ic_bus M2

Ware Town Service - Fanham Common

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Ware Railway Station
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • Bowling Road, Ware
  • The Angel PH, Ware
  • Musley Lane, Ware
  • Winton Road, Ware
  • The Jolly Bargeman PH, Ware
  • Parnel Road, Ware
  • Selwyn Court, Ware
  • Sandeman Gardens, Ware
  • High Oak Road, Ware
  • Clifton Way, Ware
  • Amberley Green, Ware
  • Poles Lane, Ware
  • Demontfort Rise, Ware
  • Delfcroft, Ware
  • ASDA, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56

Monday to Friday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56

Saturday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 14:56
  • 15:56

Saturday - M2 - Ware, Station - Ware, Station

Ware, Station Stop F
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
Cromwell Road, Jolly Bargeman, Ware
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
Tower Road, Parnel Rd, Ware
  • 09:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
Homefield Rd, Musley Sch, Ware
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
Kingsway, Kingshill Shops, Ware
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
Old Vicarage Estate, Quincey Rd, Ware
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
Watton Road, ASDA, Ware
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
High Street, Old Town Hall, Ware
  • 09:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
Ware, Station
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 14:56
  • 15:56