ic_bus 56

Melton Mowbray - Saxby - Sewstern - Saltby - Waltham on the Wolds - Croxton Kerrial - Harlaxton - Grantham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

For more journeys between Melton Mowbray and Grantham, please see service 55

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • Bus Shelter, Buckminster
  • School Hill, Sproxton
  • The Green, Stonesby
  • Middle Street, Croxton Kerrial
  • Main Street, Denton
  • Rectory Lane, Harlaxton
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Sir Isaac Newton PH, Grantham
  • Magistrates Court, Grantham
  • Railway Bridge, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Bridge, Grantham
  • Magistrates Court, Grantham
  • Sir Isaac Newton PH, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Rectory Lane, Harlaxton
  • Main Street, Denton
  • Middle Street, Croxton Kerrial
  • The Nook, Croxton Kerrial
  • Bus Shelter, Brentingby
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • Health Centre, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 56 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Grantham, Bus Station

   
Windsor Street
11:50
Field Road
11:58
Grange Farm
12:01
St Andrew's Church
12:03
Post Office
12:09
Old Manor Farm
12:12
Tollemache Arms
12:15
School Hill
12:20
Nags Head
12:23
The Green
12:28
Church
12:32
Middle Street
12:37
Gregory Arms PH
12:47
Bus Station
12:54

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 56 - Grantham, Bus Station - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

   
Bus Station
08:45
Gregory Arms PH
08:52
Middle Street
09:00
Church
09:10
The Green
09:14
Nags Head
09:19
School Hill
09:22
Post Office
09:27
Old Manor Farm
09:30
Tollemache Arms
09:33
St Andrew's Church
09:39
Grange Farm
09:41
Field Road
09:44
Windsor Street
09:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 56 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Grantham, Bus Station

   
Windsor Street
11:50
Field Road
11:58
Grange Farm
12:01
St Andrew's Church
12:03
Post Office
12:09
Old Manor Farm
12:12
Tollemache Arms
12:15
School Hill
12:20
Nags Head
12:23
The Green
12:28
Church
12:32
Middle Street
12:37
Gregory Arms PH
12:47
Bus Station
12:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 56 - Grantham, Bus Station - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

   
Bus Station
08:35
Gregory Arms PH
08:42
Middle Street
08:50
Church
09:00
The Green
09:04
Nags Head
09:09
School Hill
09:12
Post Office
09:17
Old Manor Farm
09:20
Tollemache Arms
09:23
St Andrew's Church
09:29
Grange Farm
09:31
Field Road
09:34
Windsor Street
09:44


Generated on 21/06/2022 21:15
None