ic_bus 390

Stevenage - Hertford

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • John Henry Newman School Grounds, Corey's Mill
  • John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • The Archways Hotel, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town
  • Methodist Church, Stevenage Old Town
  • Stevenage Railway Station
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • ASDA, Stevenage
  • Silam Road, Stevenage
  • Bedwell Crescent, Stevenage
  • Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • Haycroft Road, Pin Green
  • Cemetery, Pin Green
  • Trent Close, Pin Green
  • York Road, St Nicholas
  • St Nicholas Centre
  • Durham Road, St Nicholas
  • Coventry Close, St Nicholas
  • Nobel School, Chells
  • The Glebe Centre, Chells
  • Warwick Road, Chells
  • The Squirrel PH, Chells
  • Marlborough Road, Chells
  • Shephall Way
  • Six Hills Way, Shephall
  • Burwell Road, Shephall
  • Foxfield, Shephall
  • Oakwood Close, Shephall
  • Longmeadow Centre, Broadwater
  • Oaks Cross, Broadwater
  • The Chequers PH, Bragbury End
  • The Three Horseshoes PH, Hook's Cross
  • Oaks Cross Farm, Hook's Cross
  • Broom Hall Farm, Watton-at-Stone
  • Great Innings, Watton-at-Stone
  • The Bull PH, Watton-at-Stone
  • War Memorial, Watton-at-Stone
  • Brickclamps Wood, Woodhall Park
  • Papillon, Stapleford
  • Church Lane, Stapleford
  • Bulls Mill Turn, Waterford
  • Vicarage Lane, Waterford
  • St Michaels & All Angels Church, Waterford
  • Goldings, Molewood
  • St Joseph's School, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Tesco, Hertford
  • Raynham Street, Hertford
  • Fairfax Road, Hertford
  • Kings Road, Hertford
  • Viaduct, Chadwell
  • Springs, Chadwell
  • Pumping Station, Chadwell
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • The Chauncy School, Ware
  • Buryfield Way, Ware
  • Watton Road, Ware
  • Old Town Hall, Ware
  • Ware Railway Station
  • Hertford Regional College, Ware
  • Pumping Station, Chadwell
  • Springs, Chadwell
  • Viaduct, Chadwell
  • Kings Road, Hertford
  • Fairfax Road, Hertford
  • Raynham Street, Hertford
  • Caxton Hill, Hertford
  • Tesco, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • St Joseph's School, Hertford
  • Goldings, Molewood
  • St Michaels & All Angels Church, Waterford
  • Vicarage Lane, Waterford
  • Bulls Mill Turn, Waterford
  • Church Lane, Stapleford
  • Papillon, Stapleford
  • Brickclamps Wood, Woodhall Park
  • War Memorial, Watton-at-Stone
  • The Bull PH, Watton-at-Stone
  • Great Innings, Watton-at-Stone
  • Broom Hall Farm, Watton-at-Stone
  • Oaks Cross Farm, Hook's Cross
  • The Three Horseshoes PH, Hook's Cross
  • The Chequers PH, Bragbury End
  • Woodcock Road, Poplars
  • Dene Lane, Poplars
  • The Coopers Inn, Poplars
  • Edmonds Drive, Poplars
  • Marlborough Road, Chells
  • Shephall Way
  • Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • ASDA, Stevenage
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Stevenage Railway Station
  • Spice Rouge Restaurant, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Archways Hotel, Stevenage Old Town
  • John Henry Newman School Grounds, Corey's Mill
  • Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill
  • John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • York Road, St Nicholas
  • Canterbury Park, St Nicholas

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 390 - Ripon Road, Canterbury Way - Chauncey School, Grounds

Ripon Road, Canterbury Way, St Nicholas
  • 06:30
  • 07:00
  • 07:00
  • 09:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:55
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
St Nicholas, Centre
  • 06:33
  • 07:02
  • 07:02
  • 09:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:57
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill
  • 06:39
  • 07:07
  • 07:07
  • 09:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:02
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 06:43
  • 07:12
  • 07:12
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:06
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • ---
  • 07:16
  • 07:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:09
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 06:46
  • 07:17
  • 07:17
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:45
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Shephall, Shephall Way
  • 06:51
  • 07:22
  • 07:22
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Poplars, Coopers Inn
  • 06:54
  • 07:26
  • 07:26
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:53
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Poplars, Woodcock Rd
  • 06:56
  • 07:28
  • 07:28
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:55
  • 16:10
  • 17:20
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Aston, Rose & Crown
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:42
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 07:04
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:50
  • 13:43
  • 15:03
  • 16:20
  • 17:28
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 07:08
  • 07:45
  • 07:45
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:54
  • 13:47
  • 15:07
  • 16:24
  • 17:32
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 07:11
  • 07:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:57
  • 13:50
  • 15:10
  • 16:27
  • 17:35
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 07:15
  • 07:55
  • 07:55
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:01
  • 13:54
  • 15:14
  • 16:31
  • 17:39
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 07:20
  • 08:07
  • 08:10
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:06
  • 13:59
  • 15:19
  • 16:36
  • 17:44
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 07:35
  • 08:17
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • 16:46
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, High Street/Priory
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chauncey School, Grounds, Ware
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 390 - Chauncey School, Grounds - Ripon Road, Canterbury Way

Chauncey School, Grounds, Ware
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:42
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, High Street/Priory
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 08:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 07:25
  • 07:25
  • 09:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:10
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • 09:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:15
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:23
  • 17:53
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 07:34
  • 07:34
  • 09:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:19
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 07:37
  • 07:37
  • 09:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:22
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 07:41
  • 07:41
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:26
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:34
  • 18:04
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Broadwater, Longmeadow Ctr
  • ---
  • 07:52
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Aston, Rose & Crown
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:36
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Shephall, Shephall Way opp
  • ---
  • 07:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chells, The Squirrel
  • ---
  • 07:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
St Nicholas, Centre
  • ---
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town opp
  • ---
  • 08:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Poplars, Woodcock Rd
  • 07:46
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:42
  • 14:31
  • 16:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Poplars, Coopers Inn
  • 07:48
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:44
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Shephall, Shephall Way nr
  • 07:51
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:47
  • 14:36
  • 16:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 08:00
  • 08:28
  • 09:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:46
  • 12:41
  • 13:52
  • 14:41
  • 16:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town o/s
  • 08:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:46
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill
  • 08:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ripon Road, Canterbury Way, St Nicholas
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 16:55
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday - 390 - John Henry Newman School - Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End

John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:25
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:30
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • 15:34
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 15:35
St Nicholas Centre, St Nicholas
  • 15:45
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • 15:49
Chells, The Squirrel
  • 15:52
Shephall, Burwell Road (adj)
  • 15:57
Broadwater, Longmeadow Centre
  • 15:59
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 16:11
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 16:15
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 16:18
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 16:22
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 16:27
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 16:38

Tuesday - 390 - John Henry Newman School - Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End

John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:25
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:30
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • 15:34
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 15:35
St Nicholas Centre, St Nicholas
  • 15:45
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • 15:49
Chells, The Squirrel
  • 15:52
Shephall, Burwell Road (adj)
  • 15:57
Broadwater, Longmeadow Centre
  • 15:59
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 16:11
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 16:15
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 16:18
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 16:22
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 16:27
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 16:38

Wednesday - 390 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:35
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:40
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:54
St Nicholas Centre, St Nicholas
  • 15:57
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • 16:01
Chells, The Squirrel
  • 16:04
Shephall, Shephall Way
  • 16:07
Shephall, Burwell Road (adj)
  • 16:09
Broadwater, Longmeadow Centre
  • 16:11
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 16:22
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 16:26
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 16:29
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 16:33
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 16:38
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 16:48

Thursday - 390 - John Henry Newman School - Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End

John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:25
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:30
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • 15:34
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 15:35
St Nicholas Centre, St Nicholas
  • 15:45
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • 15:49
Chells, The Squirrel
  • 15:52
Shephall, Burwell Road (adj)
  • 15:57
Broadwater, Longmeadow Centre
  • 15:59
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 16:11
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 16:15
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 16:18
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 16:22
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 16:27
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 16:38

Friday - 390 - John Henry Newman School - Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End

John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:25
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:30
Stevenage, Bus Station Arrive
  • 15:34
Stevenage, Bus Station Depart
  • 15:35
St Nicholas Centre, St Nicholas
  • 15:45
Chells, Mobbsbury Way
  • 15:49
Chells, The Squirrel
  • 15:52
Shephall, Burwell Road (adj)
  • 15:57
Broadwater, Longmeadow Centre
  • 15:59
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 16:11
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 16:15
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 16:18
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 16:22
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 16:27
Ware, Rail Station/Amwell End
  • 16:38

Saturday - 390 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:05
Shephall, Shephall Way
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
  • 17:10
Poplars, Coopers Inn
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:13
Poplars, Woodcock Rd
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 17:15
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:23
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:27
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:30
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:34
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:39

Saturday - 390 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 08:15
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
Hertford North Rail Station, Hertford
  • 08:19
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
Waterford, High Rd/Vicarage La
  • 08:22
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
Stapleford, Woodhall Arms
  • 08:25
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:27
Watton-at-Stone, Bull
  • 08:29
  • 10:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:31
Aston, Rose & Crown
  • 08:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Poplars, Woodcock Rd
  • 08:45
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
Poplars, Coopers Inn
  • 08:47
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
  • 16:41
Shephall, Shephall Way
  • 08:50
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 08:55
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49