ic_bus UHL

Hospital Hopper

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is currently operating the normal timetable Monday to Friday, with some additional duplicate buses during the peak.  On Saturday and Sunday the service operates to a special temporary timetable. 

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Leicester Flexi Adult Day

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Day

Valid for an under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Adult Annual

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for 12 months travel.

Leicester Flexi Adult Week

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Week

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Flexi Adult 4 week

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for four weeks travel

Leicester Flexi Child 4 week

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for four weeks travel

Leicester Flexi Child Annual

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel

Leicester Flexi Student Annual

Valid for Students (anyone up to the age of 19 or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel

Leicester Flexi Child Academic Year

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 25th August 2021 to 8th July 2022.

Leicester Flexi Student Academic Year

Valid for students (anyone up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 25th August 2021 to 8th July 2022.

Leicester Flexi Child Spring Term

Valid for Under 16's on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 4th January 2022 to 8th April 2022.

Leicester Flexi Student Spring Term

Valid for students (up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 4th January 2022 to 8th April 2022.

UHL Day ticket

Valid on for a days travel exclusively on the UHL Hospital Hopper service (not valid on any other Centrebus services)

Leicester Flexi Ticket

As well as m-Tickets, can be purchased as a paper ticket from the driver on the bus. Valid for travel on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for either a day's or week's travel.

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Route Guide

  • Hamilton Tesco
  • Averil Road, New Humberstone
  • Havencrest Drive, Nether Hall
  • Walshe Road, Goodwood
  • Barnes Heath Road, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • Tavistock Drive, Crown Hills
  • Knighton Road, Leicester
  • St Johns Road, Clarendon Park
  • St James Road, Clarendon Park
  • Saxby Street, Leicester
  • Prebend Street, Leicester
  • Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
  • St Nicholas Circle, Leicester
  • Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
  • Mary Road, Leicester Frith
  • Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
  • Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
  • Hallgate Drive, Leicester
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Hallgate Drive, Leicester
  • Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
  • Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
  • Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
  • Mary Road, Leicester Frith
  • Co-op, Leicester
  • St Nicholas Circle, Leicester
  • Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
  • Station Street, Leicester
  • Saxby Street, Leicester
  • St James Road, Clarendon Park
  • Elmfield Avenue, Stoneygate
  • Toller Road, Stoneygate
  • Evington Lane
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • Woodborough Road, Crown Hills
  • Walshe Road, Goodwood
  • Havencrest Drive, Nether Hall
  • Averil Road, New Humberstone
  • Hamilton Tesco

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - UHL - Hamilton, Centre - Beaumont Centre

                     
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
06:20 06:50 --- 07:20 --- 07:50 08:27 09:00 09:24 09:54
General Hospital, Crown Hills
06:30 07:00 07:27 07:30 --- 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:34 10:04
Knighton Road, Leicester
06:36 07:06 07:35 07:38 --- 08:09 08:46 09:16 09:40 10:10
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:41 07:11 07:42 07:45 --- 08:20 08:53 09:21 09:45 10:15
Prebend Street, Leicester
06:43 07:13 07:44 07:47 --- 08:23 08:55 09:23 09:47 10:17
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:51 07:21 07:53 07:56 07:56 08:33 09:05 09:31 09:55 10:25
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
06:59 07:29 --- 08:06 08:06 08:43 09:14 09:41 10:03 10:33
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
07:01 07:31 --- 08:09 08:09 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:05 10:35
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
07:07 07:37 --- 08:14 08:14 08:51 09:22 09:48 10:11 10:41
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
07:12 07:42 --- 08:18 --- 08:55 09:26 09:52 10:16 10:46
                     
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
then
at
these
mins
24 54 until 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
General Hospital, Crown Hills
34 04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Knighton Road, Leicester
40 10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Saxby Street, Leicester
45 15 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48
Prebend Street, Leicester
47 17 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
55 25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
03 33 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
05 35 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
11 41 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:15 16:48 17:18
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
16 46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:25
                     
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
16:59 17:40 18:05 19:00 19:54 20:54        
General Hospital, Crown Hills
17:09 17:50 18:15 19:10 20:04 21:04        
Knighton Road, Leicester
17:17 17:56 18:21 19:16 20:10 21:10        
Saxby Street, Leicester
17:24 18:01 18:26 19:21 20:15 21:14        
Prebend Street, Leicester
17:27 18:03 18:28 19:23 20:17 21:16        
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
17:36 18:11 18:36 19:31 20:25 21:24        
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
17:47 18:19 18:44 19:39 20:33 21:33        
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
17:50 18:21 18:46 19:41 20:35 21:35        
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
17:54 18:27 18:52 19:47 20:41 21:38        
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
18:00 18:32 18:57 19:52 20:46 21:42        

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - UHL - Beaumont Centre - Hamilton, Centre

                     
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
06:30 --- 06:55 --- --- 07:19 07:50 --- 08:30  
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
06:34 --- 06:59 --- 07:22 07:24 07:55 07:55 08:34  
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
06:37 --- 07:02 --- 07:25 07:27 07:59 07:59 08:37  
Co-op, Leicester
06:38 --- 07:04 --- 07:28 07:30 08:03 08:03 08:39  
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:49 06:49 07:15 07:15 07:42 07:44 08:18 08:18 08:50  
Station Street, Leicester
06:54 06:54 07:21 07:21 --- 07:52 08:28 08:28 08:56  
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:55 06:55 07:22 07:22 --- 07:53 08:30 08:30 08:57  
Toller Road, Stoneygate
06:59 06:59 07:26 07:26 --- 07:58 08:35 08:35 09:01  
General Hospital, Crown Hills
07:09 07:09 07:35 07:35 --- 08:09 08:45 08:45 09:10  
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
07:17 --- 07:46 --- --- 08:24 08:57 --- 09:21  
                       
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
then
at
these
mins
00 30 until 15:00 15:30 15:55 --- 16:30 17:00 ---
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
04 34 15:04 15:34 16:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:05
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
07 37 15:07 15:37 16:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:09
Co-op, Leicester
09 39 15:09 15:39 16:06 16:06 16:42 17:12 17:12
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
20 50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:57 17:27 17:27
Station Street, Leicester
26 56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:28 17:05 17:34 17:34
Saxby Street, Leicester
27 57 15:27 15:57 16:30 16:30 17:06 17:35 ---
Toller Road, Stoneygate
31 01 15:31 16:01 16:34 16:34 17:12 17:41 ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills
40 10 15:40 16:10 16:45 16:45 17:22 17:51 ---
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
51 21 15:51 16:21 16:55 --- 17:35 18:00 ---
                     
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
17:30 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00          
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
17:34 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04          
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
17:37 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07          
Co-op, Leicester
17:39 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09          
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
17:50 18:25 19:24 20:19 21:19          
Station Street, Leicester
17:56 18:31 19:29 20:24 21:24          
Saxby Street, Leicester
17:57 18:32 19:30 20:25 21:25          
Toller Road, Stoneygate
18:01 18:36 19:34 20:29 21:29          
General Hospital, Crown Hills
18:10 18:45 19:42 20:37 21:37          
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
18:21 18:56 19:50 20:45 21:45          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - UHL - Hamilton, Centre - Beaumont Centre

                         
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
06:05 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:17 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:35
General Hospital, Crown Hills
06:15 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:28 09:39 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:40 15:47
Knighton Road, Leicester
06:21 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:48 15:59
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:26 07:01 07:36 08:10 08:43 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:53 16:04
Prebend Street, Leicester
06:28 07:03 07:38 08:12 08:45 09:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:55 16:06
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:36 07:11 07:48 08:22 08:55 10:00 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:03 16:16
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
06:44 07:19 07:56 08:32 09:04 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:15 16:28
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
06:46 07:21 07:58 08:34 09:07 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:17 16:31
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
06:52 07:27 08:05 08:40 09:13 10:16 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:23 16:37
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
06:57 07:32 08:10 08:45 09:18 10:21 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:29 16:45
                         
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
16:15 16:55 17:40 18:20 19:05 20:10            
General Hospital, Crown Hills
16:30 17:05 17:50 18:30 19:15 20:20            
Knighton Road, Leicester
16:42 17:15 18:00 18:36 19:21 20:26            
Saxby Street, Leicester
16:48 17:20 18:05 18:41 19:26 20:30            
Prebend Street, Leicester
16:50 17:23 18:07 18:43 19:28 20:32            
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
17:00 17:31 18:15 18:51 19:36 20:40            
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
17:12 17:42 18:23 18:59 19:44 20:48            
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
17:15 17:45 18:25 19:01 19:46 20:50            
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
17:21 17:51 18:31 19:07 19:52 20:53            
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
17:30 17:56 18:36 19:12 19:57 20:57            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - UHL - Beaumont Centre - Hamilton, Centre

                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
06:20 06:45 07:01 07:40 08:20 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
06:24 06:49 07:06 07:45 08:25 09:30 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
06:27 06:52 07:09 07:49 08:28 09:33 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44
Co-op, Leicester
06:28 06:54 07:13 07:53 08:32 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:47
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:39 07:05 07:26 08:08 08:47 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00
Station Street, Leicester
06:44 07:11 07:34 08:18 08:54 09:54 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:45 07:12 07:35 08:20 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:08
Toller Road, Stoneygate
06:49 07:16 07:40 08:25 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14
General Hospital, Crown Hills
06:59 07:25 07:55 08:37 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:29
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
07:07 07:36 08:10 08:49 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:44
                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
16:15 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:15 20:10            
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
16:21 17:01 17:45 18:14 19:19 20:14            
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
16:25 17:04 17:48 18:17 19:22 20:17            
Co-op, Leicester
16:28 17:07 17:51 18:19 19:24 20:19            
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
16:43 17:22 18:02 18:29 19:34 20:29            
Station Street, Leicester
16:52 17:30 18:08 18:35 19:40 20:34            
Saxby Street, Leicester
16:54 17:32 18:09 18:36 19:41 20:35            
Toller Road, Stoneygate
17:04 17:39 18:14 18:40 19:45 20:39            
General Hospital, Crown Hills
17:19 17:50 18:25 18:49 19:54 20:47            
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
17:34 18:12 18:36 19:00 20:05 20:55            

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - UHL - Hamilton, Centre - Beaumont Centre

               
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
06:05 07:20 08:20 15:35 16:56 18:20 19:05
General Hospital, Crown Hills
06:15 07:30 08:30 15:45 17:06 18:30 19:15
Knighton Road, Leicester
06:21 07:36 08:36 15:51 17:12 18:36 19:21
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:26 07:41 08:41 15:56 17:17 18:41 19:26
Prebend Street, Leicester
06:28 07:43 08:43 15:58 17:19 18:43 19:28
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:36 07:51 08:51 16:06 17:27 18:51 19:36
Fosse Road Corner, Leicester
06:44 07:59 08:59 16:14 17:35 18:59 19:44
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith
06:46 08:01 09:01 16:16 17:37 19:01 19:46
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
06:52 08:07 09:07 16:22 17:43 19:07 19:52
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
06:57 08:12 09:12 16:27 17:48 19:12 19:57

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - UHL - Beaumont Centre - Hamilton, Centre

                 
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
06:20 07:10 08:20 15:35 16:55 18:10 19:15 20:10
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
06:24 07:14 08:24 15:39 16:59 18:14 19:19 20:14
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith
06:27 07:17 08:27 15:42 17:02 18:17 19:22 20:17
Co-op, Leicester
06:28 07:19 08:29 15:44 17:04 18:19 19:24 20:19
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
06:39 07:30 08:40 15:55 17:15 18:29 19:34 20:29
Station Street, Leicester
06:44 07:36 08:46 16:01 17:21 18:35 19:40 20:34
Saxby Street, Leicester
06:45 07:37 08:47 16:02 17:22 18:36 19:41 20:35
Toller Road, Stoneygate
06:49 07:41 08:51 16:06 17:26 18:40 19:45 20:39
General Hospital, Crown Hills
06:59 07:50 09:00 16:15 17:35 18:49 19:54 20:47
Hamilton Tesco, Hamilton
07:07 08:01 09:11 16:26 17:46 19:00 20:05 20:55


Generated on 21/12/2021 01:15