ic_bus 366

Luton - Harpenden - Wheathampstead - Welwyn Garden City - Hatfield

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

St Albans BUSnet

Unlimited multi-operator travel within the St Albans BUSnet area

Welwyn Hatfield BUSNet

Unlimited multi-operator travel within the Welwyn Hatfield BUSnet area

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Luton Station Interchange
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Park Square, Luton Town Centre
  • Bailey Street, Park Town
  • Seymour Road, Park Town
  • Griffin House, Park Town
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Vauxhall
  • Chiltern Green Road, Newmill End
  • Viaduct Cottages, East Hyde
  • Hambro Close, East Hyde
  • Hyde Mill Farm, Harpenden
  • The Red Cow PH, Harpenden
  • Beeching Close, Harpenden
  • Masefield Road, Harpenden
  • Dell Close, Harpenden
  • Ox Lane, Harpenden
  • St Georges School, Harpenden
  • Bowers Way, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Douglas Road, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • Clarence Road, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • Offas Way, Wheathampstead
  • Caesars Road, Wheathampstead
  • Lamer Fields, Wheathampstead
  • Vale Court, Wheathampstead
  • Hill Dyke Road, Wheathampstead
  • Walnut Court, Wheathampstead
  • St Helens School, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Waterend Lane
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • The Sun PH, Lemsford
  • Lemsford Corner, Welwyn Garden City
  • Applecroft Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Youngs Rise, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Valley Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Handside Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Travellers Lane, South Hatfield
  • The District Cemetery, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • The Downs, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • St Philip Howard School, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • John Lewis, Welwyn Garden City
  • Handside Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Valley Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Youngs Rise, Welwyn Garden City
  • Applecroft Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Lemsford Corner, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Sun PH, Lemsford
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • Waterend Lane
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • Bowers Way, Harpenden
  • St Georges School, Harpenden
  • Ox Lane, Harpenden
  • Dell Close, Harpenden
  • Masefield Road, Harpenden
  • Beeching Close, Harpenden
  • The Red Cow PH, Harpenden
  • Hyde Mill Farm, Harpenden
  • Hambro Close, East Hyde
  • Viaduct Cottages, East Hyde
  • Chiltern Green Road, Newmill End
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Vauxhall
  • Vauxhall Recreation Club, Luton Airport
  • The Windmill Inn, Vauxhall
  • St Marys Road, Luton Town Centre
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Luton Station Interchange

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 366 - Travellers Lane - Luton, Interchange

South Hatfield, Bishops Rise, Garden Ave
  • 07:18
  • 08:43
  • ---
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:48
  • ---
Oxlease, Travellers Ln, Woods Ave
  • 07:22
  • 08:47
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:52
  • ---
Hatfield, Town Centre, Market Place
  • 07:26
  • 08:51
  • ---
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • ---
Hatfield, Rail Station
  • 07:29
  • 08:54
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:59
  • ---
QEII Hospital, Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • 07:36
  • 09:01
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:06
  • ---
Heronswood Rd, Salisbury Rd, Welwyn Garden City
  • 07:42
  • 09:07
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:12
  • ---
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station Arrive
  • 07:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • ---
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • ---
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station Depart
  • 07:50
  • 09:12
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:12
  • 16:20
  • 17:25
  • 18:15
Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • 07:52
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • 17:27
  • 18:17
Lemsford Village, Lemsford
  • 07:55
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • ---
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:20
Wheathampstead, High Street
  • 08:03
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • ---
  • 16:33
  • 17:38
  • 18:25
Marshalls Heath, Cherry Trees
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • ---
  • 16:37
  • 17:42
  • 18:28
Batford, The Malta
  • 08:11
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • 17:46
  • 18:32
Harpenden, Rail Station
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • ---
  • 16:45
  • 17:50
  • 18:34
Harpenden, High Street
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • ---
  • 16:47
  • 17:52
  • 18:36
Westfield Road, Red Cow, Harpenden
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • ---
  • 16:50
  • 17:55
  • 18:39
East Hyde, East Hyde
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 18:00
  • 18:44
New Mill End, Newmill End
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • ---
  • 16:57
  • 18:02
  • 18:46
Luton Airport Parkway, Vauxhall
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • ---
  • 17:01
  • 18:06
  • 18:50
Luton, Church St, Luton Town Centre
  • 08:39
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • ---
  • 17:10
  • 18:15
  • 18:57
Luton, Interchange
  • 08:44
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 17:15
  • 18:20
  • 19:02

Monday to Friday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - South Hatfield, Travellers Ln, Millwards

Luton, Interchange
  • 06:06
  • 07:22
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:02
  • 15:27
  • 17:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Luton, Church St, Luton Town Centre
  • 06:09
  • 07:25
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:05
  • 15:30
  • 17:25
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Luton Airport Parkway, Vauxhall
  • 06:13
  • 07:31
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:11
  • 15:36
  • 17:31
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
New Mill End, Newmill End
  • 06:17
  • 07:36
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:16
  • 15:41
  • 17:36
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
East Hyde, East Hyde
  • 06:19
  • 07:38
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:18
  • 15:43
  • 17:38
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Westfield Road, Red Cow, Harpenden
  • 06:22
  • 07:42
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:22
  • 15:47
  • 17:42
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Harpenden, High Street
  • 06:27
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:38
  • 15:52
  • 17:47
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Harpenden, Rail Station
  • 06:29
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:41
  • 15:54
  • 17:49
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Batford, The Malta
  • 06:32
  • 07:52
  • ---
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:46
  • 15:57
  • 17:52
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Marshalls Heath, Cherry Trees
  • 06:35
  • 07:56
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:50
  • 16:01
  • 17:56
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wheathampstead, High Street
  • 06:38
  • 08:00
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 15:54
  • 16:05
  • 18:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Wheathampstead, Hilldyke Rd, Vale Court
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:58
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Lemsford Village, Lemsford
  • 06:45
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:09
  • 16:12
  • 18:07
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Valley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • 06:47
  • 08:09
  • ---
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:11
  • 16:14
  • 18:09
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station Arrive
  • 06:49
  • 08:12
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:14
  • 16:17
  • ---
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station Depart
  • 06:50
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:12
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Heronswood Rd, Salisbury Rd, Welwyn Garden City
  • 06:54
  • 08:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:24
  • 16:24
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
QEII Hospital, Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • 07:00
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hatfield, Rail Station
  • 07:08
  • 08:33
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:38
  • 16:38
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hatfield, Town Centre, Woods Ave
  • 07:11
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:41
  • 16:41
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Oxlease, Travellers Ln, Oxlease Dr
  • 07:13
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 16:43
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
South Hatfield, Travellers Ln, Millwards
  • 07:18
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:48
  • 16:48
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 366 - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station - South Hatfield, Travellers Ln, Millwards

Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
Heronswood Rd, Salisbury Rd, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
QEII Hospital, Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
Hatfield, Rail Station
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
Hatfield, Town Centre, Woods Ave
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
Oxlease, Travellers Ln, Oxlease Dr
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
South Hatfield, Travellers Ln, Millwards
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43

Saturday - 366 - Travellers Lane - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

South Hatfield, Bishops Rise, Garden Ave
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
Oxlease, Travellers Ln, Woods Ave
  • 08:47
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:47
Hatfield, Town Centre, Market Place
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
Hatfield, Rail Station
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
QEII Hospital, Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
Heronswood Rd, Salisbury Rd, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12