ic_bus 113

Melton Mowbray - Somerby - Twyford - Oakham

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Melton Carbonara Week

Week of Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Melton Carbonara 10 Trip

10 Trips Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Kennet Way, Melton Mowbray
  • Queensway, Melton Mowbray
  • Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray
  • Sandy Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Albert Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Main Street, Pickwell
  • Church, Somerby
  • Primary School, Somerby
  • Chapel Lane, Somerby
  • The Field, Somerby
  • Grants, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Neatsgate Farm, John O'Gaunt
  • Church Lane, Twyford
  • Neatsgate Farm, John O'Gaunt
  • Kings Lan, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Church, Somerby
  • High Street, Somerby
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Bus Station, Oakham
  • Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe
  • Rutland College, Barleythorpe
  • Melton Road, Langham
  • Cold Overton Road
  • Owston Road, Knossington
  • High Street, Somerby
  • Church, Somerby
  • Primary School, Somerby
  • Chapel Lane, Somerby
  • The Field, Somerby
  • Grants, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Kings Lan, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Church, Somerby
  • Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby
  • New Road, Burton Lazars
  • Cross Lane, Burton Lazars
  • Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray
  • Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray
  • Rail Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray
  • Health Centre, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 113 - Oakham, John Street - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

Oakham, John Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:35
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Cold Overton, Cold Overton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:44
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Knossington, Main St
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:48
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Somerby, High St outside
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:54
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burrough, Burrough-on-the-Hill adjacent
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:58
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Twyford Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • ---
  • ---
Twyford Depart
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:02
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burrough
  • 07:11
  • 08:11
  • 08:11 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:06
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:59
  • 17:45
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Somerby, High St
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 08:15 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:10
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 17:03
  • 17:49
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Pickwell
  • 07:18
  • 08:18
  • 08:18 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:13
  • 11:09
  • 13:09
  • 15:09
  • 17:06
  • 17:52
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Little Dalby, Little Dalby
  • 07:22
  • 08:22
  • 08:22 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:17
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • 17:10
  • 17:56
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Melton Mowbray, Crown Inn
  • ---
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Long Field School, Melton Mowbray
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • 08:32 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 09:27
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:20
  • 18:06
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 113 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Oakham, John Street

Melton Mowbray, Windsor St
  • 07:40
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:35
  • 15:40 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:20
  • 18:10
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Long Field School, Melton Mowbray
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Little Dalby
  • 07:51
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:51
  • 15:51 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:31
  • 18:21
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Pickwell, Pickwell
  • 07:55
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:55
  • 15:55 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:35
  • 18:25
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Somerby, High St outside
  • 07:58
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:58
  • 15:58 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:38
  • 18:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burrough, Burrough-on-the-Hill adjacent
  • 08:02
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 16:02
  • 16:02 (N.B. * NColl )
  • 17:42
  • 18:32
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Twyford Arrive
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • ---
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
Twyford Depart
  • ---
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 16:06
  • 16:07 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burrough
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:10
  • 16:11 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Somerby, High St
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:14
  • 16:15 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Knossington, Main St
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:20
  • 16:21 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Cold Overton
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:24
  • 16:25 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oakham, John Street
  • ---
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:33
  • 16:34 (N.B. * NColl )
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 113 - Oakham, John Street - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St

Oakham, John Street
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:35
  • ---
Cold Overton, Cold Overton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:44
  • ---
Knossington, Main St
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:48
  • ---
Somerby, High St outside
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:54
  • ---
Burrough, Burrough-on-the-Hill adjacent
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:58
  • ---
Twyford Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • ---
  • ---
Twyford Depart
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:02
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • ---
  • ---
Burrough
  • 07:11
  • 08:11
  • 09:06
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:59
  • 17:45
Somerby, High St
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:10
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 17:03
  • 17:49
Pickwell
  • 07:18
  • 08:18
  • 09:13
  • 11:09
  • 13:09
  • 15:09
  • 17:06
  • 17:52
Little Dalby, Little Dalby
  • 07:22
  • 08:22
  • 09:17
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • 17:10
  • 17:56
Melton Mowbray, Windsor St
  • 07:32
  • 08:32
  • 09:27
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:20
  • 18:06

Saturday - 113 - Melton Mowbray, Windsor St - Oakham, John Street

Melton Mowbray, Windsor St
  • 07:40
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:40
  • 17:20
  • 18:10
Little Dalby
  • 07:51
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:51
  • 17:31
  • 18:21
Pickwell, Pickwell
  • 07:55
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:55
  • 17:35
  • 18:25
Somerby, High St outside
  • 07:58
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:58
  • 17:38
  • 18:28
Burrough, Burrough-on-the-Hill adjacent
  • 08:02
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 16:02
  • 17:42
  • 18:32
Twyford Arrive
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
Twyford Depart
  • ---
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 16:07
  • ---
  • ---
Burrough
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:11
  • ---
  • ---
Somerby, High St
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:15
  • ---
  • ---
Knossington, Main St
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:21
  • ---
  • ---
Cold Overton
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • ---
Oakham, John Street
  • ---
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:34
  • ---
  • ---