ic_bus 56

Melton Mowbray - Saxby - Sewstern - Saltby - Waltham on the Wolds - Croxton Kerrial - Harlaxton - Grantham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

For more journeys between Melton Mowbray and Grantham, please see service 55

Tickets & Fares

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Grantham 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Academic Year Ticket

Valid for travel on service K1, K2 & K3 services to Grantham Schools for the Academic Year

Grantham Day

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one day

Grantham Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any Centrebus service in the Grantham zone for 1 day.

Grantham Weekly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one week

Grantham Monthly

Valid on all services in the Grantham zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • Bus Shelter, Buckminster
  • School Hill, Sproxton
  • The Green, Stonesby
  • Middle Street, Croxton Kerrial
  • Main Street, Denton
  • Rectory Lane, Harlaxton
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Sir Isaac Newton PH, Grantham
  • Magistrates Court, Grantham
  • Railway Bridge, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Bus Station, Grantham
  • Railway Bridge, Grantham
  • Magistrates Court, Grantham
  • Sir Isaac Newton PH, Grantham
  • Belvoir Avenue, Grantham
  • Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham
  • Squash Centre, Grantham
  • Gregory Arms PH, Harlaxton
  • Rectory Lane, Harlaxton
  • Main Street, Denton
  • Middle Street, Croxton Kerrial
  • The Nook, Croxton Kerrial
  • Bus Shelter, Brentingby
  • Morrisons, Melton Mowbray
  • Health Centre, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 56 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Grantham, Bus Station

   
Windsor Street
Melton Mowbray (Stand W3)
11:50
Field Road
11:58
Grange Farm
12:01
St Andrew's Church
12:03
Post Office
12:09
Old Manor Farm
12:12
Tollemache Arms
12:15
School Hill
Sproxton (N)
12:20
Nags Head
12:23
The Green
Stonesby (SW)
12:28
Church
12:32
Middle Street
Croxton Kerrial (E)
12:37
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (NE)
12:47
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
12:54

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 56 - Grantham, Bus Station - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

   
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
08:45
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (SW)
08:52
Middle Street
Croxton Kerrial (W)
09:00
Church
09:10
The Green
09:14
Nags Head
09:19
School Hill
09:22
Post Office
09:27
Old Manor Farm
09:30
Tollemache Arms
09:33
St Andrew's Church
09:39
Grange Farm
09:41
Field Road
09:44
Windsor Street
Melton Mowbray (Stand W3)
09:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 56 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Grantham, Bus Station

   
Windsor Street
Melton Mowbray (Stand W3)
11:50
Field Road
11:58
Grange Farm
12:01
St Andrew's Church
12:03
Post Office
12:09
Old Manor Farm
12:12
Tollemache Arms
12:15
School Hill
Sproxton (N)
12:20
Nags Head
12:23
The Green
Stonesby (SW)
12:28
Church
12:32
Middle Street
Croxton Kerrial (E)
12:37
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (NE)
12:47
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
12:54

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 56 - Grantham, Bus Station - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

   
Bus Station
Grantham (E)
08:35
Gregory Arms PH
Harlaxton (SW)
08:42
Middle Street
Croxton Kerrial (W)
08:50
Church
09:00
The Green
09:04
Nags Head
09:09
School Hill
09:12
Post Office
09:17
Old Manor Farm
09:20
Tollemache Arms
09:23
St Andrew's Church
09:29
Grange Farm
09:31
Field Road
09:34
Windsor Street
Melton Mowbray (Stand W3)
09:44


Generated on 21/06/2022 21:15
None