ic_bus 215

Codicote to Welwyn Garden City

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

The school journeys on this service will operate as a closed door journey, which is only available to students.  Students will be able to pay on bus for their fares and the journeys will be able to operate near enough to 100% of normal capacity.

 

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • The Frythe, Welwyn
  • The Crescent, Welwyn
  • St Mary's School, Welwyn
  • Library, Welwyn
  • Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • Digswell Park Road
  • Monks Walk School, Digswell Park
  • Oakdale, Digswell Park
  • Digswell Road, Digswell Park
  • Knightsfield, Digswell Park
  • Pentley Park, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus East, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • John Lewis, Welwyn Garden City
  • Campus West, Welwyn Garden City
  • Pentley Park, Welwyn Garden City
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Fire Station, Welwyn
  • St Mary's School, Welwyn
  • The Crescent, Welwyn
  • The Frythe, Welwyn

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote

Monks Walk School, Digswell Park
  • 15:30
* Not including bank holidays
Fire Station, Welwyn
  • 15:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Church, Welwyn
  • 15:38
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell Inn, Codicote
  • 15:43
* Not including bank holidays
Tower Road, Codicote
  • 15:45
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 215 - Codicote - Welwyn Garden City

Tower Road, Codicote
  • 08:00
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell Inn, Codicote
  • 08:02
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Church, Welwyn
  • 08:05
* Not including bank holidays
Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • 08:09
* Not including bank holidays
Monks Walk School, Digswell Park
  • 08:13
* Not including bank holidays

Tuesday - 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:10
* Not including bank holidays
Fire Station, Welwyn
  • 12:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 12:22
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 12:30
* Not including bank holidays
The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 12:33
* Not including bank holidays

Tuesday - 215 - Codicote - Welwyn Garden City

The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 10:15
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 10:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 10:23
* Not including bank holidays
Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • 10:26
* Not including bank holidays
Digswell Park Road, Digswell Park
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:34
* Not including bank holidays

Thursday - 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:10
* Not including bank holidays
Fire Station, Welwyn
  • 12:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 12:22
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 12:30
* Not including bank holidays
The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 12:33
* Not including bank holidays

Thursday - 215 - Codicote - Welwyn Garden City

The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 10:15
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 10:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 10:23
* Not including bank holidays
Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • 10:26
* Not including bank holidays
Digswell Park Road, Digswell Park
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:34
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:10
* Not including bank holidays
Fire Station, Welwyn
  • 12:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 12:22
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 12:30
* Not including bank holidays
The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 12:33
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 215 - Codicote - Welwyn Garden City

The Frythe, Welwyn
  • 10:15
* Not including bank holidays
Windsor Road
  • 10:18
* Not including bank holidays
Wilshere Road
  • 10:23
* Not including bank holidays
Roman Baths, Welwyn
  • 10:26
* Not including bank holidays
Digswell Park Road, Digswell Park
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:34
* Not including bank holidays