ic_bus M4

Wareside Circular

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Raynham Street, Hertford
  • Fairfax Road, Hertford
  • Foxholes Avenue, Hertford
  • Hamels Drive, Pinehurst
  • Divot Place, Pinehurst
  • Martins Drive, Pinehurst
  • Badgers Close, Pinehurst
  • Jasmine Drive, Pinehurst
  • Roebuck Close, Pinehurst
  • Hamels Drive, Pinehurst
  • Richmond Close, Ware
  • Wengeo Lane, Ware
  • ASDA, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • Bowling Road, Ware
  • The Angel PH, Ware
  • Hollycross Road, Widbury
  • Widburyhill Farm
  • Priors Wood Cottages, Ware
  • Watersplace Farm, Easneye
  • White Horse PH, Wareside
  • Kingham Road, Babbs Green
  • Kingham Road, Babbs Green
  • Fanhams Hall, Ware
  • High Oak Road, Ware
  • Clifton Way, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - M4 - Hertford, Bus Station - Ware, Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Pinehurst, Hamels Dr/Divot Pl
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Foxholes Estate, Jasmine Dr, Pinehurst
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Presdales School, School Grounds, Presdales
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:45
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chauncey School, Grounds, Ware
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:55
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Old Town Hall adj
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:58
  • 15:58
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Station Stop E Arrive
  • ---
  • 11:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Ware, Station Stop E Depart
  • 09:55
  • 12:00
  • 13:55
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wareside, White Horse
  • ---
  • 12:12
  • ---
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fanhams Hall Rd, Fanhams Hall, Babbs Green
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fanhams Hall Rd., Ware
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:19
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • 16:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Old Town Hall
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • ---
  • 16:26
  • 16:26
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Station
  • 09:55
  • 12:28
  • 13:55
  • 16:28
  • 16:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - M4 - Hertford, Bus Station - Ware, Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • ---
Pinehurst, Hamels Dr/Divot Pl
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • ---
Foxholes Estate, Jasmine Dr, Pinehurst
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • ---
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • ---
Ware, Old Town Hall adj
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:58
Ware, Station Stop E Arrive
  • ---
  • 11:55
  • ---
  • ---
Ware, Station Stop E Depart
  • 09:55
  • 12:00
  • 13:55
  • 16:00
Wareside, White Horse
  • ---
  • 12:12
  • ---
  • 16:12
Babbs Green, Kingham Rd
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
Fanhams Hall Rd, Fanhams Hall, Babbs Green
  • ---
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • 16:19
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
Ware, Old Town Hall
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • ---
  • 16:26
Ware, Station
  • 09:55
  • 12:28
  • 13:55
  • 16:28