ic_bus 44

Fleckney - Market Harborough - Foxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney
  • Park Street, Fleckney
  • Albert Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian restaurant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Leicester Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Carlton Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Church Causeway, Church Langton
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Middlebrook Green, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • Railway Station, Market Harborough
  • Britannia Walk, Market Harborough
  • Springfield Street, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Bowden Lane, Market Harborough
  • Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Roundabout, West Langton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • Railway Station, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Thornton Crescent, Church Langton
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Millday Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian Resturant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Bryars Close, Saddington
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Middletons Close, Fleckney
  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Market Harborough, Square - Foxton, Main St

                     
Batchelor Road
--- --- --- 10:00 12:00 14:00 --- 16:15 --- ---
Gladstone Street
06:53 07:48 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 --- 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bryars Close
06:56 07:51 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 --- 16:21 17:21 18:21
Beaker Close
06:59 07:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 --- 16:24 17:24 18:24
The Square adj
07:01 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 --- 16:26 17:26 18:26
Milday Close
07:07 08:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 --- 16:32 17:32 18:32
The Crown Inn
07:13 08:08 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 --- 16:38 17:38 18:38
Church Causeway
07:16 08:11 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:26 --- 16:40 17:40 18:40
Main Street
07:18 08:13 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 --- 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bakers Arms
07:21 08:16 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 --- 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoulder of Mutton
07:26 08:21 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 --- 16:51 17:51 18:50
Railway Station
07:31 08:26 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 --- 16:56 17:56 18:55
The Square Stand S3 Arrive
07:36 08:31 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:45 16:02 17:01 18:01 18:59
The Square Stand S3 Depart
07:42 08:31 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Robert Smyth School
07:45 08:34 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 ---
St Lukes Hospital
07:47 08:36 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 ---
Vicarage Drive
07:53 08:42 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Market Harborough, Square

                       
Vicarage Drive
06:46 07:55 08:45 --- 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gallow Field Road
06:48 07:57 08:47 --- 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Lukes Hospital
06:52 08:01 08:51 --- 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Robert Smyth School
06:54 08:03 08:53 --- 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Market Hall Arrive
06:58 08:07 08:57 09:13 10:13 11:12 13:12 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Market Hall Depart
06:59 08:10 08:57 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:28
Railway Station
07:03 08:14 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32
Welham Road
07:08 08:19 --- 09:22 --- 11:22 13:22 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:37
Bakers Arms
07:13 08:24 --- 09:27 --- 11:27 13:27 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:42
Main Street
07:16 08:27 --- 09:30 --- 11:30 13:30 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:45
Thornton Crescent
07:18 08:29 --- 09:32 --- 11:32 13:32 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:47
The Crown Inn
07:21 08:32 --- 09:35 --- 11:35 13:35 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:50
Finch Road
07:27 08:38 --- 09:41 --- 11:41 13:41 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:56
The Square
07:33 08:44 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 13:47 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:02
Beaker Close
07:35 08:46 --- 09:49 --- 11:49 13:49 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:04
Bryars Close
07:38 08:49 --- 09:52 --- 11:52 13:52 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:07
Gladstone Street opp
07:41 08:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:12 18:12 19:10
Gladstone Street adj
--- --- --- 09:55 --- 11:55 13:55 16:11 --- --- ---
Batchelor Road
--- --- --- 09:58 --- 11:58 13:58 16:14 --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Market Harborough, Square - Foxton, Main St

                     
Batchelor Road
--- --- --- 10:00 12:00 14:00 --- 16:15 --- ---
Gladstone Street
06:53 07:48 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 --- 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bryars Close
06:56 07:51 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 --- 16:21 17:21 18:21
Beaker Close
06:59 07:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 --- 16:24 17:24 18:24
The Square adj
07:01 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 --- 16:26 17:26 18:26
Milday Close
07:07 08:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 --- 16:32 17:32 18:32
The Crown Inn
07:13 08:08 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 --- 16:38 17:38 18:38
Church Causeway
07:16 08:11 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:26 --- 16:40 17:40 18:40
Main Street
07:18 08:13 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 --- 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bakers Arms
07:21 08:16 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 --- 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoulder of Mutton
07:26 08:21 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 --- 16:51 17:51 18:50
Railway Station
07:31 08:26 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 --- 16:56 17:56 18:55
The Square Stand S3 Arrive
07:36 08:31 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:45 16:02 17:01 18:01 18:59
The Square Stand S3 Depart
07:42 08:31 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Robert Smyth School
07:45 08:34 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 ---
St Lukes Hospital
07:47 08:36 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 ---
Vicarage Drive
07:53 08:42 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Market Harborough, Square

                       
Vicarage Drive
06:46 07:55 08:45 --- 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gallow Field Road
06:48 07:57 08:47 --- 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Lukes Hospital
06:52 08:01 08:51 --- 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Robert Smyth School
06:54 08:03 08:53 --- 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Market Hall Arrive
06:58 08:07 08:57 09:13 10:13 11:12 13:12 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Market Hall Depart
06:59 08:10 08:57 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:28
Railway Station
07:03 08:14 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32
Welham Road
07:08 08:19 --- 09:22 --- 11:22 13:22 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:37
Bakers Arms
07:13 08:24 --- 09:27 --- 11:27 13:27 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:42
Main Street
07:16 08:27 --- 09:30 --- 11:30 13:30 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:45
Thornton Crescent
07:18 08:29 --- 09:32 --- 11:32 13:32 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:47
The Crown Inn
07:21 08:32 --- 09:35 --- 11:35 13:35 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:50
Finch Road
07:27 08:38 --- 09:41 --- 11:41 13:41 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:56
The Square
07:33 08:44 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 13:47 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:02
Beaker Close
07:35 08:46 --- 09:49 --- 11:49 13:49 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:04
Bryars Close
07:38 08:49 --- 09:52 --- 11:52 13:52 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:07
Gladstone Street opp
07:41 08:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:12 18:12 19:10
Gladstone Street adj
--- --- --- 09:55 --- 11:55 13:55 16:11 --- --- ---
Batchelor Road
--- --- --- 09:58 --- 11:58 13:58 16:14 --- --- ---


Generated on 21/04/2022 15:13
None