ic_bus 366

Welwyn Garden City - Wheathampstead - Harpenden - Luton

View Live Service Download Timetable

Service Information

This service accepts contactless payment for tickets 

 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Adult

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network 12 Month Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for 12 Months.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Academic Year Student

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August 2023 to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 1 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 29th August to 22nd December 2023.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 2 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 3rd January to 28th March 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Child

For anyone under the age of 16. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Term 3 Scholar Student

For anyone in post-16 full time education with a valid student ID. Valid for use on any* Centrebus service from 15th April to 19th July 2024.

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

St Albans BUSnet

Unlimited multi-operator travel within the St Albans BUSnet area

Welwyn Hatfield BUSNet

Unlimited multi-operator travel within the Welwyn Hatfield BUSnet area

Route Guide

  • Luton Station Interchange
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Park Square, Luton Town Centre
  • Bailey Street, Park Town
  • Seymour Road, Park Town
  • Griffin House, Park Town
  • Vauxhall Recreation Club, Luton Airport
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Vauxhall
  • Chiltern Green Road, Newmill End
  • Viaduct Cottages, East Hyde
  • Hambro Close, East Hyde
  • Hyde Mill Farm, Harpenden
  • The Red Cow PH, Harpenden
  • Beeching Close, Harpenden
  • Masefield Road, Harpenden
  • Dell Close, Harpenden
  • Ox Lane, Harpenden
  • St Georges School, Harpenden
  • Bowers Way, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Douglas Road, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • Clarence Road, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • Offas Way, Wheathampstead
  • Caesars Road, Wheathampstead
  • Lamer Fields, Wheathampstead
  • Vale Court, Wheathampstead
  • Hill Dyke Road, Wheathampstead
  • Walnut Court, Wheathampstead
  • St Helens School, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Waterend Lane
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • The Sun PH, Lemsford
  • Lemsford Corner, Welwyn Garden City
  • Applecroft Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Youngs Rise, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Valley Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Handside Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus West, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • John Lewis, Welwyn Garden City
  • Handside Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Valley Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Youngs Rise, Welwyn Garden City
  • Applecroft Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Lemsford Corner, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Sun PH, Lemsford
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • Waterend Lane
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • St Helens School, Wheathampstead
  • Walnut Court, Wheathampstead
  • Hill Dyke Road, Wheathampstead
  • Vale Court, Wheathampstead
  • Lamer Fields, Wheathampstead
  • Caesars Road, Wheathampstead
  • Offas Way, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • Bowers Way, Harpenden
  • St Georges School, Harpenden
  • Ox Lane, Harpenden
  • Dell Close, Harpenden
  • Masefield Road, Harpenden
  • Beeching Close, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
  • The Red Cow PH, Harpenden
  • Hyde Mill Farm, Harpenden
  • Hambro Close, East Hyde
  • Viaduct Cottages, East Hyde
  • Chiltern Green Road, Newmill End
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Vauxhall
  • Vauxhall Recreation Club, Luton Airport
  • The Windmill Inn, Vauxhall
  • St Marys Road, Luton Town Centre
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Luton Station Interchange

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 366 - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station - Luton, Interchange

     
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop D)
07:25 07:45
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (SW)
07:27 07:47
The Sun PH
Lemsford (SW)
07:31 07:51
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (E)
07:41 ---
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (N)
07:46 08:00
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (W)
07:55 08:07
The Malta PH
Batford (NW)
08:00 08:12
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop C)
08:07 08:19
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
08:15 ---
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (NE)
08:24 08:24
Hambro Close
East Hyde (SE)
08:29 08:29
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
08:39 08:39
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
08:50 08:50
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
08:55 08:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

     
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
15:00 15:20
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
15:03 15:23
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
15:10 15:30
Hambro Close
East Hyde (NW)
15:18 15:38
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (SW)
15:21 15:41
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
15:30 ---
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop D)
15:39 15:48
Common Lane
Batford (SE)
15:49 15:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (E)
15:52 15:59
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (S)
15:56 16:05
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (NW)
16:01 ---
The Sun PH
Lemsford (NE)
16:12 16:12
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (NE)
16:15 16:15
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop F)
16:18 16:18

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

     
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
15:00 15:20
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
15:03 15:23
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
15:10 15:30
Hambro Close
East Hyde (NW)
15:18 15:38
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (SW)
15:21 15:41
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
15:30 ---
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop D)
15:39 15:48
Common Lane
Batford (SE)
15:49 15:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (E)
15:52 15:59
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (S)
15:56 16:05
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (NW)
16:01 ---
The Sun PH
Lemsford (NE)
16:12 16:12
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (NE)
16:15 16:15
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop F)
16:18 16:18

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

     
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
15:00 15:20
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
15:03 15:23
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
15:10 15:30
Hambro Close
East Hyde (NW)
15:18 15:38
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (SW)
15:21 15:41
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
15:30 ---
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop D)
15:39 15:48
Common Lane
Batford (SE)
15:49 15:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (E)
15:52 15:59
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (S)
15:56 16:05
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (NW)
16:01 ---
The Sun PH
Lemsford (NE)
16:12 16:12
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (NE)
16:15 16:15
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop F)
16:18 16:18

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

     
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
15:00 15:20
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
15:03 15:23
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
15:10 15:30
Hambro Close
East Hyde (NW)
15:18 15:38
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (SW)
15:21 15:41
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
15:30 ---
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop D)
15:39 15:48
Common Lane
Batford (SE)
15:49 15:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (E)
15:52 15:59
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (S)
15:56 16:05
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (NW)
16:01 ---
The Sun PH
Lemsford (NE)
16:12 16:12
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (NE)
16:15 16:15
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop F)
16:18 16:18

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 366 - Luton, Interchange - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station

     
Luton Station Interchange
Luton (Stand 8)
14:05 ---
Church Street
Luton Town Centre (Stop C9)
14:08 ---
Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station
Vauxhall (E)
14:14 ---
Hambro Close
East Hyde (NW)
14:21 ---
The Red Cow PH
Harpenden (SW)
14:25 ---
Roundwood Park School
Harpenden (NW)
--- 15:30
The George PH
Harpenden (Stop D)
14:32 15:39
Common Lane
Batford (SE)
14:40 15:49
Cherry Trees Restaurant
Marshalls Heath (E)
14:43 15:52
St Helen's Church
Wheathampstead (S)
14:49 15:56
Vale Court
Wheathampstead (NW)
--- 16:01
The Sun PH
Lemsford (NE)
14:56 16:12
The Valley Green
Welwyn Garden City (NE)
14:58 16:15
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop F)
15:02 16:18

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 18/10/2023 13:05
None