ic_bus 89

Hitchin - Pirton - Shillington - Meppershall - Henlow Camp

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Rydal Way, Hitchin
  • Hunting Gate, Hitchin
  • Alexander House, Hitchin
  • Girdle Road, Hitchin
  • Walsworth Common
  • Orchard Road, Walsworth
  • Walsworth Cross Roads, Hitchin
  • North Herts College, Hitchin
  • Hitchin Railway Station
  • Verulam Road, Hitchin
  • Hermitage Road, Hitchin
  • Bancroft, Hitchin
  • West Hill, Hitchin
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Angel's Reply PH, Westmill Estate
  • Wellingham Avenue, Westmill Estate
  • Burford Way, Westmill Estate
  • Turnpike Lane, Ickleford
  • Holwell Turn
  • Rand's Meadow, Holwell
  • St Peter's Church, Holwell
  • Rectory, Holwell
  • Royal Oak Lane, Pirton
  • High Street, Pirton
  • Post Office, Pirton
  • Motte & Bailey PH, Pirton
  • Apsley End Road, Shillington
  • Hanscombe End Road, Shillington
  • Post Office, Shillington
  • Bells Close, Shillington
  • Hillside Road, Shillington
  • Hillfoot End, Shillington
  • Woodmer End, Shillington
  • Upton End Road, Shillington
  • Rectory Road, Meppershall
  • Lower School, Meppershall
  • Gregory Close, Meppershall
  • Fowlers Drive, Meppershall
  • Post Office, Meppershall
  • Brookmead, Meppershall
  • Meppershall Road, Upper Stondon
  • All Saints' Church, Upper Stondon
  • Stondon Lower School, Lower Stondon
  • Mount Pleasant farm, Lower Stondon
  • Station Road, Lower Stondon
  • Bedford Road, Henlow Camp
  • Bird In Hand, Henlow Camp
  • Bedford Road, Henlow Camp
  • Station Road, Lower Stondon
  • Mount Pleasant Farm, Upper Stondon
  • Stondon Lower School, Upper Stondon
  • All Saints' Church, Upper Stondon
  • Meppershall Road, Upper Stondon
  • Chapel Road, Upper Stondon
  • Brookmead, Meppershall
  • Post Office, Meppershall
  • Fowlers Drive, Meppershall
  • Gregory Close, Meppershall
  • Lower School, Meppershall
  • Rectory Road, Meppershall
  • Upton End Road, Shillington
  • Woodmer End, Shillington
  • Hillfoot End, Shillington
  • Hillside Road, Shillington
  • Bells Close, Shillington
  • Post Office, Shillington
  • Hanscombe End Road, Shillington
  • Apsley End Road, Shillington
  • Danefield Road, Pirton
  • Motte & Bailey PH, Pirton
  • War Memorial, Pirton
  • High Street, Pirton
  • Royal Oak Lane, Pirton
  • Rectory, Holwell
  • St Peter's Church, Holwell
  • Rand's Meadow, Holwell
  • Holwell Turn
  • Turnpike Lane, Ickleford
  • Burford Way, Westmill Estate
  • Wellingham Avenue, Westmill Estate
  • Angel's Reply PH, Westmill Estate
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Waitrose, Hitchin
  • Grammar School Walk, Hitchin
  • Bancroft, Hitchin
  • St Mary's Square, Hitchin
  • Hollow Lane, Hitchin
  • Hitchin Railway Station
  • North Herts College, Hitchin
  • Green Lane, Walsworth
  • Orchard Road, Walsworth
  • Girdle Road, Hitchin
  • Alexander House, Hitchin
  • Cam Centre, Hitchin
  • Hunting Gate, Hitchin
  • Rydal Way, Hitchin

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 89 - Hitchin, Bancroft - Henlow Camp, Bird in Hand

                     
Rydal Way
Hitchin (NW)
--- 08:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:05 18:32
Millstream Close
Hitchin (SW)
--- 08:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hitchin Railway Station
Hitchin (Stop E)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 15:39 15:55 17:22 18:39
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop G)
07:15 09:00 09:40 11:55 12:35 14:15 15:55 15:58 17:25 18:42
Holwell Turn
Holwell (N)
07:23 --- 09:48 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The Priory School
Westmill Estate (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 16:01 --- --- ---
Bedford Road
Henlow Camp (W-bound)
07:27 --- 09:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Holwell Turn
Holwell (W-bound)
--- 09:08 --- 12:03 12:43 14:23 16:06 16:06 17:33 18:50
St Peter's Church
Holwell (S)
--- 09:11 --- 12:06 12:46 14:26 16:09 16:09 17:36 18:53
Motte & Bailey PH
Pirton (S)
--- 09:17 --- 12:13 12:52 14:33 16:15 16:15 17:42 18:59
Post Office
Shillington (N)
--- --- --- --- 12:58 --- 16:21 16:21 17:48 ---
Woodmer End
Shillington (N-bound)
--- --- --- --- 13:02 --- 16:25 16:25 17:52 ---
Post Office
Meppershall (NE)
--- --- --- --- 13:08 --- 16:31 16:31 17:58 ---
Stondon Lower School
Lower Stondon (SE)
--- --- --- --- 13:14 --- 16:37 16:37 18:04 ---
Bedford Road
Henlow Camp (N-bound)
--- --- --- --- 13:16 --- 16:39 16:39 18:06 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 89 - Henlow Camp, Bird in Hand - Hitchin, Bancroft

                     
Bird In Hand
Henlow Camp (N-bound)
--- 07:29 07:27 --- 09:52 --- 13:27 --- --- ---
Stondon Lower School
Upper Stondon (NW)
--- 07:32 07:30 --- 09:54 --- 13:29 --- --- ---
Post Office
Meppershall (SW)
06:36 07:38 07:36 --- 10:00 --- 13:35 --- --- ---
Woodmer End
Shillington (S-bound)
06:42 07:44 07:42 --- 10:06 --- 13:41 --- --- ---
Post Office
Shillington (S)
06:46 07:48 07:47 --- 10:10 --- 13:45 --- --- ---
Motte & Bailey PH
Pirton (N)
06:54 07:56 07:55 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33 --- ---
St Peter's Church
Holwell (N)
06:58 08:02 08:05 09:24 10:24 12:19 13:59 14:39 --- ---
Bird In Hand
Henlow Camp (S-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:41 18:08
Holwell Turn
Holwell (S)
07:03 08:05 08:09 09:27 10:27 12:22 14:02 14:42 16:45 18:12
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop E)
--- 08:12 08:25 --- --- --- --- --- 16:53 18:20
Millstream Close
Hitchin (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:58 18:25
Hitchin Railway Station
Hitchin (Stop E)
07:10 08:15 08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop G)
07:13 --- --- 09:35 10:35 12:30 14:10 14:50 --- ---
Rydal Way
Hitchin (NW)
--- 08:21 08:41 --- --- --- --- --- 17:00 18:27

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 89 - Hitchin, Bancroft - Henlow Camp, Bird in Hand

               
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop G)
09:00 09:40 11:55 12:35 14:15 16:15 17:15
Holwell Turn
Holwell (N)
09:08 09:48 12:03 12:43 14:23 16:23 17:23
Bedford Road
Henlow Camp (W-bound)
--- 09:52 --- --- --- --- ---
St Peter's Church
Holwell (S)
09:11 --- 12:06 12:46 14:26 16:26 17:26
Motte & Bailey PH
Pirton (N)
09:18 --- 12:13 12:52 14:33 16:32 17:32
Wheelwright Close
Shillington (N)
--- --- --- 12:58 --- 16:38 17:38
Woodmer End
Shillington (N-bound)
--- --- --- 13:02 --- 16:42 17:42
Post Office
Meppershall (NE)
--- --- --- 13:08 --- 16:48 17:48
Stondon Lower School
Lower Stondon (SE)
--- --- --- 13:14 --- 16:54 17:54
Bedford Road
Henlow Camp (N-bound)
--- --- --- 13:16 --- 16:56 17:56

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 89 - Henlow Camp, Bird in Hand - Hitchin, Bancroft

               
Bird In Hand
Henlow Camp (N-bound)
08:07 --- 09:52 --- 13:27 --- ---
Stondon Lower School
Upper Stondon (NW)
08:09 --- 09:54 --- 13:29 --- ---
Post Office
Meppershall (SW)
08:15 --- 10:00 --- 13:35 --- ---
Woodmer End
Shillington (S-bound)
08:21 --- 10:06 --- 13:41 --- ---
Post Office
Shillington (S)
08:25 --- 10:10 --- 13:45 --- ---
Motte & Bailey PH
Pirton (N)
08:33 09:18 10:18 12:13 13:53 14:33 ---
St Peter's Church
Holwell (N)
08:39 09:24 10:24 12:19 13:59 14:39 ---
Bird In Hand
Henlow Camp (S-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 16:56
Holwell Turn
Holwell (S)
08:42 09:27 10:27 12:22 14:02 14:42 17:00
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop E)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08
Bancroft
Hitchin (Stop G)
08:50 09:35 10:35 12:30 14:10 14:50 ---


Generated on 15/08/2022 03:04
None