Through journeys between Grantham and Loughborough via Melton Mowbray are available.
Click here to see the Grantham to Melton Mowbray section of the route.
St Mary's Way
Melton Mowbray (Stand S4)
|
06:40 | 07:20 | 08:53 | 09:49 |
then at these mins |
:49 | until | 16:49 | 17:58 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pump Lane
Asfordby (W)
|
06:49 | 07:30 | 09:03 | 09:59 | :59 | 16:59 | 18:07 | ||
Rectory Place
Wymeswold (S)
|
07:01 | 07:42 | 09:15 | 10:11 | :11 | 17:11 | 18:19 | ||
Hall Drive
Burton-on-the-Wolds (W)
|
07:05 | 07:49 | 09:20 | 10:16 | :16 | 17:16 | 18:26 | ||
Prestwold Lane Cottages
|
07:08 | 07:53 | 09:23 | 10:19 | :19 | 17:19 | 18:29 | ||
Old Parsonage Lane
Hoton (NW)
|
07:09 | 07:56 | 09:24 | 10:20 | :20 | 17:20 | 18:30 | ||
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BC)
|
07:20 | 08:15 | 09:32 | 10:28 | :28 | 17:28 | 18:38 |
SCLE | NSCLE | |||||||||||||
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BC)
|
06:47 | 06:47 | 07:25 | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Old Parsonage Lane
Hoton (SE)
|
06:54 | 06:54 | 07:32 | 08:38 | 09:44 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:47 | 16:48 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Prestwold Lane Cottages
|
06:55 | 06:55 | 07:33 | 08:39 | 09:45 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:48 | 16:49 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Hall Drive
Burton-on-the-Wolds (E)
|
06:58 | 06:58 | 07:36 | 08:42 | 09:48 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:55 | 16:52 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Rectory Place
|
07:03 | 07:03 | 07:41 | 08:47 | 09:53 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:00 | 16:57 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Pump Lane
Asfordby (E)
|
07:16 | 07:16 | 07:54 | 08:59 | 10:05 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:10 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
St Mary's Way
Melton Mowbray (Stand S4)
|
07:31 | 07:31 | 08:10 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:23 | 17:25 | 18:23 | 19:20 |
St Mary's Way
Melton Mowbray (Stand S3)
|
06:45 | 07:30 | 08:50 | 09:49 |
then at these mins |
:49 | until | 16:49 | 17:49 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pump Lane
Asfordby (W)
|
06:55 | 07:39 | 09:00 | 09:59 | :59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | ||
Rectory Place
Wymeswold (S)
|
07:07 | 07:53 | 09:12 | 10:11 | :11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | ||
Hall Drive
Burton-on-the-Wolds (W)
|
07:12 | 08:01 | 09:17 | 10:16 | :16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | ||
Prestwold Lane Cottages
|
07:15 | 08:05 | 09:20 | 10:19 | :19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | ||
Old Parsonage Lane
Hoton (NW)
|
07:16 | 08:07 | 09:21 | 10:20 | :20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BC)
|
07:24 | 08:20 | 09:29 | 10:28 | :28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Baxter Gate
Loughborough (Stand BC)
|
06:47 | 07:32 | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:35 |
then at these mins |
:35 | until | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old Parsonage Lane
Hoton (SE)
|
06:54 | 07:39 | 08:38 | 09:44 | 10:42 | :42 | 15:42 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | ||
Prestwold Lane Cottages
|
06:55 | 07:40 | 08:39 | 09:45 | 10:43 | :43 | 15:43 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | ||
Hall Drive
Burton-on-the-Wolds (E)
|
06:58 | 07:43 | 08:41 | 09:48 | 10:46 | :46 | 15:46 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | ||
Rectory Place
|
07:03 | 07:48 | 08:46 | 09:53 | 10:51 | :51 | 15:51 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 | ||
Pump Lane
Asfordby (E)
|
07:16 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:05 | 11:03 | :03 | 16:03 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | ||
St Mary's Way
Melton Mowbray (Stand S4)
|
07:31 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:18 | :18 | 16:18 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 |