ic_bus M2

Ware Town Service - Fanham Common

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Ware Railway Station
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • Bowling Road, Ware
  • The Angel PH, Ware
  • Musley Lane, Ware
  • Winton Road, Ware
  • The Jolly Bargeman PH, Ware
  • Parnel Road, Ware
  • Selwyn Court, Ware
  • Sandeman Gardens, Ware
  • High Oak Road, Ware
  • Clifton Way, Ware
  • Amberley Green, Ware
  • Poles Lane, Ware
  • Demontfort Rise, Ware
  • Delfcroft, Ware
  • ASDA, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56

Saturday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56