ic_bus 847

Flamstead - Redbourn - Roundwood Park School

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Village School, Flamstead
  • The Three Blackbirds PH, Flamstead
  • Chequers Hill, Friar's Wash
  • Watery Lane, Friar's Wash
  • Whitehill Wood, Redbourn
  • Redding Lane, Redbourn
  • Luton Lane, Redbourn
  • Aysgarth Road, Redbourn
  • Lamb Lane, Redbourn
  • High Street, Redbourn
  • Fish Street Farm, Redbourn
  • Gaddesden Lane, Redbourn
  • Church End, Redbourn
  • Cricketers PH, Redbourn
  • Wheatlock Mead, Redbourn
  • Ridgedown, Redbourn
  • Wheatlock Mead, Redbourn
  • Lords Meadow, Redbourn
  • Monks Close, Redbourn
  • High Street, Redbourn
  • Lamb Lane, Redbourn
  • Ver Road, Redbourn
  • Harpenden Lane, Redbourn
  • Redbourn Lodge, Harpenden
  • Golf Club, Hatching Green
  • Oakfield Road, Hatching Green
  • White Horse PH, Hatching Green
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Douglas Road, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • Clarence Road, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • White Horse PH, Hatching Green
  • Oakfield Road, Hatching Green
  • Golf Club, Hatching Green
  • Redbourn Lodge, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Lane, Redbourn
  • Ver Road, Redbourn
  • Lamb Lane, Redbourn
  • High Street, Redbourn
  • Fish Street Farm, Redbourn
  • Gaddesden Lane, Redbourn
  • Church End, Redbourn
  • Cricketers PH, Redbourn
  • Wheatlock Mead, Redbourn
  • Ridgedown, Redbourn
  • Wheatlock Mead, Redbourn
  • Lords Meadow, Redbourn
  • Monks Close, Redbourn
  • High Street, Redbourn
  • Lamb Lane, Redbourn
  • Aysgarth Road, Redbourn
  • Luton Lane, Redbourn
  • Redding Lane, Redbourn
  • Whitehill Wood, Redbourn
  • Watery Lane, Friar's Wash
  • Chequers Hill, Friar's Wash
  • The Three Blackbirds PH, Flamstead
  • Village School, Flamstead

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 847 - Roundwood Park School - Flamstead, Village School

Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • 15:30
  • 15:31
Harpenden, The George
  • 15:37
  • 15:38
Redbourn, High St SE-bound
  • 15:47
  • 15:48
Redbourn, Church End
  • 15:50
  • 15:51
Redbourn, Lybury Lane
  • 15:53
  • 15:54
Redbourn, High St NW-bound
  • 15:57
  • 15:58
Redbourn, Luton Lane
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
Flamstead, Three Blackbirds
  • 16:07
  • ---
Flamstead, Village School
  • 16:09
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 847 - Flamstead, Village School - Roundwood Park School

Flamstead, Village School
  • 07:23
  • ---
Flamstead, Three Blackbirds
  • 07:25
  • ---
Redbourn, Luton Lane
  • 07:33
  • 07:33
Redbourn, High St SE-bound
  • 07:36
  • 07:36
Redbourn, Church End
  • 07:41
  • 07:41
Redbourn, Lybury Lane
  • 07:45
  • 07:45
Redbourn, High St NW-bound
  • 07:50
  • 07:50
Harpenden, The George
  • 08:02
  • 08:02
Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • 08:15
  • 08:15