ic_bus 44

Fleckney - Market Harborough - Foxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney
  • Park Street, Fleckney
  • Albert Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian restaurant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Leicester Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Carlton Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Church Causeway, Church Langton
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Middlebrook Green, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • Britannia Walk, Market Harborough
  • Springfield Street, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Bowden Lane, Market Harborough
  • Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Roundabout, West Langton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Thornton Crescent, Church Langton
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Millday Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian Resturant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Bryars Close, Saddington
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Middletons Close, Fleckney
  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Fleckney, Kilby Rd/Batchelor Rd

                       
Vicarage Drive, Foxton 06:46 07:55 08:45 --- 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough 06:48 07:57 08:47 --- 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough 06:52 08:01 08:51 --- 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Robert Smyth School 06:54 08:03 08:53 --- 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S1 Arrive 06:57 08:06 08:56 09:14 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S1 Depart 07:00 08:08 08:56 09:14 10:12 11:14 13:14 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:29
Fernie Road, Market Harborough 07:04 08:12 --- 09:18 10:17 11:18 13:18 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:33
Welham Road, Great Bowden 07:08 08:16 --- 09:22 --- 11:22 13:22 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bakers Arms 07:13 08:21 --- 09:27 --- 11:27 13:27 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:42
Main Street, East Langton 07:16 08:24 --- 09:30 --- 11:30 13:30 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:45
Thornton Crescent, Church Langton 07:18 08:26 --- 09:32 --- 11:32 13:32 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:47
The Crown Inn 07:21 08:29 --- 09:35 --- 11:35 13:35 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50
Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt 07:27 08:35 --- 09:41 --- 11:41 13:41 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56
The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp outside 07:33 08:41 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 13:47 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02
Beaker Close 07:35 08:43 --- 09:49 --- 11:49 13:49 16:05 17:04 18:04 19:04
Bryars Close, Saddington 07:38 08:46 --- 09:52 --- 11:52 13:52 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:07
Gladstone Street, Fleckney opp 07:41 08:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:10 18:10 19:10
Gladstone Street, Fleckney adj --- --- --- 09:55 --- 11:55 13:55 16:11 --- --- ---
Batchelor Road, Fleckney --- --- --- 09:58 --- 11:58 13:58 16:14 --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Fleckney, Kilby Rd/Batchelor Rd - Foxton, Main St

                     
Batchelor Road, Fleckney --- --- --- 10:00 12:00 14:00 --- 16:15 --- ---
Gladstone Street, Fleckney 06:53 07:48 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 --- 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bryars Close 06:56 07:51 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 --- 16:21 17:21 18:21
Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby 06:59 07:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 --- 16:24 17:24 18:24
The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp adj 07:01 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 --- 16:26 17:26 18:26
Milday Close 07:07 08:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 --- 16:32 17:32 18:32
The Crown Inn 07:13 08:08 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 --- 16:38 17:38 18:38
Church Causeway, Church Langton 07:16 08:11 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 --- 16:41 17:41 18:41
Main Street, East Langton 07:18 08:13 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 --- 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bakers Arms 07:21 08:16 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 --- 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden 07:26 08:21 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 --- 16:51 17:51 18:51
Fernie Road, Market Harborough 07:30 08:25 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 --- 16:55 17:55 18:55
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S3 Arrive 07:34 08:29 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:02 16:59 17:59 18:59
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S3 Depart 07:42 08:31 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough 07:45 08:34 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 ---
St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough 07:47 08:36 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 ---
Vicarage Drive, Foxton 07:53 08:42 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Fleckney, Kilby Rd/Batchelor Rd

           
Vicarage Drive, Foxton 08:45 --- 11:00 14:00 16:16
Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough 08:47 --- 11:02 14:02 16:18
St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough 08:51 --- 11:06 14:06 16:22
Robert Smyth School 08:53 --- 11:08 14:08 16:24
Market Hall, Market Harborough Arrive 08:57 09:15 11:12 14:12 16:28
Market Hall, Market Harborough Depart 08:57 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:30
Welham Road, Great Bowden --- 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:37
Bakers Arms --- 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:42
Main Street, East Langton --- 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:45
Thornton Crescent, Church Langton --- 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:47
The Crown Inn --- 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:50
Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt --- 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:56
The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp --- 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:02
Beaker Close --- 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:04
Bryars Close, Saddington --- 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:07
Gladstone Street, Fleckney opp --- --- --- --- 17:10
Gladstone Street, Fleckney adj --- 09:55 11:55 14:55 ---
Batchelor Road, Fleckney --- 09:58 11:58 14:58 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Fleckney, Kilby Rd/Batchelor Rd - Foxton, Main St

           
Batchelor Road, Fleckney --- 10:00 12:00 --- 15:00
Gladstone Street, Fleckney 07:48 10:03 12:03 --- 15:03
Bryars Close 07:51 10:06 12:06 --- 15:06
Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby 07:54 10:09 12:09 --- 15:09
The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp adj 07:56 10:11 12:11 --- 15:11
Milday Close 08:02 10:17 12:17 --- 15:17
The Crown Inn 08:08 10:23 12:23 --- 15:23
Church Causeway, Church Langton 08:11 10:26 12:26 --- 15:26
Main Street, East Langton 08:13 10:28 12:28 --- 15:28
Bakers Arms 08:16 10:31 12:31 --- 15:31
Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden 08:21 10:36 12:36 --- 15:36
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S3 Arrive 08:29 10:44 12:44 13:47 15:44
The Square, Market Harborough Stand S3 Depart 08:31 10:47 12:44 13:47 16:02
Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough 08:34 10:50 --- 13:50 16:05
St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough 08:36 10:52 --- 13:52 16:07
Vicarage Drive, Foxton 08:42 10:58 --- 13:58 16:13
Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough 08:47 11:02 --- 14:02 16:18


Generated on 12/07/2021 01:40