ic_bus 40

Orbital

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service accepts contactless payment for tickets 

For information on the Flexi Ticket click here 

Service Updates

Orbital

What is Changing?

Due to reliability issues on the 40, which have been exacerbated by the introduction of the larger electric buses, we are making a change to the 40 timetable, with extended peak running times to try & improve the performance of this service. 

When is it Changing?

Monday 21st November 2022

View Timetable

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 40
Monday 21st November 2022

Tickets & Fares

Leicester 2Trip ticket

2-Trip ticket valid on any Centrebus service in the Leicester zone (except the UHL). This can be used as a cheap day return ticket or as a one way ticket on multiple services within Leicester City.

Leicester Flexi Adult 3 Day

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for any 3 day travel in a 7 day period.

Leicester Day

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone for a day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Leicester Flexi Adult Day

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Day

Valid for an under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a days travel.

Leicester Flexi Student Autumn Term

Valid for students (up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 30th August 2022 to 18th December 2022.

Leicester Flexi Child Autumn Term

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 30th August 2022 to 16th December 2022.

Leicester Flexi Child Academic Year

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 30th August 2022 to 14th July 2023.

Leicester Flexi Student Academic Year

Valid for students (anyone up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 30th August 2022 to 14th July 2023.

Leicester Flexi Student Annual

Valid for Students (anyone up to the age of 19 or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel

Leicester Flexi Child Annual

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for 12 months travel

Leicester Flexi Adult Annual

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for 12 months travel.

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Leicester Weekly

Valid on all* services in the Leicester zone for one week

Leicester Flexi Adult Week

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester Flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Flexi Child Week

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for a weeks travel.

Leicester Group Day Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Leicester zone for 1 day.

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Leicester 3 Day

Valid on all* services in the Leicester zone for three days

Leicester 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Leicester zone (except the UHL) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Leicester Monthly

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone for a Month

Leicester Flexi Adult 4 week

Valid on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester flexi zone for four weeks travel

Leicester Flexi Child 4 week

Valid for an Under 16 on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for four weeks travel

Leicester zone Three Month

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone for a three Month period

Leicester Flexi Child Spring Term

Valid for Under 16's on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 4th January 2022 to 8th April 2022.

Leicester Flexi Student Spring Term

Valid for students (up to 19 years old or in full time education) on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone from the 4th January 2022 to 8th April 2022.

Leicester zone Six Month

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a six Month period

Leicester zone Year

Valid on all* Centrebus services within the Leicester Zone for a year

Leicester 2Trip ticket

2-Trip ticket valid on any Centrebus service in the Leicester zone (except the UHL). This can be used as a cheap day return ticket or as a one way ticket on multiple services within Leicester City.

Leicester Day

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone* for a day

Leicester Flexi Ticket

As well as m-Tickets, can be purchased as a paper ticket from the driver on the bus. Valid for travel on Centrebus, Arriva, First, Kinchbus and Stagecoach services in the Leicester zone for either a day's or week's travel.

Leicester Weekly

Valid on all* services in the Leicester zone for one week

Leicester Monthly

Valid on all* services within the Leicester Zone for a day

Leicester Group Ticket

Upto five people can travel together on any* Centrebus service in the Leicester zone.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital Drive, Crown Hills
  • Goals Football Centre, Crown Hills
  • Tavistock Drive, Crown Hills
  • Golf Course, Evington
  • Gartree Road, Oadby
  • Knighton Rise, Oadby
  • Coppice Hall, Oadby
  • The Broadway, Oadby
  • University Sports Ground, Oadby
  • Cranbourne Gardens, Oadby
  • Stoughton Close, Oadby
  • Waitrose, Oadby
  • Multiyork Furnishers, Oadby
  • East Street, Oadby
  • Chapel Street, Oadby
  • St Peter's Church, Oadby
  • Lawyers Lane, Oadby
  • Brabazon Road, Oadby
  • The Oval, Wigston Magna
  • Shenley Road, Wigston Magna
  • Cheddar Road, Wigston Magna
  • Bull Head Street, Wigston Magna
  • Ladbrookes, Wigston Magna
  • Kings Drive, Wigston Magna
  • Willow Park Drive, Wigston Fields
  • Holmden Avenue, Wigston Fields
  • Exeter Road, Wigston Fields
  • West Avenue, Wigston Fields
  • Shackerdale Road, Wigston Fields
  • Windley Road, Leicester
  • Saffron Hill Cemetery, Leicester
  • Holy Cross School, Leicester
  • Trenant Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Grant Way, Eyres Monsell
  • Allenwood Road, Eyres Monsell
  • The Exchange, Eyres Monsell
  • Littlejohn Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Lydall Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Tamerton Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Glenhills Boulevard, Aylestone
  • Seaford Road, Aylestone
  • Montrose School, Aylestone
  • Paget Street, Aylestone
  • Middleton Street, Aylestone
  • Marsden Lane, Aylestone
  • Monsell Drive, Aylestone
  • Sainsbury's, Fosse Park
  • FedEx, Braunstone
  • Boden, Braunstone
  • Centre Court, Braunstone
  • Meridian East, Braunstone
  • Tiber Way, Braunstone
  • Royal Mail, Braunstone
  • Owen Close, Thorpe Astley
  • Sherrard Way, Thorpe Astley
  • Heawood Way, Thorpe Astley
  • Foxon Way, Thorpe Astley
  • Outwood Close, New Parks
  • Cokayne Road, New Parks
  • Tatlow Road, New Parks
  • Treaty Road, Glenfield
  • Valiant Close, Glenfield
  • (Couture Hair & Beauty), Glenfield
  • Tesco, Glenfield
  • Frith Close, Glenfield
  • Chestnut Road, Glenfield
  • Stamford Close, Glenfield
  • Co-op, Glenfield
  • West Street, Glenfield
  • Glenville Avenue, Glenfield
  • Gynsill Lane, Glenfield
  • County Hall, Glenfield
  • Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
  • Hallgate Drive, Leicester
  • Amadis Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Heatherbrook Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Pinewood Close, Beaumont Leys
  • Bursom Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Walkers Crisps, Beaumont Leys
  • Tolwell Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Cotley Road, Mowmacre Hill
  • Bewcastle Grove, Mowmacre Hill
  • Millwood Close, Mowmacre Hill
  • Modbury Avenue, Mowmacre Hill
  • Belgrave Boulevard, Mowmacre Hill
  • Barnwell Avenue, Belgrave
  • Abbey Lane, Belgrave
  • Talbot Street, Belgrave
  • Bath Street, Belgrave
  • Bellholme Close, Belgrave
  • Melton Road, Belgrave
  • Yorkshire Road, Belgrave
  • Rosedale Avenue, Belgrave
  • Wyvern Arms, Leicester
  • Strathmore Avenue, Leicester
  • Roseway, Leicester
  • Soar Valley College, Leicester
  • Peebles Way, Leicester
  • Dunblane Avenue, Leicester
  • Braemer Drive, Leicester
  • Thurmaston Boulevard, Leicester
  • New Star Road, Humberstone
  • Bellflower Road, Hamilton
  • Lakeview Chase, Hamilton
  • Shipton Road, Hamilton
  • Bakers Way, Hamilton
  • Celandine Road, Hamilton
  • Hazeldene Road, Hamilton
  • Hollowtree Road, Hamilton
  • Hamilton Tesco
  • Cranesbill Road, Nether Hall
  • Chestnut Avenue, Nether Hall
  • Barry Road, Nether Hall
  • Netherhall Road, Nether Hall
  • Ivychurch Crescent, Nether Hall
  • Ringwood Road, Nether Hall
  • Bankside, Nether Hall
  • Scraptoft Lane, Thurnby Lodge
  • Gretna Way, Thurnby Lodge
  • Cross Keys Green, Thurnby Lodge
  • Croyland Green, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dakyn Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dakyn Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Herthull Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dudley Close, Thurnby Lodge
  • Ocean Close, Thurnby Lodge
  • Ocean Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Elmcroft Avenue, New Humberstone
  • Havencrest Drive, Nether Hall
  • Walshe Road, Goodwood
  • Goodwood Crescent
  • Woodborough Road, Crown Hills
  • Barnes Heath Road, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills
  • Barnes Heath Road, Crown Hills
  • Woodborough Road, Crown Hills
  • Coleman Road, Goodwood
  • Gamel Road, Goodwood
  • Walshe Road, Goodwood
  • Havencrest Drive, Nether Hall
  • Elmcroft Avenue, New Humberstone
  • Colchester Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Ocean Close, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dudley Close, Thurnby Lodge
  • Somers Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Herthull Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dakyn Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Dakyn Road, Thurnby Lodge
  • Croyland Green, Thurnby Lodge
  • Cross Keys Green, Thurnby Lodge
  • Gretna Way, Thurnby Lodge
  • Scraptoft Lane, Thurnby Lodge
  • Bowhill Grove, Nether Hall
  • Bankside, Nether Hall
  • Ringwood Road, Nether Hall
  • Netherhall Road, Nether Hall
  • Selby Avenue, Nether Hall
  • Barry Road, Nether Hall
  • Chestnut Avenue, Nether Hall
  • Cranesbill Road, Nether Hall
  • Hamilton Tesco
  • Hollowtree Road, Hamilton
  • Hazeldene Road, Hamilton
  • Celandine Road, Hamilton
  • Bakers Way, Hamilton
  • Shipton Road, Hamilton
  • Lakeview Chase, Hamilton
  • Columbine Road, Hamilton
  • Bellflower Road, Hamilton
  • Waterside Road, Hamilton
  • Progress Way, Humberstone
  • New Star Road, Humberstone
  • Thurmaston Boulevard, Leicester
  • Braemer Drive, Leicester
  • Dunblane Avenue, Leicester
  • Peebles Way, Leicester
  • Soar Valley College, Leicester
  • Roseway, Leicester
  • Strathmore Avenue, Leicester
  • Wyvern Arms, Leicester
  • Rosedale Avenue, Belgrave
  • Yorkshire Road, Belgrave
  • Melton Road, Belgrave
  • Checketts Road, Belgrave
  • Bellholme Close, Belgrave
  • Bath Street, Belgrave
  • Talbot Street, Belgrave
  • Abbey Lane, Belgrave
  • Barnwell Avenue, Belgrave
  • Belgrave Boulevard, Mowmacre Hill
  • Modbury Avenue, Mowmacre Hill
  • Millwood Close, Mowmacre Hill
  • Hadrian Road, Mowmacre Hill
  • Bewcastle Grove, Mowmacre Hill
  • Cotley Road, Mowmacre Hill
  • Tolwell Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Bursom Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Leycroft Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Pinewood Close, Beaumont Leys
  • Heatherbrook Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys
  • Amadis Road, Beaumont Leys
  • Hallgate Drive, Leicester
  • Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
  • Glenfield Hospital, Leicester
  • Glenfield Frith Drive
  • County Hall, Glenfield
  • Gynsill Lane, Glenfield
  • Glenville Avenue, Glenfield
  • West Street, Glenfield
  • Station Road Co-op, Glenfield
  • Stamford Close, Glenfield
  • Chestnut Road, Glenfield
  • Frith Close, Glenfield
  • Tesco, Glenfield
  • Couture Hair & Beauty, Glenfield
  • Valiant Close, Glenfield
  • Treaty Road, Glenfield
  • Tatlow Road, New Parks
  • Sacheverel Road, New Parks
  • Cokayne Road, New Parks
  • Outwood Close, New Parks
  • Foxon Way, Thorpe Astley
  • Sherrard Way, Thorpe Astley
  • Owen Close, Thorpe Astley
  • Royal Mail, Braunstone
  • Tiber Way, Braunstone
  • Meridian East, Braunstone
  • Centre Court, Braunstone
  • Boden, Braunstone
  • FedEx, Braunstone
  • Sainsbury's, Fosse Park
  • Monsell Drive, Aylestone
  • Middleton Street, Aylestone
  • Paget Street, Aylestone
  • Wigston Lane, Aylestone
  • Seaford Road, Aylestone
  • Glenhills Boulevard, Aylestone
  • Tamerton Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Lydall Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Littlejohn Road, Eyres Monsell
  • The Exchange, Eyres Monsell
  • Allenwood Road, Eyres Monsell
  • Holy Cross School, Leicester
  • Saffron Hill Cemetery, Leicester
  • Windley Road, Leicester
  • Brailsford Road, Wigston Fields
  • West Avenue, Wigston Fields
  • Exeter Road, Wigston Fields
  • Holmden Avenue, Wigston Fields
  • Willow Park Drive, Wigston Fields
  • Kings Drive, Wigston Magna
  • Ladbrookes, Wigston Magna
  • Bull Head Street, Wigston Magna
  • Cheddar Road, Wigston Magna
  • Shenley Road, Wigston Magna
  • The Oval, Wigston Magna
  • Brabazon Road, Oadby
  • Lawyers Lane, Oadby
  • St Peter's Church, Oadby
  • Chapel Street, Oadby
  • East Street, Oadby
  • Beaumont Street, Oadby
  • Cranbourne Gardens, Oadby
  • University Sports Ground, Oadby
  • The Broadway, Oadby
  • Coppice Hall, Oadby
  • Gartree Road, Oadby
  • Golf Course, Evington
  • Evington Lane
  • Goals Football Centre, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital Drive, Crown Hills
  • General Hospital, Crown Hills

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 40 - Leicester, General Hospital - Leicester, General Hospital

                               
General Hospital
Crown Hills (SW)
05:33 --- 06:23 07:31 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:17 16:19 17:57 --- 18:50
Gartree Road
Oadby (outside)
05:37 --- 06:28 07:36 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:23 16:25 18:05 --- 18:55
East Street
Oadby (outside)
05:43 --- 06:35 07:46 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 15:32 16:34 18:14 --- 19:02
Ladbrookes
Wigston Magna (S)
05:49 --- 06:42 07:54 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:21 15:43 16:43 18:21 --- 19:09
The Exchange
Eyres Monsell (opposite)
05:56 --- 06:52 08:08 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:30 15:56 16:54 18:31 --- ---
Middleton Street
Aylestone (SW)
06:00 --- 06:59 08:19 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:37 16:04 17:02 18:38 --- ---
Sainsbury's
Fosse Park (N)
06:06 --- 07:05 08:27 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:40 14:43 16:12 17:10 18:48 --- ---
FedEx
Braunstone (W)
06:09 --- 07:09 08:31 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:48 16:15 17:14 18:53 --- ---
Heawood Way
Thorpe Astley (N)
06:13 --- 07:14 08:36 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:50 14:53 16:20 17:20 18:57 --- ---
Outwood Close
New Parks (N)
06:16 --- 07:21 08:41 09:54 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:54 14:57 16:25 17:25 19:01 --- ---
Co-op
Glenfield (NE)
06:22 --- 07:27 08:48 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:00 15:04 16:32 17:32 19:06 --- ---
Glenfield Hospital
Leicester (Main Entrance)
06:28 05:28 07:35 08:57 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:13 16:41 17:41 19:13 --- ---
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand G)
06:35 05:32 07:41 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12 15:20 16:50 17:50 19:20 18:25 ---
Bewcastle Grove
Mowmacre Hill (E Bound)
06:40 05:36 07:49 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:17 15:24 16:57 17:57 19:24 18:32 ---
Abbey Lane
Belgrave (SE Bound)
06:44 05:39 07:54 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:20 15:27 17:01 18:00 19:26 18:35 ---
Rosedale Avenue
Belgrave (E)
06:51 05:46 08:03 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:36 17:10 18:09 19:33 18:44 ---
New Star Road
Humberstone (SE)
06:59 05:52 08:13 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:40 15:46 17:20 18:19 19:40 18:51 ---
Hamilton Tesco
Hamilton (Stand 1)
07:08 06:00 08:29 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:52 15:58 17:31 18:29 19:47 18:57 ---
Bankside
Nether Hall (S)
07:14 06:06 08:36 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:59 16:01 17:37 18:35 19:50 --- ---
Dudley Close
Thurnby Lodge (NW)
07:19 06:11 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:04 16:07 17:41 18:40 19:54 --- ---
General Hospital
07:26 06:18 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:11 16:13 17:51 18:47 19:59 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 40 - Leicester, General Hospital - Leicester, General Hospital

                               
General Hospital
Crown Hills (NE)
05:58 --- --- 07:08 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:47 17:03 18:32 19:30
Dudley Close
Thurnby Lodge (SE)
06:03 --- --- 07:13 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:53 17:09 18:37 19:35
Bankside
Nether Hall (N)
06:08 --- --- 07:18 08:31 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:41 14:42 15:58 17:15 18:43 19:40
Hamilton Tesco
Hamilton (Stand 1)
06:14 --- 07:06 07:26 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:49 16:05 17:23 18:52 19:45
New Star Road
Humberstone (NW)
06:23 --- 07:15 07:38 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 16:15 17:34 19:01 19:51
Rosedale Avenue
Belgrave (NW)
06:30 --- 07:20 07:48 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:26 17:44 19:09 ---
Abbey Lane
Belgrave (NW Bound)
06:35 05:49 07:26 07:56 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:12 15:18 16:37 17:54 19:16 ---
Bewcastle Grove
Mowmacre Hill (W Bound)
06:39 05:52 07:30 08:01 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:17 15:22 16:41 17:57 19:21 ---
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand A)
06:47 05:59 07:38 08:07 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:23 15:30 16:51 18:07 19:28 ---
Glenfield Hospital
Leicester (Main Entrance)
06:51 06:02 --- 08:13 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:30 15:37 16:59 18:15 19:34 ---
Station Road Co-op
Glenfield (SW)
06:58 06:08 --- 08:19 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:35 15:42 17:06 18:19 19:38 ---
Tatlow Road
New Parks (S)
07:03 06:11 --- 08:25 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:40 15:48 17:10 18:23 19:43 ---
Foxon Way
Thorpe Astley (outside)
07:08 06:16 --- 08:31 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:44 15:54 17:16 18:30 19:47 ---
FedEx
Braunstone (E)
07:15 06:22 --- 08:37 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:51 16:01 17:23 18:35 19:51 ---
Sainsbury's
Fosse Park (SW)
07:18 06:26 --- 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:55 16:05 17:34 18:39 19:55 ---
Middleton Street
Aylestone (near)
07:23 06:33 --- 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:03 16:13 17:49 18:48 20:00 ---
The Exchange
Eyres Monsell (E Bound)
07:31 06:38 --- 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:09 16:21 17:57 18:57 20:04 ---
Ladbrookes
Wigston Magna (outside)
07:46 06:47 --- 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:34 18:08 19:07 --- ---
East Street
Oadby (N)
07:55 06:53 --- 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:27 16:41 18:14 19:13 --- ---
Gartree Road
Oadby (NW)
08:05 07:00 --- 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:49 18:21 19:20 --- ---
General Hospital
08:15 07:04 --- 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:41 16:57 18:26 19:27 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 40 - Leicester, General Hospital - Leicester, General Hospital

                     
General Hospital
Crown Hills (SW)
--- 06:10 07:05 08:02 09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 17:00 18:00
Gartree Road
Oadby (outside)
--- 06:14 07:09 08:07 09:05 05 17:05 18:04
East Street
Oadby (outside)
--- 06:22 07:17 08:15 09:13 13 17:13 18:11
Ladbrookes
Wigston Magna (S)
--- 06:28 07:24 08:21 09:20 20 17:20 18:17
The Exchange
Eyres Monsell (opposite)
--- 06:35 07:32 08:29 09:28 28 17:28 ---
Middleton Street
Aylestone (SW)
--- 06:41 07:38 08:35 09:36 36 17:36 ---
Sainsbury's
Fosse Park (N)
--- 06:46 07:43 08:40 09:41 41 17:41 ---
FedEx
Braunstone (W)
--- 06:51 07:47 08:45 09:46 46 17:46 ---
Heawood Way
Thorpe Astley (N)
--- 06:56 07:52 08:50 09:51 51 17:51 ---
Outwood Close
New Parks (N)
--- 07:00 07:56 08:54 09:55 55 17:55 ---
Co-op
Glenfield (NE)
--- 07:06 08:01 09:00 10:01 01 18:01 ---
Glenfield Hospital
Leicester (Main Entrance)
06:15 07:12 08:07 09:06 10:06 06 18:06 ---
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand G)
06:19 07:17 08:12 09:11 10:11 11 18:11 ---
Bewcastle Grove
Mowmacre Hill (E Bound)
06:23 07:21 08:16 09:15 10:15 15 18:15 ---
Abbey Lane
Belgrave (SE Bound)
06:26 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:18 18 18:18 ---
Rosedale Avenue
Belgrave (E)
06:33 07:31 08:25 09:25 10:25 25 18:25 ---
New Star Road
Humberstone (SE)
06:41 07:39 08:33 09:33 10:33 33 18:33 ---
Hamilton Tesco
Hamilton (Stand 1)
06:48 07:46 08:40 09:40 10:40 40 18:40 ---
Bankside
Nether Hall (S)
06:52 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:43 43 18:43 ---
Dudley Close
Thurnby Lodge (NW)
06:56 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:48 48 18:48 ---
General Hospital
07:01 07:59 08:55 09:55 10:53 53 18:53 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 40 - Leicester, General Hospital - Leicester, General Hospital

                     
General Hospital
Crown Hills (NE)
06:40 --- 07:37 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dudley Close
Thurnby Lodge (SE)
06:44 --- 07:41 08:35 35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bankside
Nether Hall (N)
06:49 --- 07:46 08:40 40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hamilton Tesco
Hamilton (Stand 1)
06:54 --- 07:51 08:45 45 16:45 17:45 18:45
New Star Road
Humberstone (NW)
07:03 --- 08:00 08:55 55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Rosedale Avenue
Belgrave (NW)
07:09 --- 08:07 09:02 02 17:02 18:02 ---
Abbey Lane
Belgrave (NW Bound)
07:15 06:20 08:13 09:08 08 17:08 18:08 ---
Bewcastle Grove
Mowmacre Hill (W Bound)
07:19 06:24 08:17 09:13 13 17:13 18:13 ---
Beaumont Centre
Beaumont Leys (Stand B)
07:25 06:30 08:23 09:19 19 17:19 18:19 ---
Glenfield Hospital
Leicester (Main Entrance)
07:30 06:35 08:28 09:24 24 17:24 18:24 ---
Station Road Co-op
Glenfield (SW)
07:34 06:39 08:32 09:28 28 17:28 18:28 ---
Tatlow Road
New Parks (S)
07:38 06:43 08:36 09:33 33 17:33 18:33 ---
Foxon Way
Thorpe Astley (outside)
07:42 06:47 08:40 09:37 37 17:37 18:37 ---
FedEx
Braunstone (E)
07:48 06:53 08:46 09:44 44 17:44 18:42 ---
Sainsbury's
Fosse Park (SW)
07:52 06:57 08:50 09:47 47 17:47 18:45 ---
Middleton Street
Aylestone (near)
07:58 07:03 08:56 09:55 55 17:55 18:51 ---
The Exchange
Eyres Monsell (E Bound)
08:03 07:08 09:01 10:00 00 18:00 18:54 ---
Ladbrookes
Wigston Magna (outside)
08:12 07:17 09:10 10:10 10 18:10 --- ---
East Street
Oadby (N)
08:17 07:22 09:15 10:15 15 18:15 --- ---
Gartree Road
Oadby (NW)
08:23 07:28 09:21 10:21 21 18:21 --- ---
General Hospital
08:27 07:32 09:25 10:25 25 18:25 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 21/11/2022 11:22
None