ic_bus 58

Lutterworth - Market Harborough

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Morrisons, Lutterworth
  • Barclays Bank, Lutterworth
  • Fox Inn, Lutterworth
  • Layby, Walcote
  • Petrol Station, Walcote
  • Post Office, South Kilworth
  • Leys Crescent, South Kilworth
  • School, North Kilworth
  • White Lion, North Kilworth
  • Lorry Depot, North Kilworth
  • Cherry Tree Close, Husbands Bosworth
  • Church, Husbands Bosworth
  • Hothorpe Road, Theddingworth
  • Toms Close, Theddingworth
  • Bramfield Mobile Park, Lubenham
  • Paget Road, Lubenham
  • The Green, Lubenham
  • Farndale View, Market Harborough
  • Gardiner Street, Market Harborough
  • Logan Street, Market Harborough
  • St Josephs School, Market Harborough
  • Nelson Street, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Petrol Station, Market Harborough
  • Logan Street, Market Harborough
  • Gardiner Street, Market Harborough
  • Farndale View, Market Harborough
  • The Green, Lubenham
  • Paget Road, Lubenham
  • Bramfield Mobile Park, Lubenham
  • Toms Close, Theddingworth
  • Hothorpe Road, Theddingworth
  • Church, Husbands Bosworth
  • Cherry Tree Close, Husbands Bosworth
  • Lorry Depot, North Kilworth
  • White Lion, North Kilworth
  • School, North Kilworth
  • Leys Crescent, South Kilworth
  • Post Office, South Kilworth
  • Petrol Station, Walcote
  • Layby, Walcote
  • Fox Inn, Lutterworth
  • Barclays Bank, Lutterworth
  • George Street Car Park, Lutterworth

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 58 - Lutterworth, Morrisons - Market Harborough, Market Hall

             
Morrisons
Lutterworth (outside)
07:00 08:30 10:00 12:00 13:25 15:25
Petrol Station
Walcote (E)
07:07 08:37 10:07 12:07 13:32 15:32
Leys Crescent
South Kilworth (NE)
07:10 08:40 10:10 12:10 13:35 15:35
White Lion
North Kilworth (E)
07:14 08:44 10:14 12:14 13:39 15:39
Cherry Tree Close
Husbands Bosworth (NE)
07:18 08:48 10:18 12:18 13:43 15:43
Paget Road
Lubenham (outside)
07:27 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:52 15:52
The Green
Lubenham (E)
07:27 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:52 15:52
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M1)
07:36 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:01 16:01

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 58 - Market Harborough, Market Hall - Lutterworth, George Street

             
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M1)
07:45 09:15 11:20 12:45 14:10 16:05
The Green
Lubenham (W)
07:53 09:23 11:28 12:53 14:18 16:13
Paget Road
Lubenham (SW)
07:53 09:23 11:28 12:53 14:18 16:13
Cherry Tree Close
Husbands Bosworth (SW)
08:01 09:31 11:36 13:01 14:26 16:21
White Lion
North Kilworth (W)
08:05 09:35 11:40 13:05 14:30 16:25
Leys Crescent
South Kilworth (SW)
08:09 09:39 11:44 13:09 14:34 16:29
Petrol Station
Walcote (SW)
08:14 09:44 11:49 13:14 14:39 16:34
George Street Car Park
Lutterworth (outside)
08:22 09:52 11:57 13:22 14:47 16:42

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 58 - Lutterworth, Morrisons - Market Harborough, Market Hall

             
Morrisons
Lutterworth (outside)
07:00 08:30 10:00 12:00 13:25 15:25
Petrol Station
Walcote (E)
07:07 08:37 10:07 12:07 13:32 15:32
Leys Crescent
South Kilworth (NE)
07:10 08:40 10:10 12:10 13:35 15:35
White Lion
North Kilworth (E)
07:14 08:44 10:14 12:14 13:39 15:39
Cherry Tree Close
Husbands Bosworth (NE)
07:18 08:48 10:18 12:18 13:43 15:43
Paget Road
Lubenham (outside)
07:27 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:52 15:52
The Green
Lubenham (E)
07:27 08:57 10:27 12:27 13:52 15:52
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S1)
07:35 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:00 16:00
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M1)
07:36 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:01 16:01

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 58 - Market Harborough, Market Hall - Lutterworth, George Street

             
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M1)
07:45 09:15 11:20 12:45 14:10 16:05
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S4)
07:45 09:15 11:20 12:45 14:10 16:05
The Green
Lubenham (W)
07:53 09:23 11:28 12:53 14:18 16:13
Paget Road
Lubenham (SW)
07:53 09:23 11:28 12:53 14:18 16:13
Cherry Tree Close
Husbands Bosworth (SW)
08:01 09:31 11:36 13:01 14:26 16:21
White Lion
North Kilworth (W)
08:05 09:35 11:40 13:05 14:30 16:25
Leys Crescent
South Kilworth (SW)
08:09 09:39 11:44 13:09 14:34 16:29
Petrol Station
Walcote (SW)
08:14 09:44 11:49 13:14 14:39 16:34
George Street Car Park
Lutterworth (outside)
08:22 09:52 11:57 13:22 14:47 16:42


Generated on 12/08/2022 21:06
None