ic_bus 312

Bell Bar - Hatfield

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • The Firs, Bell Bar
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Hall Gardens, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Comet Way, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Tesco, Birchwood
  • Tesco, Birchwood
  • Cecil Crescent, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Hall Gardens, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • Knolles Crescent, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • The Firs, Bell Bar

Timetable

Wednesday - 312 - Hatfield Tesco - Bell Bar

Tesco, Birchwood
  • 12:05
* Not including bank holidays
Fawn Court
  • 12:09
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Hatfield
  • 12:12
* Not including bank holidays
Hillcrest
  • 12:14
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 12:18
* Not including bank holidays
Hall Gardens, Colney Heath
  • 12:24
* Not including bank holidays
Huggins Lane
  • 12:26
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 12:33
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 12:37
* Not including bank holidays
The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 12:42
* Not including bank holidays

Wednesday - 312 - Bell Bar - Hatfield Tesco

The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 09:45
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 09:49
* Not including bank holidays
Huggins Lane
  • 09:51
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 09:55
* Not including bank holidays
Hall Gardens, Colney Heath
  • 10:01
* Not including bank holidays
Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • 10:03
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 10:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hillcrest
  • 10:14
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Hatfield
  • 10:16
* Not including bank holidays
Fawn Court
  • 10:18
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Birchwood
  • 10:21
* Not including bank holidays