ic_bus 378

Hertford - Tewin - Datchworth - Knebworth - Stevenage

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • Fordwich Rise, Hertford
  • The Sele School, Hertford
  • Rose and Crown PH, Tewin
  • Desborough Drive, Burnham Green
  • Post Office, Burnham Green
  • The Horns PH, Bull's Green
  • Hawkins Hall Lane, Datchworth
  • Nutcroft, Datchworth
  • Hawkins Grange Farm, Datchworth
  • Bury Lane, Datchworth
  • Great Lawne, Datchworth
  • The Tilbury, Datchworth
  • The Plough PH, Datchworth
  • Village Hall, Datchworth
  • Oak Road, Woolmer Green
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • Roaring Meg Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Retail Park, Monk's Wood
  • Tesco, Stevenage
  • The Roebuck Hotel, Stevenage
  • Golf Club, Knebworth
  • Station Road, Knebworth
  • Gun Road, Knebworth
  • Monread Lodge, Woolmer Green
  • Wickfield, Woolmer Green
  • Red Lion PH, Woolmer Green
  • Oak Road, Woolmer Green
  • Village Hall, Datchworth
  • The Plough PH, Datchworth
  • Hawkins Hall Lane, Datchworth
  • Nutcroft, Datchworth
  • Hawkins Grange Farm, Datchworth
  • Bury Lane, Datchworth
  • Great Lawne, Datchworth
  • The Tilbury, Datchworth
  • The Horns PH, Bull's Green
  • Post Office, Burnham Green
  • Desborough Drive, Burnham Green
  • Rose and Crown PH, Tewin
  • Golden Griffin PH, Hertford
  • Fordwich Rise, Hertford
  • Hertford North Railway Station
  • County Hospital, Hertford
  • St Andrews Church, Hertford
  • Theatre, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford

Timetable

Monday - 378 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 11:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 11:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 11:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 11:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 11:26
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 11:30
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 11:35
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 11:45
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 11:50

Monday - 378 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 13:25
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 13:35
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 13:40
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 13:49
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 13:51
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 13:55
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 13:58
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:05

Wednesday - 378 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Hertford, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 11:05
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 11:12
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 11:15
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 11:19
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 11:21
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 11:26
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 11:30
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 11:35
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 11:45
Hertford, Bus Station
  • 11:50

Wednesday - 378 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 13:25
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 13:35
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 13:40
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 13:49
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 13:51
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 13:55
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 13:58
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:05

Friday - 378 - Hertford, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Hertford, Bus Station
  • 13:20
Hertford North Station, Hertford
  • 13:25
Tewin, Rose & Crown
  • 13:35
Burnham Green, Post Office
  • 13:40
Bulls Green, The Horns, Bull's Green
  • 13:44
Datchworth, Nutcroft
  • 13:49
Datchworth, Village Hall
  • 13:51
Woolmer Green, Red Lion
  • 13:55
Knebworth, Stevenage Rd/Station Rd
  • 13:58
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 14:05