:33
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:53
  • 18:38
Great Easton, High St
  • 07:33
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:43
  • 16:48
  • 17:58
  • 18:43
Cottingham, Corby Road
  • 07:38
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 18:03
  • 18:48
Corby, George Street
  • 07:45
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:10
  • 18:55

Saturday - RF1 - Corby, George Street - Oakham, John Street

Corby, George Street
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 08:55
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
Cottingham, Corby Road
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:01
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
Great Easton, High St
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:06
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:36
  • 18:35
Caldecott, Green
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:11
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:41
  • 18:40
Lyddington, Village
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:16
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:46
  • 18:45
Uppingham, North St East Arrive
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:22
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:52
  • ---
Uppingham, North St East Depart
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:51
Preston, Kingfisher
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
  • 18:54
Wing, Top Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:48
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Manton, Village
  • 07:32
  • 08:32
  • 09:37
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:54
  • 16:47
  • 18:02
  • 18:57
Oakham, John Street
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:45
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:55
  • 18:10
  • 19:05