ic_bus 379

Hertford - Bramfield - Datchworth - Knebworth - Stevenage

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Stevenage Day

Valid on all services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Stevenage Day

Valid on all* services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • St Joseph's School, Hertford
  • Windsor Drive, Sele Farm
  • St Andrew's Church, Bramfield
  • The Horns PH, Bull's Green
  • Nutcroft, Datchworth
  • Hawkins Grange Farm, Datchworth
  • Bury Lane, Datchworth
  • Great Lawne, Datchworth
  • The Tilbury, Datchworth
  • The Plough PH, Datchworth
  • Village Hall, Datchworth
  • Oak Road, Woolmer Green
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • Oak Road, Woolmer Green
  • Village Hall, Datchworth
  • The Plough PH, Datchworth
  • Nutcroft, Datchworth
  • Hawkins Grange Farm, Datchworth
  • Bury Lane, Datchworth
  • Great Lawne, Datchworth
  • The Tilbury, Datchworth
  • The Horns PH, Bull's Green
  • St Andrew's Church, Bramfield
  • Windsor Drive, Sele Farm
  • St Joseph's School, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 379 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 14:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 14:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 14:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 14:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 14:26
Bramfield, Church
  • 14:32
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 14:40
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 14:45

Monday to Friday - 379 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 10:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 10:25
Bramfield, Church
  • 10:33
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 10:39
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 10:44
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 10:46
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 10:50
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 10:53
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:00

Tuesday - 379 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 11:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 11:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 11:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 11:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 11:26
Bramfield, Church
  • 11:32
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 11:40
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 11:45

Tuesday - 379 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 13:25
Bramfield, Church
  • 13:33
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 13:39
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 13:46
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 13:50
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 13:53
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Thursday - 379 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 11:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 11:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 11:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 11:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 11:26
Bramfield, Church
  • 11:32
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 11:40
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 11:45

Thursday - 379 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 13:25
Bramfield, Church
  • 13:33
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 13:39
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 13:46
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 13:50
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 13:53
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Saturday - 379 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:05
  • 14:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 11:12
  • 14:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 11:15
  • 14:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 11:19
  • 14:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 11:21
  • 14:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 11:26
  • 14:26
Bramfield, Church
  • 11:32
  • 14:32
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 11:40
  • 14:40
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 11:45
  • 14:45

Saturday - 379 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 10:20
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 10:25
  • 13:25
Bramfield, Church
  • 10:33
  • 13:33
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 10:39
  • 13:39
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 10:44
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 10:46
  • 13:46
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 10:50
  • 13:50
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 10:53
  • 13:53
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:00
  • 14:00