ic_bus M3

Wareside Circular

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Ware Railway Station
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • The Priory, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Kingsway, Ware
  • High Oak Road, Ware
  • Fanhams Hall, Ware
  • Kingham Road, Babbs Green
  • White Horse PH, Wareside
  • Watersplace Farm, Easneye
  • Priors Wood Cottages, Ware
  • Widburyhill Farm
  • Hollycross Road, Widbury
  • The Angel PH, Ware
  • Bowling Road, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station
  • School, Presdales
  • The Chauncy School, Ware

Timetable

Monday to Friday - M3 - Ware, Station - Chauncey School, Grounds

Ware, Station Stop E
  • 07:50
  • 07:50
  • 10:00
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:00
  • 15:08
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, The Priory o/s
  • 07:52
  • 07:52
  • 10:02
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:02
  • 15:10
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 07:56
  • 07:56
  • 10:06
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:06
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fanhams Hall Rd, Fanhams Hall, Ware
  • 07:59
  • 07:59
  • 10:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:09
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Babbs Green, Kingham Rd
  • 08:04
  • 08:04
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wareside, White Horse
  • 08:06
  • 08:06
  • 10:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:16
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Station
  • 08:18
  • 08:18
  • 10:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:28
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, The Priory
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:32
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • ---
  • 15:12
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Pinehurst, Hamels Dr/Divot Pl
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • ---
  • 15:20
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Foxholes Estate, Jasmine Dr, Pinehurst
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hertford, Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • ---
  • 15:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Presdales School, School Grounds, Presdales
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chauncey School, Grounds, Ware
  • ---
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - M3 - Ware, Station - Watton Road, ASDA

Ware, Station Stop E
  • 10:00
  • 11:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:00
  • 15:08
Ware, The Priory o/s
  • 10:02
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:02
  • 15:10
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 10:06
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:06
  • ---
Fanhams Hall Rd, Fanhams Hall, Ware
  • 10:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:09
  • ---
Babbs Green, Kingham Rd
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
Wareside, White Horse
  • 10:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:16
  • ---
Ware, Station
  • 10:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:28
  • ---
Ware, The Priory
  • 10:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 10:32
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • ---
  • 15:12
Pinehurst, Hamels Dr/Divot Pl
  • ---
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • ---
  • 15:20
Foxholes Estate, Jasmine Dr, Pinehurst
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
Hertford, Bus Station
  • ---
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • ---
  • 15:28