ic_bus 100

Melton Mowbray - Great Dalby - South Croxton - Syston

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Melton Carbonara Week

Week of Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Melton Carbonara 10 Trip

10 Trips Smartcard travel valid on all services in the Melton zone. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Fox & Hounds, Syston
  • Brook Street, Syston
  • The Half Croft, Syston
  • High Street, Syston
  • Mallard Drive, Syston
  • Wren Close, Syston
  • Blackthorn Drive, Syston
  • Moorland Road, Syston
  • Archdale Street, Syston
  • Bruxby Street, Syston
  • Roman Way, Syston
  • Barkby Lane, Syston
  • Wanlip Road, Syston
  • Rail Station, Syston
  • Albert Street, Syston
  • Brookside, Syston
  • College Road, Syston
  • Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • Greetham Way, Syston
  • Malt Shovel, Barkby
  • Barkby Hall
  • The Pochin School, Barkby
  • Baggrave End, Barsby
  • Carrington Arms, Ashby Folville
  • Church Lane, Twyford
  • Neatsgate Farm, John O'Gaunt
  • Kings Lan, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Church, Somerby
  • Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby
  • Main Street, Great Dalby
  • Queensway, Melton Mowbray
  • Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray
  • Severn Hill, Melton Mowbray
  • Kennet Way, Melton Mowbray
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • Egerton View, Melton Mowbray
  • Police Station, Melton Mowbray
  • Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray
  • B&Q, Melton Mowbray
  • Kennet Way, Melton Mowbray
  • Valley Road Shops, Melton Mowbray
  • Severn Hill, Melton Mowbray
  • Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray
  • Queensway, Melton Mowbray
  • Main Street, Great Dalby
  • Chapel Building, Great Dalby
  • Main Street, Pickwell
  • Church, Somerby
  • Chapel Lane, Somerby
  • The Field, Somerby
  • Grants, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • Neatsgate Farm, John O'Gaunt
  • Baggrave End, Barsby
  • Barkby Hall
  • Malt Shovel, Barkby
  • Greetham Way, Syston
  • Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • College Road, Syston
  • Fox & Hounds, Syston

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 100 - Syston - Melton Mowbray

Fox & Hounds, Syston
  • 07:25
  • 07:25
  • 09:30
  • 11:32
  • 14:12
  • ---
Mallard Drive, Syston
  • 07:29
  • 07:29
  • 09:34
  • 11:36
  • 14:16
  • ---
Brookside, Syston
  • 07:36
  • 07:36
  • 09:41
  • 11:43
  • 14:23
  • ---
Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • 07:41
  • 07:41
  • 09:46
  • 11:48
  • 14:28
  • ---
Church
  • 07:46
  • 07:46
  • 09:51
  • 11:53
  • 14:33
  • ---
Golden Fleece
  • 07:51
  • 07:51
  • 09:56
  • 11:58
  • 14:38
  • ---
Baggrave End, Barsby
  • 07:54
  • 07:54
  • 09:59
  • 12:01
  • 14:41
  • ---
Carrington Arms, Ashby Folville
  • 07:57
  • 07:57
  • 10:02
  • 12:04
  • 14:44
  • ---
Twyford Turn
  • 08:01
  • 08:01
  • 10:06
  • 12:08
  • 14:48
  • 17:28
Church Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:50
  • ---
Grants
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • 10:10
  • 12:12
  • ---
  • 17:32
Church, Somerby opp
  • 08:09
  • 08:09
  • 10:14
  • 12:16
  • ---
  • 17:36
Main Street
  • 08:12
  • 08:12
  • 10:17
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • 17:39
Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby
  • 08:16
  • 08:16
  • 10:21
  • 12:23
  • ---
  • 17:43
Main Street, Great Dalby outside
  • 08:21
  • 08:21
  • 10:26
  • 12:28
  • 14:54
  • ---
Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray
  • ---
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • 08:31
  • 08:40
  • 10:36
  • 12:38
  • 15:04
  • 17:53

Monday to Friday - 100 - Melton Mowbray - Syston

Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • 08:50
  • 10:40
  • 13:20
  • 15:40
  • 15:35
  • 17:15
Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:40
  • ---
Main Street, Great Dalby opposite
  • 08:58
  • 10:48
  • 13:28
  • 15:48
  • 15:48
  • 17:23
Church Lane
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:26
Wheathill Farm
  • ---
  • 10:53
  • 13:33
  • 15:53
  • 15:53
  • ---
Main Street, Pickwell SW Bound
  • ---
  • 10:57
  • 13:37
  • 15:57
  • 15:57
  • ---
Church, Somerby outside
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • 13:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • ---
Grants, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • ---
  • 11:02
  • 13:42
  • 16:02
  • 16:05
  • ---
Twyford Turn
  • 09:03
  • 11:08
  • 13:48
  • 16:08
  • 16:11
  • 17:28
Carrington Arms
  • 09:07
  • 11:12
  • 13:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:15
  • ---
Baggrave End, Barsby
  • 09:11
  • 11:15
  • 13:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:18
  • ---
Golden Fleece
  • 09:14
  • 11:18
  • 13:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:21
  • ---
Church
  • 09:19
  • 11:23
  • 14:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:26
  • ---
Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • 09:23
  • 11:27
  • 14:07
  • 16:27
  • 16:30
  • ---
Fox & Hounds, Syston
  • 09:27
  • 11:31
  • 14:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:34
  • ---

Saturday - 100 - Syston - Melton Mowbray

Fox & Hounds, Syston
  • 07:25
  • 09:30
  • 11:32
  • 14:12
  • ---
Mallard Drive, Syston
  • 07:29
  • 09:34
  • 11:36
  • 14:16
  • ---
Brookside, Syston
  • 07:36
  • 09:41
  • 11:43
  • 14:23
  • ---
Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • 07:41
  • 09:46
  • 11:48
  • 14:28
  • ---
Church
  • 07:46
  • 09:51
  • 11:53
  • 14:33
  • ---
Golden Fleece
  • 07:51
  • 09:56
  • 11:58
  • 14:38
  • ---
Baggrave End, Barsby
  • 07:54
  • 09:59
  • 12:01
  • 14:41
  • ---
Carrington Arms, Ashby Folville
  • 07:57
  • 10:02
  • 12:04
  • 14:44
  • ---
Twyford Turn
  • 08:01
  • 10:06
  • 12:08
  • 14:48
  • 17:28
Church Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:50
  • ---
Grants
  • 08:05
  • 10:10
  • 12:12
  • ---
  • 17:32
Chapel Lane
  • 08:09
  • 10:14
  • 12:16
  • ---
  • 17:36
Main Street
  • 08:12
  • 10:17
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • 17:39
Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby
  • 08:16
  • 10:21
  • 12:23
  • ---
  • 17:43
Main Street, Great Dalby outside
  • 08:21
  • 10:26
  • 12:28
  • 14:54
  • ---
Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • 08:31
  • 10:36
  • 12:38
  • 15:04
  • 17:53

Saturday - 100 - Melton Mowbray - Syston

Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray
  • 08:50
  • 10:40
  • 13:20
  • 15:40
  • 17:15
Main Street, Great Dalby opposite
  • 08:58
  • 10:48
  • 13:28
  • 15:48
  • 17:23
Church Lane
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:26
Wheathill Farm
  • ---
  • 10:53
  • 13:33
  • 15:53
  • ---
Main Street, Pickwell SW Bound
  • ---
  • 10:57
  • 13:37
  • 15:57
  • ---
Chapel Lane, Somerby
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • 13:40
  • 16:00
  • ---
Grants, Burrough-on-the-Hill
  • ---
  • 11:02
  • 13:42
  • 16:02
  • ---
Twyford Turn
  • 09:03
  • 11:08
  • 13:48
  • 16:08
  • 17:28
Carrington Arms
  • 09:07
  • 11:12
  • 13:52
  • 16:12
  • ---
Baggrave End, Barsby
  • 09:11
  • 11:15
  • 13:55
  • 16:15
  • ---
Golden Fleece
  • 09:14
  • 11:18
  • 13:58
  • 16:18
  • ---
Church
  • 09:19
  • 11:23
  • 14:03
  • 16:23
  • ---
Quenby Crescent, Syston
  • 09:23
  • 11:27
  • 14:07
  • 16:27
  • ---
Fox & Hounds, Syston
  • 09:27
  • 11:31
  • 14:11
  • 16:31
  • ---