ic_bus 26

Royston - Cambridge

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network 10 Trip

Valid on any Centrebus service in the whole network (except the UHL and University Shuttle bus service in Leicester and the TUI and 901 University of Bedfordshire service in Luton) for 10 individual journeys.

Centrebus Network Month

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Royston
  • Recreation Ground, Royston
  • St Mary's RC School, Royston
  • Mill Road, Royston
  • Green Street, Royston
  • Roundabout, Royston
  • Holland Hall, Melbourn
  • Back Lane, Melbourn
  • Falconer Court, Melbourn
  • Vicarage Close, Melbourn
  • Norgett's Lane, Melbourn
  • Russet Way, Melbourn
  • Portway, Melbourn
  • The Butts, Fowlmere
  • Hillfield, Foxton
  • War Memorial, Foxton
  • Hall Close, Foxton
  • Railway Station, Foxton
  • Church Street, Harston
  • Orchard Close, Harston
  • High Meadow, Harston
  • London Road, Harston
  • Church Road, Hauxton
  • Trumpington Park-and-Ride
  • Anstey Way, Trumpington
  • Alpha Terrace, Trumpington
  • Gazeley Road, Trumpington
  • Porson Road, Trumpington
  • Bentley Road, Trumpington
  • Nuffield Hospital, Trumpington
  • Bateman Street, Cambridge
  • Brookside, Cambridge
  • Downing College, Cambridge
  • Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge
  • Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge
  • The Busway Regent Street, Cambridge
  • Downing College, Cambridge
  • Catholic Church, Cambridge
  • Leys School, Cambridge
  • Bateman Street, Cambridge
  • Nuffield Hospital, Trumpington
  • Bentley Road, Trumpington
  • Porson Road, Trumpington
  • Gazeley Road, Trumpington
  • Alpha Terrace, Trumpington
  • Anstey Way, Trumpington
  • Trumpington Park-and-Ride
  • Church Road, Hauxton
  • London Road, Harston
  • High Meadow, Harston
  • Station Road, Harston
  • Church Street, Harston
  • Railway Station, Foxton
  • Hall Close, Foxton
  • War Memorial, Foxton
  • Hillfield, Foxton
  • The Butts, Fowlmere
  • Portway, Melbourn
  • Russet Way, Melbourn
  • Norgett's Lane, Melbourn
  • Vicarage Close, Melbourn
  • Falconer Court, Melbourn
  • Back Lane, Melbourn
  • Holland Hall, Melbourn
  • Roundabout, Royston
  • Green Street, Royston
  • Mill Road, Royston
  • St Mary's RC School, Royston
  • Bus Station, Royston

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 26 - Royston, Bus Station - Cambridge, Drummer St Bus Stn

 
Bus Station
Royston (Stop 1)
07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Vicarage Close
Melbourn (near)
07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
The Butts
Fowlmere (near)
07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
War Memorial
Foxton (near)
07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Trumpington Park-and-Ride
Trumpington (in)
07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 9)
08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 26 - Cambridge, Drummer St Bus Stn - Royston, Bus Station

 
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 9)
08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Trumpington Park-and-Ride
Trumpington (in)
08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
War Memorial
Foxton (SE)
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
The Butts
Fowlmere (SW)
09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Vicarage Close
Melbourn (SW)
09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bus Station
Royston (Stop 1)
09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 26 - Royston, Bus Station - Cambridge, Drummer St Bus Stn

 
Bus Station
Royston (Stop 1)
07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Vicarage Close
Melbourn (near)
07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
The Butts
Fowlmere (near)
07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
War Memorial
Foxton (near)
07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Trumpington Park-and-Ride
Trumpington (in)
07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 9)
08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 26 - Cambridge, Drummer St Bus Stn - Royston, Bus Station

 
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 9)
08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Trumpington Park-and-Ride
Trumpington (in)
08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
War Memorial
Foxton (SE)
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
The Butts
Fowlmere (SW)
09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Vicarage Close
Melbourn (SW)
09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bus Station
Royston (Stop 1)
09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 27/10/2022 17:32
None