ic_bus 80

Stevenage - Wymondley - Nine Springs - Hitchin - Westmill Estate

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal Monday to Saturday.  

Please note that all journeys will be operating as normal registered public bus services and will be able to carry a maximum of 50% of normal capacity levels.

Richmond Coaches is operating duplicate journeys for the school movements to and from Little Wymondley and Priory School, for student travel.  Students will be able to buy single and returns tickets from the driver.  Centrebus tickets will be accepted on the duplicate bus and Centrebus will accept return tickets from the duplicate bus.

For additional journeys between Hitchin and Westmill Estate please see services 81 and 81A

Tickets & Fares

Hitchin Day

Valid on all services within the Hitchin Zone for a day

Stevenage Day

Valid on all services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Hitchin Weekly

Valid on all services in the Hitchin zone for one week

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Hitchin 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the Hitchin zone for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Hitchin Monthly

Valid on all services in the Hitchin zone for one month

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Hitchin Day

Valid on all services within the Hitchin Zone for a day

Stevenage Day

Valid on all* services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Hitchin Weekly

Valid on all services in the Hitchin zone for one week

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Hitchin Monthly

Valid on all services in the Hitchin zone for one month

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Stevenage Railway Station
  • Argyle Way, Stevenage
  • Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage
  • Mozart Court, Stevenage
  • Chequers Bridge Road, Stevenage
  • Spice Rouge Restaurant, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Archways Hotel, Stevenage Old Town
  • John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill
  • Corey's Mill Sainsbury's
  • Chantry Lane, Little Wymondley
  • Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley
  • Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley
  • Wymondley School, Little Wymondley
  • Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley
  • Priory View, Little Wymondley
  • Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley
  • Siccut Road, Little Wymondley
  • Arch Road, Little Wymondley
  • Railway Cottages, Great Wymondley
  • Church Green, Great Wymondley
  • St Michaels Road, Hitchin
  • Kingsdown, Oakfield
  • Wymondley Road, Oakfield
  • Manor Crescent, Oakfield
  • Manton Road, Oakfield
  • Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield
  • Aston Road, Oakfield
  • Linton Close, Oakfield
  • St Michaels Road, Hitchin
  • Tennyson Avenue, Hitchin
  • Mary Exton School, Hitchin
  • Hardy Close, Hitchin
  • Gibson Close, Hitchin
  • Coleridge Close, Hitchin
  • North Herts College, Hitchin
  • Hitchin Railway Station
  • Verulam Road, Hitchin
  • Bancroft, Hitchin
  • West Hill, Hitchin
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate
  • Mattocke Road, Westmill Estate
  • Kings Hedges, Westmill Estate
  • Bingen Road, Westmill Estate
  • Moss Way, Westmill Estate
  • Moss Way, Westmill Estate
  • Swinburne Avenue, Westmill Estate
  • Westmill Lane, Westmill Estate
  • River Mead, Westmill Estate
  • Milestone Road, Westmill Estate
  • Truemans Road, Westmill Estate
  • Beechwood Close, Westmill Estate
  • Westmill Road, Westmill Estate
  • The Crescent, Westmill Estate
  • Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Football Club, Hitchin
  • The Phoenix PH, Hitchin
  • Hermitage Road, Hitchin
  • Verulam Road, Hitchin
  • Hitchin Railway Station
  • North Herts College, Hitchin
  • Coleridge Close, Hitchin
  • Gibson Close, Hitchin
  • Hardy Close, Hitchin
  • Mary Exton School, Hitchin
  • Tennyson Avenue, Hitchin
  • St Michaels Road, Hitchin
  • Kingsdown, Oakfield
  • Wymondley Road, Oakfield
  • Manor Crescent, Oakfield
  • Manton Road, Oakfield
  • Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield
  • Aston Road, Oakfield
  • Linton Close, Oakfield
  • St Michaels Road, Hitchin
  • Church Green, Great Wymondley
  • Railway Cottages, Great Wymondley
  • Arch Road, Little Wymondley
  • Siccut Road, Little Wymondley
  • Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley
  • Wymondley School, Little Wymondley
  • Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley
  • Priory View, Little Wymondley
  • Stevenage Road, Little Wymondley
  • Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley
  • Chantry Lane, Little Wymondley
  • Corey's Mill Sainsbury's
  • Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill
  • John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • The Archways Hotel, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town
  • Methodist Church, Stevenage Old Town
  • Mozart Court, Stevenage
  • Stevenage Railway Station
  • Bus Station, Stevenage

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 80 - Westmill Estate - Redhill Road

                     
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 06:38 07:30 08:38 --- 09:13 09:43 then
at
these
mins
13 43 until
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fishponds Road, Hitchin 06:42 07:36 08:43 --- 09:18 09:48 18 48
Bancroft, Hitchin --- --- 08:48 --- --- --- --- ---
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Arrive 06:46 07:43 --- 08:45 09:23 09:53 23 53
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Depart 06:47 07:45 --- 08:45 09:25 09:55 25 55
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 06:50 07:49 --- 08:48 09:28 09:58 28 58
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 06:54 07:53 --- 08:52 09:32 10:02 32 02
Kingsdown, Oakfield 06:56 07:56 --- 08:54 09:35 10:05 35 05
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 06:58 07:59 --- 08:56 --- 10:07 --- 07
Church Green, Great Wymondley 07:02 08:02 --- 09:00 --- 10:10 --- 10
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- 09:04 --- --- --- 14
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley 07:05 08:07 --- 09:07 --- 10:14 --- 16
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill 07:10 08:12 --- 09:12 --- 10:18 --- 20
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- --- 10:20 --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 07:12 08:16 --- 09:15 --- 10:22 --- 22
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 07:16 08:21 --- 09:19 --- 10:26 --- 26
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- --- 09:23 --- 10:30 --- 30
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 07:19 08:24 --- 09:25 --- 10:32 --- 32
Bus Station, Stevenage 07:20 08:27 --- 09:27 --- 10:33 --- 33
North Herts College, Stevenage --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---
                     
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:43 --- 16:13
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:50 ---
Fishponds Road, Hitchin 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 15:48 15:57 16:18
Bancroft, Hitchin --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Arrive 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 15:53 16:00 16:23
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Depart 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:53 16:00 16:00 16:25
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 --- 16:03 16:03 16:28
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 --- 16:07 16:08 16:32
Kingsdown, Oakfield 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 --- 16:10 16:12 16:35
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 13:07 --- 14:07 --- 15:07 --- --- 16:12 16:15 ---
Church Green, Great Wymondley 13:10 --- 14:10 --- 15:10 --- --- 16:15 16:19 ---
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley 13:14 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley 13:16 --- 14:14 --- 15:14 --- --- 16:19 16:24 ---
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill 13:20 --- 14:18 --- 15:18 --- --- 16:23 16:29 ---
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- 14:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 13:22 --- 14:22 --- 15:20 --- --- 16:25 16:32 ---
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 13:26 --- 14:26 --- 15:24 --- --- 16:29 16:36 ---
Mozart Court, Stevenage 13:30 --- 14:30 --- 15:28 --- --- --- --- ---
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 13:32 --- 14:32 --- 15:30 --- --- 16:32 16:39 ---
Bus Station, Stevenage 13:33 --- 14:33 --- 15:31 --- --- 16:33 16:41 ---
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:36 16:44 ---
                     
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 16:43 17:18 17:53 19:03            
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- ---            
Fishponds Road, Hitchin 16:48 17:23 17:58 19:08            
Bancroft, Hitchin --- --- --- ---            
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Arrive 16:53 17:28 18:03 19:13            
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Depart 16:55 17:35 18:05 19:15            
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 16:58 17:38 18:08 19:18            
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 17:02 17:42 18:12 19:22            
Kingsdown, Oakfield 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:25            
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 17:07 --- 18:17 19:27            
Church Green, Great Wymondley 17:10 --- 18:20 19:30            
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- ---            
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley 17:15 --- 18:24 19:34            
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill 17:20 --- 18:28 19:38            
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- ---            
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 17:23 --- 18:30 19:40            
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 17:27 --- 18:34 19:44            
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- --- ---            
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 17:33 --- 18:37 19:47            
Bus Station, Stevenage 17:34 --- 18:38 19:48            
North Herts College, Stevenage 17:37 --- --- ---            

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 80 - Redhill Road - Westmill Estate

                         
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 08:38 --- ---
Bus Station, Stevenage --- --- --- --- 07:25 07:35 --- --- --- 08:44 --- 09:38
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- --- --- --- 07:26 07:36 --- --- --- 08:45 --- 09:39
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 09:42
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- --- --- --- 07:30 07:40 --- --- --- 08:48 --- 09:46
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- 07:35 07:44 --- --- --- 08:53 --- 09:50
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- 07:38 07:46 --- --- --- 08:55 --- 09:52
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley --- --- --- --- 07:46 07:53 --- --- --- 09:01 --- 09:56
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 09:58
Church Green, Great Wymondley --- --- --- --- 07:51 07:57 --- --- --- 09:05 --- 10:02
Kingsdown, Oakfield --- 06:55 --- 07:20 07:55 08:00 --- --- 08:35 09:08 09:35 10:05
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield --- 06:57 --- 07:22 07:58 08:02 --- --- 08:37 09:10 09:37 10:07
St Michaels Road, Hitchin --- 07:00 --- 07:25 08:02 08:05 --- --- 08:40 09:13 09:40 10:10
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin --- 07:04 --- 07:30 08:08 08:09 --- --- 08:44 09:18 09:44 10:14
Hermitage Road, Hitchin --- --- --- --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- --- 08:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bancroft, Hitchin Arrive --- 07:08 --- 07:35 --- 08:13 --- 08:30 08:48 09:25 09:48 10:18
Bancroft, Hitchin Depart --- 07:10 --- 07:40 --- 08:13 --- 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:50 10:20
Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate 06:36 07:15 07:28 07:45 --- --- 08:35 08:35 08:55 --- 09:55 10:25
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 06:38 07:17 07:30 07:47 --- --- 08:37 08:37 08:57 --- 09:57 10:27
                         
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, Stevenage --- 10:38 --- 11:38 --- 12:38 --- 13:38 --- 14:38 --- 15:40
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 10:39 --- 11:39 --- 12:39 --- 13:39 --- 14:39 --- 15:41
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42 --- 15:44
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 10:46 --- 11:46 --- 12:46 --- 13:46 --- 14:46 --- 15:48
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- 10:48 --- --- --- 12:48 --- --- --- 14:48 --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 10:50 --- 11:50 --- 12:50 --- 13:50 --- 14:50 --- 15:52
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill --- 10:54 --- 11:52 --- 12:54 --- 13:52 --- 14:54 --- 15:54
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley --- 10:58 --- 11:56 --- 12:58 --- 13:56 --- 14:58 --- 15:58
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- 11:58 --- --- --- 13:58 --- --- --- ---
Church Green, Great Wymondley --- 11:02 --- 12:02 --- 13:02 --- 14:02 --- 15:02 --- 16:02
Kingsdown, Oakfield 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
St Michaels Road, Hitchin 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Hermitage Road, Hitchin --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bancroft, Hitchin Arrive 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Bancroft, Hitchin Depart 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
                         
North Herts College, Stevenage --- 16:50 --- 17:50                
Bus Station, Stevenage --- 16:54 --- 17:54                
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 16:55 --- 17:55                
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- --- ---                
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 16:58 --- 17:58                
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- ---                
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 17:02 --- 18:02                
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill --- 17:04 --- 18:04                
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley --- 17:08 --- 18:08                
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- ---                
Church Green, Great Wymondley --- 17:12 --- 18:12                
Kingsdown, Oakfield 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15                
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:17                
St Michaels Road, Hitchin 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:20                
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:24                
Hermitage Road, Hitchin --- --- --- ---                
The Priory School, Westmill Estate --- --- --- ---                
Bancroft, Hitchin Arrive 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:28                
Bancroft, Hitchin Depart 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35                
Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:40                
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 80 - Westmill Estate - Redhill Road

                     
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 07:43 08:13 08:43 then
at
these
mins
13 43 until 12:13 12:43 13:13
Fishponds Road, Hitchin 07:48 08:18 08:48 18 48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Arrive 07:53 08:23 08:53 23 53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Depart 07:55 08:25 08:55 25 55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 07:58 08:28 08:58 28 58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 08:02 08:32 09:02 32 02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Kingsdown, Oakfield 08:05 08:35 09:05 35 05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 08:07 --- 09:07 --- 07 --- 13:07 ---
Church Green, Great Wymondley 08:10 --- 09:10 --- 10 --- 13:10 ---
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- 09:14 --- --- --- 13:14 ---
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley 08:14 --- 09:16 --- 14 --- 13:16 ---
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill 08:18 --- 09:20 --- 18 --- 13:20 ---
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- 20 --- --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 08:20 --- 09:22 --- 22 --- 13:22 ---
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 08:24 --- 09:26 --- 26 --- 13:26 ---
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- 09:30 --- 30 --- 13:30 ---
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 08:27 --- 09:32 --- 32 --- 13:32 ---
Bus Station, Stevenage 08:28 --- 09:33 --- 33 --- 13:33 ---
North Herts College, Stevenage 08:31 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
                     
Moss Way, Westmill Estate 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43  
Fishponds Road, Hitchin 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48  
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Arrive 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53  
Hermitage Road, Hitchin Depart 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55  
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58  
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02  
Kingsdown, Oakfield 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05  
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 14:07 --- 15:07 --- 16:12 --- 17:07 --- 18:07  
Church Green, Great Wymondley 14:10 --- 15:10 --- 16:15 --- 17:10 --- 18:10  
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- 15:14 --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley 14:14 --- 15:16 --- 16:19 --- 17:14 --- 18:14  
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill 14:18 --- 15:20 --- 16:23 --- 17:18 --- 18:18  
Baron Court, Corey's Mill 14:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 14:22 --- 15:22 --- 16:25 --- 17:20 --- 18:20  
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 14:26 --- 15:26 --- 16:29 --- 17:24 --- 18:24  
Mozart Court, Stevenage 14:30 --- 15:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 14:32 --- 15:32 --- 16:32 --- 17:27 --- 18:27  
Bus Station, Stevenage 14:33 --- 15:33 --- 16:33 --- 17:28 --- 18:28  
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- --- 16:36 --- 17:31 --- ---  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 80 - Redhill Road - Westmill Estate

                         
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- 08:40 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, Stevenage --- 07:35 --- 08:44 --- 09:38 --- 10:38 --- 11:38 --- 12:38
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 07:37 --- 08:45 --- 09:39 --- 10:39 --- 11:39 --- 12:39
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- 09:42 --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 07:40 --- 08:48 --- 09:46 --- 10:46 --- 11:46 --- 12:46
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 07:44 --- 08:52 --- 09:50 --- 10:50 --- 11:50 --- 12:50
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 10:52 --- --- --- 12:52
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill --- 07:46 --- 08:54 --- 09:52 --- 10:54 --- 11:52 --- 12:54
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley --- 07:53 --- 08:58 --- 09:56 --- 10:58 --- 11:56 --- 12:58
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- --- --- --- --- 09:58 --- --- --- 11:58 --- ---
Church Green, Great Wymondley --- 07:57 --- 09:02 --- 10:02 --- 11:02 --- 12:02 --- 13:02
Kingsdown, Oakfield --- 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield --- 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Mary Exton School, Hitchin --- 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin --- 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Bancroft, Hitchin Arrive --- 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Bancroft, Hitchin Depart --- 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Swinburne Avenue, Westmill Estate 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
                         
North Herts College, Stevenage --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:40 --- 17:40    
Bus Station, Stevenage --- 13:38 --- 14:38 --- 15:40 --- 16:44 --- 17:44    
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 13:39 --- 14:39 --- 15:41 --- 16:45 --- 17:45    
Mozart Court, Stevenage --- 13:42 --- 14:42 --- 15:44 --- --- --- ---    
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 13:46 --- 14:46 --- 15:48 --- 16:48 --- 17:48    
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 13:50 --- 14:50 --- 15:52 --- 16:52 --- 17:52    
Baron Court, Corey's Mill --- --- --- 14:52 --- --- --- --- --- ---    
Corey's Mill Sainsbury's, Corey's Mill --- 13:52 --- 14:54 --- 15:54 --- 16:54 --- 17:54    
Plume of Feathers PH, Little Wymondley --- 13:56 --- 14:58 --- 15:58 --- 16:58 --- 17:58    
Grimstone Road, Little Wymondley --- 13:58 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---    
Church Green, Great Wymondley --- 14:02 --- 15:02 --- 16:02 --- 17:02 --- 18:02    
Kingsdown, Oakfield 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05    
Ninesprings Way Shops, Oakfield 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07    
Mary Exton School, Hitchin 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09    
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14    
Bancroft, Hitchin Arrive 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18    
Bancroft, Hitchin Depart 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18    
Nutleigh Grove, Westmill Estate 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 ---    
Swinburne Avenue, Westmill Estate 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 ---    

* Not including bank holidays