ic_bus 230

Welwyn Garden City - St Albans

View Live Service Download Timetable

Service Information

This service accepts contactless payment for ticketsĀ 

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bridge Road East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ethelred Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Longlands Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Upperfield Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Marley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sweet Briar, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dellsome Lane, Welham Green
  • Huggins Lane, Welham Green
  • Pooleys Lane, Welham Green
  • Parsonage Lane, Welham Green
  • Dellsome Lane, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Granville Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • Iceland, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Alban City School, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • The Crown PH, St Albans
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • Barley Mow Lane, Smallford
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • Knolles Crescent, Welham Green
  • Dellsome Lane, Welham Green
  • Huggins Lane, Welham Green
  • Pooleys Lane, Welham Green
  • Parsonage Lane, Welham Green
  • Dellsome Lane, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thumbswood, Welwyn Garden City
  • Beehive Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Marley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Upperfield Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Longlands Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Knella Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bridge Road East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 230H - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Stn - St Albans, St Peter's St

   
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
10:32
Verulam Close
Welwyn Garden City (S)
10:36
New QEII Hospital
Welwyn Garden City (Stop A)
10:44
Hatfield Railway Station
Hatfield (Stop 1)
10:52
Town Centre
Hatfield (Stop W)
10:56
Oxlease Drive
Oxlease (S)
10:58
Millwards
South Hatfield (SE)
11:00
Welham Green Railway Station
Welham Green (Stop B)
11:03
Huggins Lane
11:05
Dixons Hill Road
Welham Green (Stop D)
11:09
Roestock Lane
Colney Heath (NW)
11:14
Nicholas Breakspear School
Oaklands (NW)
11:20
Colney Heath Lane
Oaklands (W)
11:22
Morrisons
Fleetville (W)
11:26
St Albans City Railway Station
St Albans (Stop A)
11:31
St Peter's Street
St Albans (Stop 10)
11:37

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 230H - St Albans, St Peter's St - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Stn

   
St Peter's Street
St Albans (Stop 10)
14:00
St Albans City Railway Station
St Albans (Stop A)
14:06
Morrisons
Fleetville (E)
14:11
Nicholas Breakspear School
Oaklands (SE)
14:17
Roestock Lane
Colney Heath (SE)
14:23
Huggins Lane
14:30
Dixons Hill Road
Welham Green (Stop C)
14:34
Welham Green Railway Station
Welham Green (Stop A)
14:35
Millwards
South Hatfield (N)
14:38
Oxlease Drive
Oxlease (N)
14:40
Town Centre
Hatfield (Stop V)
14:42
Hatfield Railway Station
Hatfield (Stop 1)
14:46
New QEII Hospital
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
14:54
Verulam Close
Welwyn Garden City (N)
15:01
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
15:05

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 17/01/2024 22:16
None