ic_bus 204

Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Herns Way, Panshanger
  • Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • Morrisons, Panshanger
  • Sylvan Way, Panshanger
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Bericot Way, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Poplars, Panshanger
  • Golf Club, Panshanger
  • Rose and Crown PH, Tewin
  • Desborough Drive, Burnham Green
  • Post Office, Burnham Green
  • New Road, Harmer Green
  • Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell
  • Pumping Station, Digswell Park
  • Nursery Hill, Haldens
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Mundells, Panshanger
  • Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City

Timetable

Tuesday - 204 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 10:45
  • 13:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:48
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • ---
  • 13:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens nr
  • 10:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop B
  • 10:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green nr
  • 11:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin opp
  • 11:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 11:11
  • 13:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 11:12
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 11:15
  • 13:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 11:17
  • 13:58
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin nr
  • ---
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green opp
  • ---
  • 14:09
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop A
  • ---
  • 14:14
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens opp
  • ---
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 11:19
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:21
  • 14:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:24
  • 14:24
* Not including bank holidays

Thursday - 204 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 10:45
  • 13:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:48
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • ---
  • 13:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens nr
  • 10:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop B
  • 10:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green nr
  • 11:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin opp
  • 11:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 11:11
  • 13:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 11:12
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 11:15
  • 13:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 11:17
  • 13:58
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin nr
  • ---
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green opp
  • ---
  • 14:09
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop A
  • ---
  • 14:14
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens opp
  • ---
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 11:19
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:21
  • 14:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:24
  • 14:24
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 204 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger Circular

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop B
  • 10:45
  • 13:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:48
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger opp
  • ---
  • 13:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens nr
  • 10:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop B
  • 10:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green nr
  • 11:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin opp
  • 11:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sir Frederic Osborn School, Panshanger
  • 11:11
  • 13:52
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 11:12
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 11:15
  • 13:56
* Not including bank holidays
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 11:17
  • 13:58
* Not including bank holidays
Rose and Crown PH, Tewin nr
  • ---
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Burnham Green opp
  • ---
  • 14:09
* Not including bank holidays
Welwyn North Railway Station, Digswell Stop A
  • ---
  • 14:14
* Not including bank holidays
Nursery Hill, Haldens opp
  • ---
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays
Windhill, Panshanger adj
  • 11:19
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:21
  • 14:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 11:24
  • 14:24
* Not including bank holidays