ic_bus 33

Market Harborough Town Service - Great Bowden

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Bowden Lane, Market Harborough
  • Police Station, Market Harborough
  • Logan Street, Market Harborough
  • Gardiner Street, Market Harborough
  • Springfield Street, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • Patrick Street, Market Harborough
  • Scotland Road, Market Harborough
  • Rookwell Drive, Market Harborough
  • Bellfields Street, Little Bowden
  • Hartland Drive, Little Bowden
  • Shrewsbury Avenue, Little Bowden
  • Sandringham Way, Little Bowden
  • Britannia Walk, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Bowden Lane, Market Harborough
  • Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough
  • Upper Green Place, Great Bowden
  • Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden
  • Horseshoe Lane, Great Bowden
  • Madeline Close, Great Bowden
  • Russett Close, Market Harborough
  • The Square, Market Harborough
  • Market Hall, Market Harborough

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 33 - Market Harborough, Market Hall - Market Harborough, Market Hall

             
Market Hall, Market Harborough Stand M1 07:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 17:20 18:20
The Square, Market Harborough 07:22 22 17:22 18:22
Logan Street, Market Harborough 07:26 26 17:26 18:26
Market Hall, Market Harborough Arrive 07:32 32 17:32 18:32
Market Hall, Market Harborough Depart 07:38 38 17:38 18:38
Primary School 07:41 41 17:41 18:41
Bellfields Street, Little Bowden 07:43 43 17:43 18:43
Hartland Drive, Little Bowden 07:44 44 17:44 18:44
Ashley Way 07:45 45 17:45 18:45
Sandringham Way, Little Bowden 07:46 46 17:46 18:46
Britannia Walk, Market Harborough 07:48 48 17:48 18:48
Market Hall, Market Harborough Arrive 07:51 51 17:51 18:51
Market Hall, Market Harborough Depart 07:57 57 17:57 18:57
Robert Smyth School, Market Harborough 08:01 01 18:01 19:01
Upper Green Place, Great Bowden 08:06 06 18:06 19:06
Ridgeway Primary School 08:09 09 18:09 19:09
Market Hall, Market Harborough 08:15 15 18:15 19:15


Generated on 21/06/2021 02:11