ic_bus 19

Melton Mowbray - Nether Broughton - Stanton on the Wolds - Tollerton - Nottingham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Updates

19: Nottingham to Melton Mowbray

What is changing?

This service is operating to a revised timetable.

When is it changing?

29th August 2021

View Timetable

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 19
  • ic_bus 19
29th August 2021
Broadmarsh Bus Station, Nottingham

Due to the closure of Nottingham's Broadmarsh Bus Station, service 19 will depart from stand C11 Greyfriar Gate

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 19
  • ic_bus 19
Until further notice

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Melton Day

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Melton zone for 1 day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Melton Day

A Days travel valid on all services within the Melton zone.

Melton Weekly

7 Days travel valid on all services within the Melton zone.

Melton Monthly

Month travel valid on all services in the Melton zone.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Nottingham Railway Station
  • Arkwright Street, Meadows
  • Lammas Gardens, Meadows
  • Eugene Gardens, Meadows
  • Ryehill Street, Meadows
  • Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge
  • County Hall, Trent Bridge
  • Balmoral Avenue, West Bridgford
  • Melton Grove, West Bridgford
  • Charnwood Grove, West Bridgford
  • Melton Road, West Bridgford
  • Shops, West Bridgford
  • Exeter Road, West Bridgford
  • Mellors Road, West Bridgford
  • Dovedale Road, West Bridgford
  • Valley Road, West Bridgford
  • Firs Road, Edwalton
  • Edwalton Hall
  • Hill Farm Court, Edwalton
  • Wheatcrofts, Edwalton
  • Bentinck Avenue, Tollerton
  • Melton Road, Tollerton
  • Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds
  • Melton Road, Stanton on the Wolds
  • Browns Lane End, Stanton on the Wolds
  • Melton Road, Hickling Pastures
  • Bridegate Lane, Hickling Pastures
  • Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton
  • Anchor Inn, Nether Broughton
  • Sugar Loaf, Ab Kettleby
  • Potter Hill, Melton Mowbray
  • Gladstone Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Welby Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Cattle Market, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray
  • Cattle Market, Melton Mowbray
  • Staveley Road, Melton Mowbray
  • Welby Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Gladstone Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Brampton Road, Melton Mowbray
  • South Lodge, Ab Kettleby
  • Anchor Inn, Nether Broughton
  • Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton
  • Bridegate Lane, Hickling Pastures
  • Melton Road, Hickling Pastures
  • Browns Lane End, Stanton on the Wolds
  • Melton Road, Stanton on the Wolds
  • Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds
  • Melton Road, Tollerton
  • Bentinck Avenue, Tollerton
  • Wheatcrofts, Edwalton
  • Hill Farm Court, Edwalton
  • Edwalton Hall
  • Firs Road, Edwalton
  • Valley Road, West Bridgford
  • Dovedale Road, West Bridgford
  • Mellors Road, West Bridgford
  • Exeter Road, West Bridgford
  • Taunton Road, West Bridgford
  • Shops, West Bridgford
  • Melton Road, West Bridgford
  • Charnwood Grove, West Bridgford
  • Balmoral Avenue, West Bridgford
  • County Hall, Trent Bridge
  • Victoria Embankment, Trent Bridge
  • Ryehill Street, Meadows
  • Eugene Gardens, Meadows
  • Lammas Gardens, Meadows
  • Nottingham Railway Station

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 19 - Nottingham, Broadmarsh Bus Stn - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

           
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham 09:35 10:55 12:35 14:35 17:50
Exeter Road, West Bridgford 09:45 11:05 12:45 14:45 18:02
Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds 09:55 11:15 12:55 14:55 18:11
Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton 10:05 11:25 13:05 15:05 18:23
Sugar Loaf, Ab Kettleby 10:12 11:32 13:12 15:12 18:30
St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray 10:23 11:43 13:23 15:23 18:42

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 19 - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Nottingham, Broadmarsh Bus Stn

           
St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray 07:45 10:05 11:45 13:45 16:45
South Lodge, Ab Kettleby 07:54 10:14 11:54 13:54 16:54
Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton 08:02 10:22 12:02 14:02 17:02
Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds 08:12 10:33 12:13 14:13 17:13
Taunton Road, West Bridgford 08:26 10:42 12:22 14:22 17:22
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham 08:40 10:51 12:31 14:31 17:31

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 19 - Nottingham, Broadmarsh Bus Stn - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way

         
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham 08:50 10:35 14:35 17:50
Exeter Road, West Bridgford 09:00 10:45 14:45 18:02
Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds 09:10 10:55 14:55 18:11
Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton 09:20 11:05 15:05 18:23
Sugar Loaf, Ab Kettleby 09:27 11:12 15:12 18:30
St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray 09:38 11:23 15:23 18:42

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 19 - Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way - Nottingham, Broadmarsh Bus Stn

         
St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray 07:45 09:45 13:45 16:45
South Lodge, Ab Kettleby 07:54 09:54 13:54 16:54
Chapel Lane, Upper Broughton 08:02 10:02 14:02 17:02
Old Melton Road, Normanton on the Wolds 08:12 10:13 14:13 17:13
Taunton Road, West Bridgford 08:26 10:22 14:22 17:22
Nottingham Railway Station, Nottingham 08:40 10:31 14:31 17:31

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 24/05/2021 13:10