ic_bus 206

Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Herns Way, Panshanger
  • Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • Morrisons, Panshanger
  • Sylvan Way, Panshanger
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Mundells, Panshanger
  • Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City

Timetable

Tuesday - 206 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 08:45
  • 14:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 08:48
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • 08:50
  • 14:50
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 08:52
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 08:53
  • 14:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 08:56
  • 14:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 08:58
  • 14:58
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 09:00
  • 15:00
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:02
  • 15:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:05
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays

Thursday - 206 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 08:45
  • 14:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 08:48
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • 08:50
  • 14:50
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 08:52
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 08:53
  • 14:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 08:56
  • 14:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 08:58
  • 14:58
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 09:00
  • 15:00
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:02
  • 15:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:05
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 206 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 08:45
  • 14:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 08:48
  • 14:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • 08:50
  • 14:50
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 08:52
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 08:53
  • 14:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 08:56
  • 14:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 08:58
  • 14:58
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 09:00
  • 15:00
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:02
  • 15:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 09:05
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays