ic_bus 380

Hertford - Hertingfordbury - Little Berkhamsted - Epping Green - Cuffley

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Riversmeet, Hertford
  • Campfield Road, Hertford
  • The White Horse Hotel, Hertingfordbury
  • Prince of Wales PH, Hertingfordbury
  • Old Coach Road, Staines Green
  • Foxdells, Birch Green
  • Chapel Lane, Letty Green
  • Howe Green, Essendon
  • Five Horseshoes PH, Little Berkhamsted
  • The Beehive PH, Epping Green
  • The Crown PH, Newgate Street
  • Hanyards Lane, Cuffley
  • The Plough PH, Cuffley
  • King James Avenue, Cuffley
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • King James Avenue, Cuffley
  • The Plough PH, Cuffley
  • Hanyards Lane, Cuffley
  • The Crown PH, Newgate Street
  • The Beehive PH, Epping Green
  • Five Horseshoes PH, Little Berkhamsted
  • Howe Green, Essendon
  • Chapel Lane, Letty Green
  • Foxdells, Birch Green
  • Old Coach Road, Staines Green
  • Prince of Wales PH, Hertingfordbury
  • The White Horse Hotel, Hertingfordbury
  • Campfield Road, Hertford
  • Riversmeet, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford

Timetable

Monday - 380 - Hertford, Bus Station - Cuffley Station, Forecourt

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 12:00
Hertingfordbury Road, Campfield Rd, Hertford
  • 12:05
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 12:07
Birch Green, Foxdells
  • 12:12
Letty Green, Deadfield La/Chapel La
  • 12:15
Little Berkhamsted, 5 Horseshoes
  • 12:23
Epping Green, Beehive
  • 12:26
Newgate Street, Crown
  • 12:29
Cuffley, The Plough
  • 12:35
Cuffley Station, Forecourt, Cuffley
  • 12:37

Monday - 380 - Cuffley Station, Forecourt - Hertford, Bus Station

Cuffley Station, Forecourt, Cuffley
  • 09:40
Cuffley, The Plough
  • 09:42
Newgate Street, Crown
  • 09:48
Epping Green, Beehive
  • 09:51
Little Berkhamsted, 5 Horseshoes
  • 09:54
Letty Green, Deadfield La/Chapel La
  • 10:02
Birch Green, Foxdells
  • 10:05
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 10:10
Hertingfordbury Road, Campfield Rd, Hertford
  • 10:12
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 10:17

Wednesday - 380 - Hertford, Bus Station - Cuffley Station, Forecourt

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 12:00
Hertingfordbury Road, Campfield Rd, Hertford
  • 12:05
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 12:07
Birch Green, Foxdells
  • 12:12
Letty Green, Deadfield La/Chapel La
  • 12:15
Little Berkhamsted, 5 Horseshoes
  • 12:23
Epping Green, Beehive
  • 12:26
Newgate Street, Crown
  • 12:29
Cuffley, The Plough
  • 12:35
Cuffley Station, Forecourt, Cuffley
  • 12:37

Wednesday - 380 - Cuffley Station, Forecourt - Hertford, Bus Station

Cuffley Station, Forecourt, Cuffley
  • 09:40
Cuffley, The Plough
  • 09:42
Newgate Street, Crown
  • 09:48
Epping Green, Beehive
  • 09:51
Little Berkhamsted, 5 Horseshoes
  • 09:54
Letty Green, Deadfield La/Chapel La
  • 10:02
Birch Green, Foxdells
  • 10:05
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 10:10
Hertingfordbury Road, Campfield Rd, Hertford
  • 10:12
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 10:17

Friday - 380 - Hertford, Bus Station - Cuffley Station, Forecourt

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 12:00
Hertingfordbury Road, Campfield Rd, Hertford
  • 12:05
Hertingfordbury, White Horse
  • 12:07
Birch Green, Foxdells
  • 12:12
Letty Green, Deadfield La/Chapel La
  • 12:15
Little Berkhamsted, 5 Horseshoes
  • 12:23
Epping Green, Beehive
  • 12:26
Newgate Street, Crown
  • 12:29
Cuffley, The Plough
  • 12:35
Cuffley Station, Forecourt, Cuffley
  • 12:37