ic_bus 388

Hertford - Panshanger - Tewin - Welwyn Garden City

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • School, Presdales
  • Foxholes Avenue, Hertford
  • Fairfax Road, Hertford
  • Raynham Street, Hertford
  • Caxton Hill, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • Fordwich Rise, Hertford
  • The Sele School, Hertford
  • Turpins Close, Hertford
  • Ladywood Road, Hertford
  • The White Horse Hotel, Hertingfordbury
  • Prince of Wales PH, Hertingfordbury
  • Old Coach Road, Staines Green
  • War Memorial, Birch Green
  • Lodge Gates, Cole Green
  • Garden Centre, Cole Green
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sylvan Way, Panshanger
  • Morrisons, Panshanger
  • Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • Herns Way, Panshanger
  • Golf Club, Panshanger
  • Rose and Crown PH, Tewin
  • Desborough Drive, Burnham Green
  • Post Office, Burnham Green
  • New Road, Harmer Green
  • Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Nursery Hill, Haldens
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Mundells, Panshanger
  • Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • John Lewis, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus West, Welwyn Garden City
  • Pentley Park, Welwyn Garden City
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Sherrardswood School, Digswell Park
  • Fire Station, Welwyn
  • Node Way Gardens, Welwyn
  • The Crescent, Welwyn
  • St Mary's School, Welwyn
  • St Mary's Church, Welwyn
  • Church Place, Welwyn
  • Carleton Rise, Welwyn
  • The Avenue, Mardley Hill
  • The North Star PH, Mardley Hill
  • Mardley Avenue, Mardley Hill
  • The Drive, Mardley Hill
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • The Drive, Mardley Hill
  • Mardley Avenue, Mardley Hill
  • The North Star PH, Mardley Hill
  • The Avenue, Mardley Hill
  • Church Place, Welwyn
  • St Mary's Church, Welwyn
  • St Mary's School, Welwyn
  • The Crescent, Welwyn
  • Node Way Gardens, Welwyn
  • Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • Sherrardswood School, Digswell Park
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Digswell Road, Digswell Park
  • Knightsfield, Digswell Park
  • Pentley Park, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • Nursery Hill, Haldens
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell
  • New Road, Harmer Green
  • Post Office, Burnham Green
  • Desborough Drive, Burnham Green
  • Rose and Crown PH, Tewin
  • Golf Club, Panshanger
  • Herns Way, Panshanger
  • Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • Morrisons, Panshanger
  • Sylvan Way, Panshanger
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Garden Centre, Cole Green
  • Lodge Gates, Cole Green
  • War Memorial, Birch Green
  • Old Coach Road, Staines Green
  • Prince of Wales PH, Hertingfordbury
  • The White Horse Hotel, Hertingfordbury
  • Ladywood Road, Hertford
  • Golden Griffin PH, Hertford
  • Fordwich Rise, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Park Road, Hertford
  • School, Presdales

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 388 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Presdales School, School Grounds

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 06:37
Knebworth, Station Road
  • 06:45
Welwyn, Church
  • 06:56
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station
  • 07:11
Welwyn G C, Bessemer Rd Business Pk, Welwyn Garden City
  • 07:15
Welwyn G C, Nursery Hill, Haldens
  • 07:17
Welwyn Nth Station, Adele Ave, Digswell
  • 07:22
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 07:26
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 07:35
Panshanger, Herns La/Daniells
  • 07:44
Panshanger, Morrisons
  • 07:47
Birch Green, War Memorial
  • 07:58
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 08:00
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 08:09
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 08:16
Presdales School, School Grounds, Presdales
  • 08:25

Monday to Friday - 388 - Presdales School, School Grounds - Stevenage, Bus Station

Presdales School, School Grounds, Presdales
  • 15:40
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 15:55
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 16:00
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 16:04
Birch Green, War Memorial
  • 16:08
Panshanger, Morrisons
  • 16:13
Panshanger, Herns La/Daniells
  • 16:14
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 16:20
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 16:25
Welwyn Nth Station, Harmer Grn La, Digswell
  • 16:30
Welwyn G C, Blythway, Haldens
  • 16:33
Welwyn G C, Bessemer Rd Business Pk, Welwyn Garden City
  • 16:36
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station
  • 16:40
Welwyn, Church
  • 16:52
Knebworth, Station Road
  • 17:02
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 17:10