ic_bus 230

Welwyn Garden City - St Albans

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bridge Road East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ethelred Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Longlands Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Upperfield Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Marley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sweet Briar, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Granville Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • Iceland, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Alban City School, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • The Crown PH, St Albans
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • Barley Mow Lane, Smallford
  • Wistlea Crescent, Colney Heath
  • Crooked Billet PH, Colney Heath
  • Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • Fellowes Lane, Colney Heath
  • Tollgate Farm, Colney Heath
  • War Memorial, North Mymms
  • Swanland Road, North Mymms
  • Knolles Crescent, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thumbswood, Welwyn Garden City
  • Beehive Green, Welwyn Garden City
  • Marley Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Upperfield Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Longlands Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Knella Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bridge Road East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City

Timetable

Wednesday - 230 - Welwyn Garden City - St Albans

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:32
* Not including bank holidays
Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:36
* Not including bank holidays
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:44
* Not including bank holidays
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 10:52
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Hatfield
  • 10:56
* Not including bank holidays
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease
  • 10:58
* Not including bank holidays
Millwards, South Hatfield
  • 11:00
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 11:03
* Not including bank holidays
Huggins Lane
  • 11:05
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 11:09
* Not including bank holidays
Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • 11:14
* Not including bank holidays
Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • 11:20
* Not including bank holidays
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • 11:22
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Fleetville
  • 11:26
* Not including bank holidays
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans
  • 11:31
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • 11:37
* Not including bank holidays

Wednesday - 230 - St Albans - Welwyn Garden City

St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • 14:00
* Not including bank holidays
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans
  • 14:06
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Fleetville
  • 14:11
* Not including bank holidays
Nicholas Breakspear School, Oaklands
  • 14:17
* Not including bank holidays
Roestock Lane, Colney Heath
  • 14:23
* Not including bank holidays
Huggins Lane
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 14:34
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 14:35
* Not including bank holidays
Millwards, South Hatfield
  • 14:38
* Not including bank holidays
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease
  • 14:40
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Hatfield
  • 14:42
* Not including bank holidays
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 14:46
* Not including bank holidays
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • 14:54
* Not including bank holidays
Verulam Close, Welwyn Garden City
  • 15:01
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays