ic_bus 44

Fleckney - Market Harborough - Foxton

View Live Service Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

8 Academic Year to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the academic year; September 2023 to July 2024.

8 Spring Term to Grantham Schools

Valid for travel on service 8 to Grantham Schools for the Spring term; January to April 2024

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Route Guide

  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney
  • Penclose Road, Fleckney
  • Park Street, Fleckney
  • Albert Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Bryars Close, Saddington
  • Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian restaurant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Milday Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Leicester Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Carlton Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • The Crown Inn, Tur Langton
  • Church Causeway, Church Langton
  • Thornton Crescent, Church Langton
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Bakers Arms, Thorpe Langton
  • The Limes, Thorpe Langton
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Middlebrook Green, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • Railway Station, Market Harborough
  • Britannia Walk, Market Harborough
  • Springfield Street, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Bowden Lane, Market Harborough
  • Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough
  • Coales Gardens, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Roundabout, West Langton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Vicarage Drive, Foxton
  • Welland Avenue, Gartree
  • Gallow Field Road, Market Harborough
  • Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough
  • St Lukes Hospital, Market Harborough
  • Coales Gardens, Market Harborough
  • Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough
  • Heygate Street, Market Harborough
  • Doddridge Road, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • Railway Station, Market Harborough
  • Fernie Road, Market Harborough
  • The Headlands, Market Harborough
  • Arden Way, Market Harborough
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Welham Road, Great Bowden
  • The Limes, Thorpe Langton
  • Bakers Arms, Thorpe Langton
  • Main Street, East Langton
  • Thornton Crescent, Church Langton
  • Church Causeway, Church Langton
  • The Crown Inn, Tur Langton
  • Beech Tree Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Millday Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Finch Road, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Lodge Close, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Raitha's Indian Resturant, Kibworth Harcourt
  • Hillcrest Avenue, Kibworth Harcourt
  • The Square, Kibworth Beauchamp
  • Beaker Close, Smeeton Westerby
  • Bryars Close, Saddington
  • The Meer, Fleckney
  • Gladstone Street, Fleckney
  • Co-op, Fleckney
  • Middletons Close, Fleckney
  • Batchelor Road, Fleckney

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Market Harborough, Square - Foxton, Main St

                     
Batchelor Road
Fleckney (W)
--- --- --- 10:00 12:00 14:05 --- 16:20 --- ---
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (S)
06:48 07:38 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:08 --- 16:24 17:24 18:26
Bryars Close
06:51 07:41 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:11 --- 16:27 17:27 18:29
Beaker Close
Smeeton Westerby (N)
06:54 07:44 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:14 --- 16:30 17:30 18:32
The Square
Kibworth Beauchamp (NE)
06:56 07:47 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:16 --- 16:32 17:32 18:34
Milday Close
07:02 07:53 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:22 --- 16:38 17:38 18:40
The Crown Inn
07:08 07:59 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:28 --- 16:44 17:44 18:46
Church Causeway
Church Langton (NE)
07:11 08:02 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:31 --- 16:46 17:46 18:48
Main Street
East Langton (E)
07:13 08:04 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:33 --- 16:49 17:49 18:51
Bakers Arms
07:16 08:08 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:36 --- 16:52 17:52 18:54
Shoulder of Mutton
Great Bowden (SE)
07:21 08:14 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:41 --- 16:57 17:57 18:58
Railway Station
Market Harborough (outside)
07:26 08:20 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:46 --- 17:03 18:03 19:03
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S3) Arrive
07:31 08:26 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:50 --- 17:08 18:08 19:07
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S3) Depart
07:37 08:30 09:47 10:47 12:47 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 ---
Robert Smyth School
Market Harborough (N)
07:40 08:33 09:50 10:50 12:50 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 ---
St Lukes Hospital
Market Harborough (NW)
07:42 08:35 09:52 10:52 12:52 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 ---
Vicarage Drive
Foxton (adjacent)
07:48 08:42 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Market Harborough, Square

                       
Vicarage Drive
Foxton (adjacent)
06:40 07:50 08:45 --- 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:25
Gallow Field Road
Market Harborough (S)
06:42 07:53 08:47 --- 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:27
St Lukes Hospital
Market Harborough (SE)
06:46 07:57 08:51 --- 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Robert Smyth School
06:48 08:00 08:53 --- 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:24 16:23 17:33 18:33
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M2) Arrive
06:52 08:05 08:57 --- --- 11:12 13:12 15:29 16:29 17:37 ---
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M2) Depart
06:53 08:08 --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:15 15:32 16:32 17:41 18:37
Railway Station
Market Harborough (outside)
06:57 08:14 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:20 15:38 16:38 17:47 18:41
Welham Road
Great Bowden (NW)
07:02 08:19 --- 09:22 --- 11:22 13:25 15:43 16:43 17:52 18:46
Bakers Arms
07:07 08:24 --- 09:27 --- 11:27 13:30 15:48 16:48 17:57 18:51
Main Street
East Langton (W)
07:10 08:27 --- 09:30 --- 11:30 13:33 15:51 16:51 18:00 18:54
Thornton Crescent
Church Langton (N)
07:12 08:29 --- 09:32 --- 11:32 13:35 15:53 16:53 18:02 18:56
The Crown Inn
07:15 08:32 --- 09:35 --- 11:35 13:38 15:56 16:56 18:05 18:59
Finch Road
Kibworth Harcourt (NW)
07:21 08:38 --- 09:41 --- 11:41 13:44 16:02 17:02 18:11 19:05
The Square
Kibworth Beauchamp (outside)
07:27 08:44 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 13:50 16:08 17:08 18:17 19:11
Beaker Close
07:29 08:46 --- 09:49 --- 11:49 13:52 16:10 17:10 18:19 19:13
Bryars Close
Saddington (NW)
07:32 08:49 --- 09:52 --- 11:52 13:55 16:13 17:13 18:22 19:16
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (S)
07:35 08:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:16 18:25 19:19
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (N)
--- --- --- 09:55 --- 11:55 13:58 16:16 --- --- ---
Batchelor Road
Fleckney (W)
--- --- --- 09:58 --- 11:58 14:01 16:19 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Market Harborough, Square - Foxton, Main St

                     
Batchelor Road
Fleckney (W)
--- --- --- 10:00 12:00 14:00 --- 16:15 --- ---
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (S)
06:53 07:48 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 --- 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bryars Close
06:56 07:51 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 --- 16:21 17:21 18:21
Beaker Close
Smeeton Westerby (N)
06:59 07:54 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 --- 16:24 17:24 18:24
The Square
Kibworth Beauchamp (NE)
07:01 07:56 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 --- 16:26 17:26 18:26
Milday Close
07:07 08:02 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 --- 16:32 17:32 18:32
The Crown Inn
07:13 08:08 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 --- 16:38 17:38 18:38
Church Causeway
Church Langton (NE)
07:16 08:11 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:26 --- 16:40 17:40 18:40
Main Street
East Langton (E)
07:18 08:13 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 --- 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bakers Arms
07:21 08:16 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 --- 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoulder of Mutton
Great Bowden (SE)
07:26 08:21 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 --- 16:51 17:51 18:50
Railway Station
Market Harborough (outside)
07:31 08:26 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 --- 16:56 17:56 18:55
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S3) Arrive
07:36 --- 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:45 --- 17:01 18:01 18:59
The Square
Market Harborough (Stand S3) Depart
07:42 08:31 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 ---
Robert Smyth School
Market Harborough (N)
07:45 08:34 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 ---
St Lukes Hospital
Market Harborough (NW)
07:47 08:36 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 ---
Vicarage Drive
Foxton (adjacent)
07:53 08:42 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 44 - Foxton, Main St - Market Harborough, Square

                       
Vicarage Drive
Foxton (adjacent)
06:46 07:55 08:45 --- 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gallow Field Road
Market Harborough (S)
06:48 07:57 08:47 --- 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Lukes Hospital
Market Harborough (SE)
06:52 08:01 08:51 --- 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Robert Smyth School
06:54 08:03 08:53 --- 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M2) Arrive
06:58 08:07 08:57 --- --- 11:12 13:12 15:28 16:28 17:28 ---
Market Hall
Market Harborough (Stand M2) Depart
06:59 08:10 --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:28
Railway Station
Market Harborough (outside)
07:03 08:14 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32
Welham Road
Great Bowden (NW)
07:08 08:19 --- 09:22 --- 11:22 13:22 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:37
Bakers Arms
07:13 08:24 --- 09:27 --- 11:27 13:27 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:42
Main Street
East Langton (W)
07:16 08:27 --- 09:30 --- 11:30 13:30 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:45
Thornton Crescent
Church Langton (N)
07:18 08:29 --- 09:32 --- 11:32 13:32 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:47
The Crown Inn
07:21 08:32 --- 09:35 --- 11:35 13:35 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:50
Finch Road
Kibworth Harcourt (NW)
07:27 08:38 --- 09:41 --- 11:41 13:41 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:56
The Square
Kibworth Beauchamp (outside)
07:33 08:44 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 13:47 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:02
Beaker Close
07:35 08:46 --- 09:49 --- 11:49 13:49 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:04
Bryars Close
Saddington (NW)
07:38 08:49 --- 09:52 --- 11:52 13:52 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:07
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (S)
07:41 08:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:12 18:12 19:10
Gladstone Street
Fleckney (N)
--- --- --- 09:55 --- 11:55 13:55 16:11 --- --- ---
Batchelor Road
Fleckney (W)
--- --- --- 09:58 --- 11:58 13:58 16:14 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 18/10/2023 12:56
None